Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Wilson College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · United East Conference · Chambersburg, PA

10–17 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

at Goucher

Sat Nov 7 · 2:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–17 · 27 games
Off PPP
1.014
101.4/100
Def PPP
1.070
107.0/100
Net
-5.5
per 100
Pace
79.8
poss/game
PPG
80.9
allowed 84.8
eFG%49.4%
opp 51.8%
TOV%15.8%
opp 19.3%
ORB%21.0%
opp 33.1%
FTA/FGA36.1%
opp 30.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
23Jones, Armani27869438211301814564201992.473.299.705
02Pierce, Jalen2791543715236116934848756.574.386.853
05Bowie, Jalen27927419212581547167442468.475.189.643
24Raford, Winston27820263501337272423541.350.301.692
03Davis, Jaylin26556255731657645937173.412.289.641
01Reese, Tobias27618198812061483523243.377.324.603
12Blake Jr., Travis27274544293331311445.319.111.667
13Chase, Richard20137521468144214.406.250.686
04Rothstein-Epp, Cameron1891361064012010.345.375.769
11Renigar, Quinton9104141321145015.182.1761.000
15Salvatierra, Ethan15811372597309.167.000.700
10Plater, Mason10276312001041.000.0001.000
11Francis, Malakai24010111000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Penn St.-Abington L · Penn St.-Berks W · Lancaster Bible L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Bowie319.015.5+3.544-30-411.02.73.7
Pierce318.016.2+1.849-92-104.05.32.7
Jones315.716.2-0.638-101-99.02.01.0
Davis311.39.8+1.547+52-102.33.02.0
Reese38.07.3+0.741+44-105.01.31.3
Raford36.39.7-3.425-104-133.00.70.7
Chase32.32.6-0.367+260-11.00.00.0
Blake Jr.32.02.0+0.043+110-02.30.00.0
Salvatierra21.50.9+0.650+330-01.00.01.5
Plater21.00.6+0.4100+00-00.00.00.0
Rothstein-Epp20.52.0-1.50—0-00.50.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Raford793102.4105.2-2.8-16.1+13.3-7.0
Pierce873102.2107.1-4.9-11.5+6.6+1.5
Davis533104.4107.6-3.2-8.9+5.7+1.6
Bowie872100.5105.5-5.0-10.6+5.6-7.8
Reese59898.4103.3-4.8-7.6+2.8-8.5
Jones827100.7106.3-5.7-7.2+1.6-2.5
Chase133102.7107.9-5.2-6.1+0.9+1.2
Blake Jr.277100.5107.8-7.3-5.5-1.8+1.4
Rothstein-Epp87110.5118.7-8.1-5.8-2.3+12.9
Salvatierra7580.3113.4-33.1-3.8-29.3+7.1
Renigar10184.1121.0-36.9-2.7-34.2+15.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Blake Jr. Bowie Pierce Raford Reese33124.283.1+41.052.30.0
Bowie Davis Jones Raford Reese2897.382.5+14.752.30.0
Bowie Chase Jones Pierce Reese3391.790.2+1.546.60.0
Bowie Davis Jones Pierce Raford288106.7107.8-1.152.90.0
Bowie Davis Jones Pierce Reese48103.8108.6-4.850.00.0
Davis Jones Pierce Raford Reese30103.7118.4-14.746.80.0
Bowie Jones Pierce Raford Reese19990.8106.6-15.742.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1039 of 1080 minutes (96%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 33 games · 12 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7at GoucherA2:00 PM
Mon Nov 9at TBAA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 10at AlverniaA6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at MarywoodA1:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at DelawareA11:00 AM
Wed Nov 18at Gwynedd Mercy UniversityA8:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Delaware Valley UniversityA1:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs WidenerH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Chris. NewportA4:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Regent UniversityN12:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Penn State University, AbingtonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at St. Mary's College of MarylandCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at DickinsonA4:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs Lebanon ValleyH1:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs ShenandoahH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at Mary WashingtonA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs StevensonH3:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at RosemontA3:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at GettysburgA7:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs Pennsylvania College of TechnologyCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Penn St.-BerksCONFH3:30 PM
Tue Jan 19at Penn State BrandywineCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at CairnCONFA3:30 PM
Sun Jan 24at GallaudetCONFA12:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Notre Dame (MD)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at KeystoneCONFA3:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Penn St.-HarrisburgCONFH3:30 PM
Wed Feb 10vs GallaudetCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Lancaster BibleCONFA3:30 PM
Tue Feb 16vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 20vs TBANTBA
Wed Feb 24vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.wilsonphoenix.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Wilson College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com