Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

William Peace University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · USA South Athletic Conference · Raleigh, NC

9–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

vs Hampden-Sydney

Fri Nov 6 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

9–16 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.004
100.4/100
Def PPP
1.068
106.8/100
Net
-6.4
per 100
Pace
67.1
poss/game
PPG
67.4
allowed 71.9
eFG%49.9%
opp 49.2%
TOV%20.4%
opp 11.9%
ORB%29.5%
opp 23.9%
FTA/FGA32.1%
opp 29.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
10Hodgson, Parker2372429116531134495227835.419.270.786
02Jones, Shawn25752276181561254754203264.467.299.589
03Green, Elijah2464621452448724510157.350.349.725
22Cathcart, Elijah2153821071165519328026.366.342.905
34Ezeonu, Chuks255671911373998264361444.647.000.493
01Whitehurst, Tyler195431554483631205126.402.389.667
05Johnson, Dalton242748318513262310221.478.308.786
15Lominack, Ryan24266772222010211017.263.250.818
35Caruso, Sully1729369852956121951230.500.333.500
24Overman, Grant2318152522230571149.700.000.370
11Kearney, Jordan141364224915785022.441.214.900
31Richardson, Jordan126417124821002.238.2941.000
12Blount, Larry713510110101.500.500.500
21Young, Junior69231201002.000.000.500
13Alston, Tyler718050513002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Brevard W · Pfeiffer L · Southern Va. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Jones315.011.0+4.056+94-86.02.03.0
Ezeonu314.07.6+6.462-30-07.01.30.3
Whitehurst311.78.2+3.552+129-171.72.02.3
Green39.08.9+0.142+74-92.33.01.0
Hodgson211.512.7-1.250+81-58.02.02.0
Cathcart37.310.0-2.722-144-224.71.71.7
Johnson34.73.5+1.275+272-30.71.00.7
Lominack31.73.2-1.525-11-70.70.70.7
Overman20.02.3-2.30—0-00.50.00.0
Richardson10.01.4-1.40-240-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Richardson62100.389.1+11.3-8.4+19.6-18.9
Kearney136110.8107.4+3.5-8.8+12.3+0.9
Jones711102.4106.8-4.5-14.2+9.7+0.8
Overman174104.5109.4-4.9-7.5+2.5+3.4
Johnson25999.1105.0-5.9-7.5+1.6-2.3
Hodgson683101.6108.3-6.7-7.8+1.1+5.8
Whitehurst49999.6106.5-6.8-7.3+0.5-0.4
Green61299.9107.9-8.0-5.3-2.7+3.5
Lominack25289.298.7-9.5-6.0-3.5-11.0
Ezeonu53499.0109.3-10.2-3.1-7.1+5.8
Caruso29091.9104.8-12.9-4.5-8.4-2.6
Cathcart50898.7111.8-13.2-0.2-13.0+11.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Caruso Cathcart Green Hodgson Jones36109.996.7+13.248.90.0
Ezeonu Green Hodgson Jones Whitehurst104112.3104.4+7.960.80.0
Caruso Green Hodgson Jones Whitehurst4490.894.6-3.845.70.0
Cathcart Ezeonu Green Jones Whitehurst4389.6114.0-24.443.90.0
Cathcart Ezeonu Green Hodgson Jones5590.9124.0-33.139.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 7 of 15 players exactly, 2 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 951 of 1000 minutes (95%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6vs Hampden-SydneyH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs TBAN8:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs Johnson & Wales University CharlotteH4:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs TBAN6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBAH2:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Warren Wilson CollegeA7:00 PM
Sun Nov 22at OglethorpeA2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Piedmont UniversityA4:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Regent UniversityH5:00 PM
Sun Dec 6at High PointA2:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs LynchburgH2:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs AverettH4:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs East. MennoniteH2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Mary BaldwinCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs North Carolina Wesleyan UniversityCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs GreensboroCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Johnson & Wales University CharlotteA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Southern VirginiaCONFA6:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs MethodistCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at BrevardCONFA2:00 PM
Tue Jan 26at PfeifferCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Mary BaldwinCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at North Carolina Wesleyan UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs BrevardCONFH2:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs PfeifferCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at GreensboroCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at MethodistCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Southern VirginiaCONFH2:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from gopeacepacers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with William Peace University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com