Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Widener University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Middle Atlantic Conferences · Chester, PA

8–17 (2025-26)

Next · in 18 days

at Scranton

Fri Nov 6 · 5:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

8–17 · 25 games
Off PPP
1.023
102.3/100
Def PPP
1.083
108.3/100
Net
-6.1
per 100
Pace
78.6
poss/game
PPG
80.4
allowed 84.9
eFG%49.1%
opp 53.5%
TOV%18.3%
opp 22.7%
ORB%29.4%
opp 36.4%
FTA/FGA34.7%
opp 40.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
10Bright, Myles257674871022874656227054.437.335.737
01Segich, Kori2464928012524101373920661.481.265.651
13Aryee, Jacob20401265531637213723444.427.333.742
03Reyes, Jay-Nelly21521204852560656356853.352.212.644
22Bryson, TJ25573151612338291632158.443.386.875
20Dodson, Ethan25512150942767272729753.653.000.529
04Musonge, Namisse2538111737132481212721.361.340.583
35Kane, Emmett253649610245571512241351.472.188.556
11Schlatter, Dylan2134887622735231520732.370.326.704
05Johnson, Matt232137134122236268125.396.444.658
21Schumacher, Conner14913419145251114.524.000.571
07Lawrence, Jayden2014134177105104019.280.222.400
12Gee, Keith8852113491015519.500.3331.000
15Hanton, Jeremy317910111302.429.250.400
00Harvey, Drew321320220203.200.250.000
02Gruber, Madyx11000000000.000.000.000
24Webb, Kieran315011013104.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Alvernia L · York (Pa.) L · Stevenson W
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Bright321.319.5+1.940-410-285.72.73.0
Aryee216.013.2+2.847+44-142.01.02.0
Reyes38.79.7-1.038+35-113.71.32.0
Segich38.011.7-3.762+131-23.71.01.7
Dodson36.76.0+0.764-10-04.01.01.7
Bryson34.06.0-2.036-82-41.71.30.7
Schlatter34.04.1-0.140+31-42.00.00.7
Musonge33.34.7-1.329-82-71.30.31.0
Kane31.03.8-2.8100+530-02.30.00.0
Lawrence31.01.7-0.725-31-30.70.30.0
Schumacher21.02.4-1.425-270-02.00.01.0
Johnson30.03.1-3.10-400-11.71.70.7
Hanton10.03.0-3.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Reyes520106.4105.9+0.5-12.6+13.1-4.8
Schumacher90116.2114.1+2.1-6.8+8.9+6.4
Segich640103.8107.4-3.7-9.7+6.1-2.1
Musonge377105.5108.3-2.8-7.8+5.1+0.1
Kane36395.8100.0-4.2-7.0+2.8-12.8
Aryee403102.9107.8-4.9-6.6+1.7-0.7
Johnson21496.7101.8-5.1-6.2+1.1-8.3
Bright764103.4109.5-6.1-5.6-0.4+5.0
Schlatter352105.2111.5-6.3-5.7-0.5+5.1
Dodson508103.1113.6-10.4-1.3-9.1+10.9
Lawrence14296.3110.5-14.3-4.6-9.7+2.7
Bryson56797.7108.9-11.2+0.4-11.7+1.6
Gee8585.3108.9-23.6-4.2-19.3+0.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Aryee Bright Dodson Reyes Segich32133.9106.5+27.565.40.0
Bright Kane Reyes Schlatter Segich4297.6104.3-6.746.10.0
Bright Bryson Kane Reyes Segich8691.9104.0-12.146.90.0
Bright Bryson Dodson Reyes Segich96105.5119.4-13.955.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 17 of 17 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1015 of 1000 minutes (102%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at ScrantonA5:30 PM
Sat Nov 7at MarywoodN2:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs HaverfordH8:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs TBAN6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBAH2:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBAH4:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs ChathamH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at UrsinusA1:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at WilsonA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs EasternCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at StevensonCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs HoodCONFH3:00 PM
Mon Dec 14vs GallaudetH6:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs ImmaculataH7:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Messiah UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs AlbrightCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at York (PA)CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at NeumannCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs AlverniaCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs StevensonCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at EasternCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at HoodCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Messiah UniversityCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs York (PA)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at AlbrightCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at AlverniaCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs NeumannCONFH3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from widenerpride.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Widener University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com