Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Western New Mexico University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Lone Star Conference · Silver City, NM

22–8 (2025-26)

Next · in 5 days

at New Mexico St.

Tue Nov 3 · 6:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

22–8 · 30 games
Off PPP
1.098
109.8/100
Def PPP
1.024
102.4/100
Net
+7.4
per 100
Pace
71.0
poss/game
PPG
78.0
allowed 72.9
eFG%50.6%
opp 46.4%
TOV%17.5%
opp 17.4%
ORB%32.4%
opp 30.0%
FTA/FGA40.5%
opp 43.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
15Seales, Cortaviaus2910064301143183896229266.485.342.802
30Harris, Andre3095537219759138108982335110.467.000.631
02Broady, Isaiah27623334165401252343312660.524.283.767
01Kelly, Carson2573430674866705113332.394.377.826
05Dorsey, Keylon305542279623731627161958.426.374.806
11Brown, NoNo3064421313119112332149861.350.301.814
08Adams , Quincy264561536326379248650.416.317.750
06Poeschl, Tanner294451359739581417111771.527.263.744
23McCallum, James24234724223195812637.438.400.867
04Gordon, Trenton252807253233061451033.574.000.385
10Casaus, Judah10381874302105.800.500.000
00Williams , Jalen427510110103.000.0001.000
22Cox, Jayden13200000000.500.000.000
20Jones , Nathan417210102003.200.000.000
13Beltran, Jeven25000000000.000.000.000
07Olechnowicz, Oskar24000020001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Midwestern St. W · St. Mary's (TX) L · St. Edward's L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Harris320.712.4+8.349+20-09.35.33.0
Seales315.014.8+0.246-23-75.33.71.0
Kelly312.012.2-0.248+93-83.72.72.7
Gordon37.32.9+4.550-70-06.70.30.3
Adams37.35.9+1.436-52-83.70.30.7
Poeschl36.34.7+1.753+12-35.70.71.3
Brown36.37.1-0.828-75-153.00.30.7
Dorsey34.07.6-3.621-212-82.70.30.0
Casaus21.01.8-0.8100+200-00.00.00.0
McCallum10.03.0-3.00—0-02.01.00.0
Olechnowicz10.00.0+0.00—0-00.01.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Brown640111.399.2+12.2+2.1+10.1-7.0
Poeschl441110.396.6+13.7+3.8+9.9-9.3
Harris948111.0102.6+8.4+3.9+4.4+1.0
Dorsey553108.999.8+9.1+6.1+2.9-4.8
Seales1002110.7103.4+7.3+8.0-0.7+5.7
Gordon280103.698.0+5.6+8.0-2.4-5.7
McCallum231113.7108.7+5.0+8.0-3.0+7.9
Broady620109.8103.9+5.9+9.1-3.2+3.2
Kelly728111.7106.0+5.7+10.1-4.4+9.2
Adams458107.9104.7+3.2+10.0-6.8+3.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Dorsey Harris Kelly Poeschl Seales50134.796.5+38.369.40.0
Broady Brown Dorsey Harris Seales55116.596.8+19.755.70.0
Adams Brown Harris Poeschl Seales35121.0102.8+18.356.70.0
Brown Dorsey Harris Poeschl Seales39119.7108.6+11.254.20.0
Adams Broady Harris Kelly Seales63127.4118.7+8.760.80.0
Adams Broady Dorsey Harris Seales43102.897.8+5.156.50.0
Brown Harris Kelly Poeschl Seales5590.190.5-0.439.90.0
Adams Broady Brown Harris Seales40103.1109.9-6.848.90.0
Broady Dorsey Harris Kelly Seales10595.6106.1-10.551.30.0
Adams Harris Kelly Poeschl Seales4399.9111.4-11.447.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1198 of 1200 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 24 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Oct 27at Grand CanyonA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 3at New Mexico St.A6:30 PM
Mon Nov 9vs Adams St.H6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Fort LewisN3:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at New Mexico HighlandsA5:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs New Mexico HighlandsH5:00 PM
Fri Nov 27at Angelo St.CONFN5:00 PM
Fri Nov 27at Lubbock ChristianCONFN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Lubbock ChristianCONFA7:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs St. Edward'sCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs St. Mary's (TX)CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs Texas at DallasCONFH8:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Colo. ChristianH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 1at Eastern N.M.CONFA7:30 PM
Sun Jan 3at West Tex. A&MCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Dallas BaptistCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Texas at TylerCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Oklahoma ChristianCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at CameronCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Jan 19at Sul Ross St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Texas at DallasCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at Tex. A&M Int'lCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Texas A&M University-KingsvilleCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs The University of Texas Permian BasinCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Angelo St.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs Sul Ross St.CONFH7:00 PM
Fri Feb 12vs Sul Ross St.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18at St. Mary's (TX)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at St. Edward'sCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs MSU TexasCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Lubbock ChristianCONFH2:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.wnmumustangs.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Western New Mexico University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com