Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Western Washington University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Great Northwest Athletic Conference · Bellingham, WA

13–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 1 days

at Cal St. San B'dino

Fri Oct 30 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

13–16 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.126
112.6/100
Def PPP
1.122
112.2/100
Net
+0.4
per 100
Pace
72.9
poss/game
PPG
82.1
allowed 81.9
eFG%52.5%
opp 53.2%
TOV%17.9%
opp 16.7%
ORB%33.3%
opp 31.3%
FTA/FGA35.0%
opp 33.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
05Rice, Aidan299915299118731168732773.468.369.846
04Pollard, Nehemiah288754391496485515826462.492.322.769
02Johnson III, Dennis29850374140331077834421145.448.342.859
03Miller, Malachi28525242581444212591133.397.344.791
15White, Trevor234972049134573229193462.424.274.773
13Levesque, Garrett28699204180481323549503197.547.377.674
23Olujic, Bennett2537510560213946199236.461.343.423
10Grante-Halliday, Louis24379102721359363311131.369.091.776
22Lott Jr., Dajon20186743618184154821.377.143.706
24Canales, Anthony26224704018221788434.471.250.720
21Drammeh, Janko2117425339243111920.500.000.389
11Slattum, Liam4221384413010.500.1671.000
12Veliz, Cruz13000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Simon Fraser L · Central Washington W · Northwest Nazarene L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Rice319.018.2+0.848+16-192.05.73.3
Johnson III318.712.9+5.844-17-198.04.71.3
Levesque313.07.3+5.770+157-126.01.01.0
Pollard39.715.7-6.055+51-53.30.71.3
White38.78.9-0.238-54-113.31.00.7
Lott Jr.37.03.7+3.340+21-73.30.70.3
Olujic28.54.2+4.358+123-55.54.51.5
Miller34.08.6-4.662+232-50.00.00.3
Drammeh14.01.2+2.850+00-04.00.00.0
Canales20.02.7-2.70-470-10.50.00.5

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Levesque695116.9107.4+9.5-12.2+21.7-11.7
White495115.1110.7+4.3-2.2+6.6-2.4
Johnson III846115.7113.7+2.0-3.0+5.1+5.9
Olujic373114.1110.6+3.5-0.7+4.2-2.2
Drammeh178103.199.6+3.5+0.1+3.4-14.7
Pollard866112.8112.2+0.6+0.7-0.1+0.4
Canales224114.6115.2-0.5+0.9-1.4+3.8
Rice987113.1113.3-0.2+5.4-5.7+8.2
Grante-Halliday376108.5114.8-6.3+4.1-10.4+4.1
Lott Jr.180107.4118.8-11.4+2.8-14.2+8.0
Miller518106.6114.5-8.0+8.0-15.9+4.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Grante-Halliday Miller Pollard Rice White27125.6100.9+24.759.50.0
Grante-Halliday Levesque Pollard Rice White38106.985.8+21.050.00.0
Johnson III Levesque Olujic Pollard Rice136124.5104.0+20.558.00.0
Grante-Halliday Johnson III Miller Pollard Rice28109.298.6+10.557.80.0
Johnson III Levesque Pollard Rice White109122.5117.0+5.554.00.0
Grante-Halliday Levesque Miller Rice White30100.6112.2-11.556.80.0
Drammeh Levesque Miller Pollard Rice2773.889.4-15.633.70.0
Johnson III Miller Pollard Rice White2790.3125.7-35.436.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1153 of 1160 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 38 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 4vs TBAH12:00 PM
Sun Oct 4vs TBAH2:00 PM
Tue Oct 27at Eastern Wash.A6:00 PM
Fri Oct 30at Cal St. San B'dinoN7:00 PM
Sat Oct 31at Lubbock ChristianN7:00 PM
Sun Nov 1at Chico StateN7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Chico StateA5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at California State Polytechnic University, PomonaN1:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs Black Hills St.H5:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs Pacific LutheranH7:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at Western Ore.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Saint Martin'sCONFA5:15 PM
Sun Dec 13vs TBAH2:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs TBAH3:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs Seattle PacificCONFH5:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Mont. St. BillingsCONFH6:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Alas. FairbanksCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Alas. AnchorageCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Northwest NazareneCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Central Wash.CONFH5:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Simon FraserCONFA5:15 PM
Thu Jan 28at Mont. St. BillingsCONFA5:15 PM
Sat Jan 30at Seattle PacificCONFA4:15 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Alas. AnchorageCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Alas. FairbanksCONFH4:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Central Wash.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Northwest NazareneCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Simon FraserCONFH4:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs Saint Martin'sCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Western Ore.CONFH5:00 PM
Thu Mar 4at TBAATBA
Fri Mar 5at TBAATBA
Sat Mar 6at TBAATBA
Sun Mar 7vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 23vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.wwuvikings.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Western Washington University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com