Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Yeshiva University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Skyline Conference · New York, NY

22–9 (2025-26)

Next · in 1 days

at Drew

Sun Oct 25 · 1:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

22–9 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.097
109.7/100
Def PPP
0.976
97.6/100
Net
+12.1
per 100
Pace
73.5
poss/game
PPG
80.7
allowed 71.8
eFG%55.5%
opp 47.0%
TOV%18.7%
opp 17.3%
ORB%27.1%
opp 27.3%
FTA/FGA27.9%
opp 24.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
12Samet, Zevi31100373712517108755449431.487.408.866
55Oselka, Yoav31880460246811659372501572.576.000.600
11Dovrat, Yair319862781451113415766331950.429.350.768
23Zakheim, Max2878424313630106753737956.509.244.844
13Itcovichi, Roy287012181274483403318654.472.375.796
22Bardichev, Dothan30612177988905638221374.432.363.667
15Sundjyvsky, Or8148722952414148117.404.438.679
02Schanzer, Joe292456030129241010318.480.345.400
34Jacobs, Nate272435858203811104124.537.250.857
25Edri, Noam23151532662013195214.521.167.667
14Valdman, Tom20833215312971312.429.333.500
45Kirievsky, Alex19158312842418221323.650.000.625
33Dan, Johny1763302051522203.733.3331.000
01Shklyar, Ari16531473475002.417.000.800
10Lasry, Benjamin10391381723102.667.000.500
30Falk, Asher28910110101.600.5001.000
00Beza, Tom176097077102110.5001.000.250
24Baynash, Hillel1858710152305.273.000.500

Last 3 Games

Bates W · Me.-Farmington W · Emory L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Samet328.723.8+4.946-314-323.33.03.3
Oselka318.314.8+3.557-10-06.72.02.3
Dovrat310.39.0+1.442-15-163.35.32.3
Itcovichi37.77.8-0.142-61-46.70.30.3
Zakheim35.78.7-3.029-221-53.71.30.7
Bardichev34.75.9-1.231-124-123.31.70.7
Jacobs33.32.1+1.271+180-02.30.00.3
Schanzer31.02.1-1.150+21-20.00.00.0
Edri21.02.3-1.30-520-10.50.50.5
Beza21.00.5+0.5100+500-00.00.00.0
Valdman20.01.6-1.60—0-00.50.00.5
Shklyar20.00.9-0.90—0-00.00.00.5
Baynash20.00.4-0.40-270-10.00.50.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Schanzer247116.187.4+28.7+8.4+20.3-12.6
Zakheim786111.393.8+17.5+3.7+13.8-9.9
Jacobs242120.2101.5+18.7+11.0+7.7+4.9
Bardichev608109.794.3+15.4+9.6+5.8-6.1
Oselka862111.197.5+13.5+9.6+3.9-0.0
Samet997111.598.6+12.9+9.9+2.9+5.4
Dovrat983111.198.3+12.8+10.7+2.0+3.7
Itcovichi696109.396.7+12.6+12.0+0.6-1.8
Shklyar5198.692.9+5.7+12.7-7.0-4.9
Kirievsky164104.9100.6+4.3+13.6-9.3+3.5
Edri156106.0101.9+4.1+13.5-9.4+5.0
Baynash5495.295.8-0.6+12.9-13.5-1.8
Sundjyvsky15094.2104.0-9.8+15.6-25.4+7.4
Valdman7791.9105.2-13.3+14.2-27.5+8.2
Dan61102.0119.5-17.5+13.9-31.4+23.1
Beza5786.3110.3-23.9+14.3-38.3+13.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bardichev Dovrat Itcovichi Samet Zakheim53120.796.0+24.764.90.0
Dovrat Itcovichi Oselka Samet Zakheim275118.295.2+23.057.00.0
Bardichev Dovrat Oselka Samet Zakheim125107.992.6+15.354.10.0
Bardichev Itcovichi Oselka Samet Zakheim27100.594.6+5.952.30.0
Bardichev Dovrat Itcovichi Oselka Samet29104.7114.6-9.954.30.0
Dovrat Oselka Samet Sundjyvsky Zakheim5888.5114.7-26.250.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1247 of 1240 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 15 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 25at DrewA1:00 PM
Sun Nov 1vs Queens (NY)H2:00 PM
Sun Nov 8at University of Saint Joseph (Connecticut)A2:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Ill. WesleyanA8:00 PM
Sun Nov 15at TBAA2:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs BaruchH8:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs TBAH2:00 PM
Mon Nov 30at New York U.A7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Trinity (CT)A7:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs SwarthmoreH7:30 PM
Sun Dec 13at TBAA12:00 PM
Sun Dec 13at Purchase College, State University of New YorkCONFA12:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs University of Saint Joseph (Connecticut)H8:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at Mt. St. Mary (NY)CONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Sarah LawrenceCONFH8:00 PM
Sun Jan 10vs Mt. St. VincentCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Manhattanville UniversityCONFA6:00 PM
Sun Jan 17at St. Joseph's University NY (Brooklyn)CONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs State University of New York at Old WestburyCONFH8:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs TBAH8:00 PM
Sun Jan 24at Farmingdale St.CONFA1:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs TBAH8:00 PM
Sun Jan 31at Merchant MarineCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs State University of New York Maritime CollegeCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Purchase College, State University of New YorkCONFH8:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs TBAH8:30 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Mt. St. Mary (NY)CONFH8:00 PM
Sun Feb 14at Sarah LawrenceCONFA12:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Mt. St. VincentCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Manhattanville UniversityCONFH8:30 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA
Sun Feb 28vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.yumacs.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Yeshiva University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com