Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Young Harris College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Conference Carolinas · Young Harris, GA

23–9 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

at Lenoir-Rhyne

Mon Nov 9 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

23–9 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.161
116.1/100
Def PPP
1.059
105.9/100
Net
+10.2
per 100
Pace
70.0
poss/game
PPG
81.3
allowed 75.1
eFG%54.5%
opp 51.6%
TOV%16.1%
opp 16.4%
ORB%32.3%
opp 22.3%
FTA/FGA42.6%
opp 37.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
35Cleveland, Carl30109279224865183768832771.525.422.779
01Payne, Justin3211085771001288765436658.417.354.871
04Drummer, Christian3293932392207213264431291.535.286.618
44Bleshoy, Cameron3210342623161261905928383576.702.500.640
22Ware, Jalen2045919311338752022102466.553.333.660
05Hunter, Kelvin324631529115762419181355.421.356.600
12Williams, RJ2342413624420282313145.400.326.732
13Wolle, Dylan171214213112860112.455.318.833
33Baker, Brayden1921636306241583315.405.071.125
15Gardner, Roderick10105252410143114218.450.000.875
30Muniz, Rylan7611780853300.278.312.500
03Maxwell, John222361781715146134.240.000.714
02Jones, Willie55713112944208.385.333.000
11Young, Alex630761541002.333.167.000
21Harman, Kade217510101201.286.167.000
22Gibson, Aiden321510120000.400.333.000
20Maynard, Sam12100000000.000.000.500
25Almonte, Ernesto25000000000.000.000.000
10Norwood, Traven410010101100.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Chowan W · Anderson (SC) W · Lenoir-Rhyne L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Cleveland328.726.4+2.347-611-255.01.32.3
Payne319.318.0+1.336-66-232.71.32.0
Ware39.39.7-0.352-30-06.31.31.0
Drummer38.710.1-1.453-10-03.72.33.3
Bleshoy35.08.2-3.254-160-110.71.31.0
Hunter35.04.8+0.255+123-62.70.30.7
Wolle22.02.5-0.5100+550-00.00.00.0
Maxwell10.00.8-0.80-240-01.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Cleveland1090118.8106.4+12.4-2.9+15.3+3.0
Baker215112.390.1+22.2+7.8+14.5-19.1
Payne1106118.4106.7+11.7-0.1+11.8+5.7
Bleshoy1029117.3105.7+11.6+4.6+6.9-1.2
Ware460120.4106.6+13.8+8.2+5.6+1.1
Drummer938117.1105.5+11.6+6.3+5.2-1.6
Williams422122.2109.0+13.3+8.5+4.8+4.6
Hunter458112.4102.6+9.8+10.4-0.6-5.2
Gardner104111.6107.6+4.0+10.8-6.8+1.8
Maxwell234101.2104.8-3.6+13.0-16.6-1.4
Wolle119116.8127.0-10.2+12.2-22.3+23.1
Muniz6182.599.1-16.6+11.5-28.1-7.1
Jones5690.6114.2-23.6+11.7-35.4+8.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bleshoy Cleveland Hunter Payne Williams27139.692.7+46.963.90.0
Bleshoy Cleveland Drummer Gardner Payne25149.9113.7+36.257.80.0
Baker Bleshoy Cleveland Drummer Payne62117.382.6+34.754.90.0
Bleshoy Drummer Hunter Payne Ware30131.797.0+34.666.30.0
Bleshoy Cleveland Drummer Payne Williams157126.9103.5+23.460.40.0
Bleshoy Cleveland Drummer Payne Ware195118.6105.7+12.953.90.0
Bleshoy Cleveland Drummer Maxwell Payne38111.599.7+11.855.30.0
Cleveland Drummer Hunter Payne Ware29110.4115.7-5.258.00.0
Bleshoy Cleveland Drummer Hunter Payne143106.1112.2-6.152.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 19 of 19 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1275 of 1280 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 21 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9at Lenoir-RhyneA6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Georgia CollegeA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at Middle Georgia State UniversityN1:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs The University of Virginia's College at WiseH11:00 AM
Sat Nov 21at Converse UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sun Nov 22at University of North Carolina at PembrokeCONFATBA
Tue Nov 24at Emmanuel University (Georgia)CONFA7:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs Alabama-HuntsvilleH1:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Southern WesleyanCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs TBAH4:00 PM
Sun Dec 6vs Belmont AbbeyCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs King (TN)CONFH4:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at FerrumCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Clayton St.N12:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at North Ga.A2:30 PM
Wed Dec 30vs Georgia CollegeH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs ErskineCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Belmont AbbeyCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at University of Mount OliveCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs ShorterCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Lees-McRaeCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs Emmanuel University (Georgia)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Francis MarionCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at ErskineCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs ChowanCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs Southern WesleyanCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at BartonCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs North GreenvilleCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Converse UniversityCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at ShorterCONFA7:30 PM
Sun Feb 28vs TBANTBA
Mon Mar 1vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Sun Mar 7vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.yhcathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Young Harris College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com