Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Wilkes University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Landmark Conference · Wilkes-Barre, PA

18–10 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at Rowan

Fri Nov 6 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

18–10 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.113
111.3/100
Def PPP
1.035
103.5/100
Net
+7.7
per 100
Pace
69.5
poss/game
PPG
77.3
allowed 72.8
eFG%51.9%
opp 49.4%
TOV%17.3%
opp 16.7%
ORB%32.2%
opp 26.6%
FTA/FGA38.7%
opp 28.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
14Lesko, Lucas25839476184381466542222740.450.263.780
33Becker, Eli28857379182541282750321854.566.404.786
21Argento, Jack2896837818368115856523468.546.312.678
01Ackerman, Colin28867359142221201277433783.481.355.788
04Santaniello, Daniel28856345811665162619363.412.311.833
13Fedor, Mason283026955193614227758.433.292.588
05Brittain, Antonio231384932725793219.487.000.550
10Styer, Brendan284393340832441824242.361.077.462
24Thomas, Isaac151012229821471113.333.333.333
12Linn, Travis22107221477268212.261.333.500
23Remias, Matt7151442200000.500.5001.000
03Britton, Brian1236861523116.214.083.500
20Sniras, Jake529695412102.250.0001.000
11Sechleer, Drew1032340434304.250.333.000
30Sheffey, Ethan614100031201.000.000.333

Last 3 Games

Elizabethtown W · Catholic W · Susquehanna L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Lesko322.319.0+3.349+44-167.04.02.3
Santaniello314.312.3+2.050+96-123.00.30.3
Argento314.313.5+0.853-21-28.32.01.7
Becker313.313.5-0.254-31-75.70.71.3
Ackerman37.712.8-5.240-81-85.05.73.0
Styer31.71.2+0.540+40-01.31.00.3
Fedor31.32.5-1.150+70-21.70.31.0
Linn10.01.0-1.00—0-00.00.00.0
Brittain20.02.1-2.10-490-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Argento960114.1104.6+9.5-4.8+14.3+6.2
Ackerman861113.4104.2+9.2+2.2+7.0+2.4
Becker853113.6104.7+9.0+3.1+5.9+4.4
Santaniello855112.9104.0+8.9+3.1+5.8+1.7
Lesko832112.3104.4+7.9+6.6+1.3+2.9
Styer445111.3103.5+7.9+7.4+0.4-0.3
Thomas99104.397.2+7.1+7.6-0.5-7.1
Brittain136104.0100.9+3.1+8.2-5.1-3.1
Fedor305105.7102.0+3.6+9.0-5.4-2.2
Linn10786.3110.4-24.2+11.0-35.1+7.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Ackerman Becker Lesko Santaniello Styer42121.095.2+25.862.10.0
Ackerman Argento Becker Lesko Santaniello414116.9103.4+13.454.50.0
Ackerman Argento Fedor Lesko Santaniello39102.195.2+6.942.60.0
Ackerman Argento Becker Lesko Styer69113.6108.0+5.649.50.0
Argento Fedor Lesko Santaniello Styer31104.8104.6+0.243.20.0
Ackerman Argento Becker Fedor Santaniello54116.1116.2-0.056.10.0
Argento Becker Lesko Santaniello Styer63115.4116.7-1.357.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1114 of 1120 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 25 games · 12 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at RowanA6:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at King's (PA)A8:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs ArcadiaH2:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at LycomingA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Moravian UniversityCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Johnson & Wales University CharlotteH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs TBAH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at MuhlenbergA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Delaware Valley UniversityH1:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at OccidentalA5:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at CaltechA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at JuniataCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Jan 10at ElizabethtownCONFN2:30 PM
Wed Jan 13vs DrewCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs GoucherCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at ScrantonCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Moravian UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs LycomingH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at TBAA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at Johnson & Wales University CharlotteA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs JuniataCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at DrewCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs ElizabethtownCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs ScrantonCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at GoucherCONFA4:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gowilkesu.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Wilkes University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com