Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Western New England University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Conference of New England · Springfield, MA

21–6 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

at Brandeis

Sat Nov 7 · 5:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

21–6 · 27 games
Off PPP
1.052
105.2/100
Def PPP
0.931
93.1/100
Net
+12.1
per 100
Pace
69.6
poss/game
PPG
73.2
allowed 64.7
eFG%49.6%
opp 46.1%
TOV%18.4%
opp 20.9%
ORB%34.6%
opp 26.3%
FTA/FGA36.1%
opp 31.6%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Vlajkovic, Luka27845404286911959576301867.441.304.614
23Houde, Matt26843318831568954930236.433.322.800
25Mickens, Avery27598270683038152015241.417.356.659
00McCoy, Eddie277882141343599354039654.376.270.547
10Kasper, Nate25633210891574615934252.443.280.604
24Mangual, Travis26470144792950161826758.429.235.486
03Laplante III, Will21289121361125111611341.394.355.750
35Wahdan, Zein1116080311021472318.593.000.667
22Britschge, Jason2217160491732787732.585.333.458
32Garretson, Justin221813759283111105736.500.000.833
33Palazzesi, Cody376341551035324.389.200.800
12Pierre Jr. , Frantz2415334328242114110.556.333.333
14Jones, Max13692780842012.435.333.333
11Duffaut, Drezell14791572554102.385.200.571
04Morales, Oscar1043974351104.400.500.000

Last 3 Games

JWU (Providence) W · Suffolk W · Endicott L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Vlajkovic318.015.0+3.047+35-148.03.71.7
Houde315.712.2+3.445+26-153.33.72.0
Mickens310.310.0+0.344+27-163.00.70.3
Laplante III38.75.8+2.948+86-161.70.01.0
Kasper211.08.4+2.660+160-14.53.04.0
Mangual35.05.5-0.545+30-13.70.31.0
McCoy33.37.9-4.623-140-54.00.71.3
Garretson32.01.7+0.375+250-04.01.01.0
Morales22.00.9+1.140+00-02.51.50.0
Jones21.52.1-0.650+71-20.50.00.0
Britschge21.02.7-1.733-250-03.50.50.5
Pierre Jr.21.01.4-0.4100+440-00.00.00.0
Duffaut20.01.1-1.10-380-00.50.50.5

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Duffaut77129.985.2+44.7+9.5+35.3-8.5
Morales42126.9102.9+23.9+11.6+12.3+10.3
Palazzesi7698.076.5+21.5+11.4+10.1-17.8
Garretson17999.480.9+18.5+10.8+7.7-14.6
Mickens600107.493.5+13.9+9.7+4.2+1.0
Pierre Jr.151110.095.5+14.4+11.7+2.7+2.9
Vlajkovic842105.893.5+12.3+11.2+1.2+1.8
Houde839106.193.8+12.3+11.3+1.1+3.1
Kasper630104.092.0+12.1+12.1-0.0-2.8
Wahdan15996.485.0+11.4+12.2-0.8-9.5
Mangual468101.291.6+9.7+13.9-4.2-2.7
McCoy787105.194.5+10.6+16.2-5.6+5.3
Britschge169105.899.7+6.1+13.3-7.2+7.9
Laplante III285101.597.5+4.0+15.1-11.1+6.0
Jones67106.3108.4-2.1+13.1-15.2+16.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Houde Kasper McCoy Mickens Vlajkovic180107.383.6+23.848.50.0
Houde Kasper Mangual McCoy Vlajkovic29116.7105.9+10.858.80.0
Houde Kasper McCoy Vlajkovic Wahdan63100.089.7+10.357.30.0
Kasper Mangual McCoy Mickens Vlajkovic2798.293.1+5.145.20.0
Houde Laplante III McCoy Mickens Vlajkovic30109.4107.3+2.255.20.0
Houde Mangual McCoy Mickens Vlajkovic37100.8107.6-6.846.80.0
Houde McCoy Palazzesi Vlajkovic Wahdan3087.898.9-11.144.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1074 of 1080 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7at BrandeisA5:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at SpringfieldA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Keene St.H3:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at University of Saint Joseph (Connecticut)A6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Plattsburgh State University of New YorkH4:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs TBAN6:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs TBAN12:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs TBAN2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Worcester St.A7:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at GordonCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs SuffolkCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH3:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at VermontA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs CurryCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 5vs NicholsCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs New EnglandCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at HartfordCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at NicholsCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Trinity (CT)H7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs HartfordCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at Johnson & Wales (RI)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at New EnglandCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 2vs Wentworth Inst.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs EndicottCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at CurryCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at SuffolkCONFA2:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs Roger WilliamsCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at EndicottCONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.wnegoldenbears.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Western New England University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com