Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Wright State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Horizon League · Dayton, OH

23–12 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Air Force

Mon Nov 2 · 5:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

23–12 · 35 games
Off PPP
1.178
117.8/100
Def PPP
1.100
110.0/100
Net
+7.8
per 100
Pace
68.3
poss/game
PPG
80.5
allowed 73.7
eFG%54.8%
opp 52.5%
TOV%16.3%
opp 17.3%
ORB%34.6%
opp 28.1%
FTA/FGA37.1%
opp 33.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
22Burch, Tj3484142282344812170881080.457.347.733
55Cooper, Michael31815416851768683720751.443.356.805
33Imariagbe, Michael348264082419214962601828105.589.400.683
13Callaghan, Solomon33926335641252352716052.417.395.926
03Pangonis, Dominic34923301872265393526670.471.385.735
04Pickett, Kellen35800299189391503835164667.556.269.730
20Holden, Andrea3549421513853851536184264.566.000.707
21Woods, Logan35646185671750533017440.450.333.667
02Alamutu, Sam3440697812457373028543.500.300.640
05Bruskotter, Alex151256822517366010.588.600.800
01Etumnu, Bryan1719757411130995316.356.286.556
51Davis, Ayden3261542200216.8571.000.667

Last 3 Games

Northern Ky. W · Detroit Mercy W · Virginia L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Burch318.712.4+6.344-15-112.34.02.7
Cooper314.313.4+0.942-24-142.02.01.0
Imariagbe313.012.0+1.064+55-99.01.31.3
Pickett311.08.5+2.558+21-65.31.72.0
Callaghan311.010.2+0.842+06-162.31.00.7
Pangonis36.38.9-2.546-13-71.30.70.0
Woods33.75.3-1.650+52-41.71.00.3
Holden32.76.1-3.525-320-15.01.01.0
Alamutu30.02.9-2.90-500-00.70.30.0
Bruskotter10.04.5-4.50-590-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Bruskotter124129.1106.0+23.1+7.6+15.5-3.6
Imariagbe818122.0109.4+12.6+4.1+8.4+0.5
Pickett796119.9107.5+12.4+4.6+7.8-4.0
Etumnu193112.997.9+15.0+8.1+6.9-13.1
Woods641119.2108.1+11.1+7.2+3.9-2.1
Pangonis916119.4109.8+9.6+7.8+1.8+1.7
Cooper813120.8111.6+9.2+8.8+0.4+5.5
Holden495111.2102.7+8.5+9.2-0.7-10.2
Alamutu402117.9110.0+8.0+9.4-1.5+1.0
Burch835115.7108.8+6.9+12.3-5.4-1.2
Callaghan923115.6115.7-0.0+26.1-26.1+18.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Callaghan Cooper Imariagbe Pangonis Pickett50157.8113.5+44.468.40.0
Alamutu Burch Callaghan Pangonis Pickett32133.5106.3+27.256.50.0
Burch Cooper Holden Pangonis Pickett27115.494.1+21.357.30.0
Burch Callaghan Imariagbe Pangonis Pickett176116.1111.1+5.054.80.0
Burch Cooper Imariagbe Pangonis Pickett47112.2107.7+4.547.70.0
Alamutu Callaghan Cooper Imariagbe Woods26150.7156.7-6.060.30.0
Callaghan Cooper Etumnu Imariagbe Woods32102.1110.5-8.455.10.0
Callaghan Cooper Etumnu Imariagbe Pangonis2891.6116.0-24.452.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1396 of 1400 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 16vs BellarmineH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs Air ForceH5:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs Florida AtlanticH7:30 PM
Tue Nov 10at ToledoA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at SamfordA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs MaloneH7:30 PM
Mon Nov 23at AkronN1:30 PM
Tue Nov 24at St. BonaventureN10:00 AM
Wed Nov 25vs YaleN12:30 PM
Thu Dec 3at MilwaukeeCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Green BayCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs TBAH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs StetsonH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at TempleATBA
Tue Dec 22at Miami (OH)ATBA
Wed Dec 30at Cleveland St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs Purdue University Fort WayneCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs IU IndyCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Northern Ill.A2:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Robert MorrisCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Jan 17at Northern Ky.CONFA2:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs DetroitCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Northern Ill.H1:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Cleveland St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sun Jan 31at Purdue University Fort WayneCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 4at OaklandCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Feb 7at DetroitCONFA1:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs Green BayCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs MilwaukeeCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Youngstown St.CONFA6:30 PM
Sun Feb 21vs Northern Ky.CONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at IU IndyCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs OaklandCONFH7:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.wsuraiders.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Wright State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com