Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Wofford College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Southern Conference · Spartanburg, SC

19–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 5 days

at Tennessee

Tue Nov 3 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

19–13 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.164
116.4/100
Def PPP
1.142
114.2/100
Net
+2.2
per 100
Pace
67.7
poss/game
PPG
78.8
allowed 77.1
eFG%53.1%
opp 53.6%
TOV%13.9%
opp 15.7%
ORB%31.0%
opp 28.5%
FTA/FGA36.3%
opp 35.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
21Machowski, Nils321077551182441388254221663.433.382.790
11Holmes, Kahmare2682750714732115695053760.483.352.655
00Vasko, Cayden321019334144331111313435977.399.321.800
04Watley, Chace327953091062581433618476.398.306.767
01Sumpter, Brian3170320415346107252993971.599.167.615
25Stirling, Rex3044115393583528289759.573.000.614
08Tyler, Jayden2533613624618121015544.457.475.537
02Flynn, Luke21547119812556251014132.330.338.758
05Rigsbee, Brendan2539110643192419135741.494.222.692
10Ortega, Maximo23198762471711104125.520.412.654
32Richard, Callum75216106435024.727.000.000
07Richards, Cannon215641311001.250.500.750
92Miller, Davis610321100001.5001.000.000
12Collins, Grayson814000010100.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

ETSU W · The Citadel L (OT) · UNC Greensboro L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Machowski324.017.2+6.847+413-306.02.30.7
Holmes322.019.5+2.549+19-224.72.31.3
Vasko39.310.4-1.128-125-236.05.02.7
Watley38.39.7-1.347+83-83.71.00.7
Stirling38.35.1+3.262+50-06.32.00.7
Sumpter33.36.6-3.262+30-02.00.30.3
Rigsbee22.04.2-2.267+170-00.50.00.0
Ortega21.53.3-1.850-21-11.00.50.0
Tyler20.55.4-4.90-460-31.50.50.0
Flynn10.05.7-5.70—0-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Richard50121.795.6+26.1+0.4+25.7-19.7
Flynn538117.0109.1+8.0-3.6+11.6-9.6
Stirling432116.9110.0+6.9-1.6+8.4-7.0
Vasko1006118.2115.2+3.0-5.1+8.1+2.8
Holmes809116.8113.3+3.5-2.6+6.2-3.6
Tyler330120.1116.4+3.8+0.4+3.3+2.5
Machowski1059116.5115.0+1.5+0.4+1.1+2.6
Sumpter691114.8117.2-2.4+5.7-8.1+5.9
Ortega198117.8123.5-5.8+2.7-8.5+10.7
Rigsbee384109.7116.8-7.2+4.9-12.1+3.2
Watley779111.5116.0-4.4+10.8-15.2+3.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Flynn Holmes Machowski Stirling Vasko68114.498.2+16.250.00.0
Flynn Holmes Machowski Vasko Watley39127.8116.7+11.050.80.0
Flynn Holmes Machowski Sumpter Vasko125129.9119.6+10.357.90.0
Holmes Machowski Sumpter Vasko Watley98109.4102.6+6.947.70.0
Holmes Machowski Stirling Vasko Watley102120.8114.7+6.155.70.0
Flynn Machowski Sumpter Vasko Watley34137.5140.8-3.464.80.0
Machowski Sumpter Tyler Vasko Watley2899.0108.4-9.446.20.0
Machowski Rigsbee Sumpter Vasko Watley69107.1123.1-16.051.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1262 of 1280 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 16vs Virginia TechHTBA
Tue Nov 3at TennesseeA6:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at North CarolinaA7:00 PM
Sun Nov 8vs Allen UniversityH2:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs TBAH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Queens (NC)A2:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Charleston So.A7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs WinthropH5:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Queens (NC)H6:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Purdue University Fort WayneA1:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at La SalleA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at MercerCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs Georgia SouthernH6:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH1:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at SamfordCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Dec 22vs Western Caro.CONFH6:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs Tennessee TechH5:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at UNC GreensboroCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at CitadelCONFATBA
Sat Jan 9vs MercerCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at VMICONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Tenn-ChattanoogaCONFH5:00 PM
Mon Jan 18at FurmanCONFA6:30 PM
Thu Jan 21vs CitadelCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs East Tenn. St.CONFH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at Western Caro.CONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs SamfordCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs VMICONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Tenn-ChattanoogaCONFA4:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at East Tenn. St.CONFA4:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs UNC GreensboroCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs FurmanCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at Tennessee TechA6:30 PM
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from woffordterriers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Wofford College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com