Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Western Illinois University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Ohio Valley Conference · Macomb, IL

5–26 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Valparaiso

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

5–26 · 31 games
Off PPP
0.973
97.3/100
Def PPP
1.148
114.8/100
Net
-17.6
per 100
Pace
66.7
poss/game
PPG
64.9
allowed 76.8
eFG%45.6%
opp 53.8%
TOV%17.7%
opp 15.6%
ORB%28.8%
opp 33.5%
FTA/FGA36.7%
opp 33.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
03Lorenzen, Lucas31102445613328105285624366.390.315.802
12Griffin, Isaiah318823301052679344919256.368.330.720
15Okwuosah, Francis316852281243094162821864.419.378.708
45Massey, Antwaun265832079239532348141871.491.667.482
05Dixon, Karyiek205031671436083131713445.528.091.720
13Kvamme, Makai31784155862165844037555.358.172.480
22Biliew, Goanar31537126673235527121038.412.389.565
00Cook, Tyran2743011343439362110139.393.167.846
23Stephens, Danny1525882339247177316.355.268.739
02Pigram, Marcus17204561841410101115.328.273.700
11Peter, Ifiok2315147289191103615.400.000.528
50Hittle, Nick181002620713160014.3681.000.688
14Tipton, Steven145918113815005.400.4001.000
10Edwards, Jake1125021110000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Morehead St. L · SIUE L · Lindenwood L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Stephens313.05.5+7.546+115-123.00.71.3
Lorenzen37.714.7-7.024-153-164.31.02.0
Okwuosah37.77.4+0.347+55-114.70.31.7
Massey36.38.0-1.654+52-24.01.01.3
Biliew36.34.1+2.344+32-53.00.31.7
Griffin36.010.6-4.650+134-90.30.02.0
Kvamme34.75.0-0.329-70-33.75.00.7
Cook34.34.2+0.146+70-21.02.00.0
Hittle31.01.4-0.40—0-00.70.00.0
Peter30.72.0-1.40-400-00.30.00.3
Tipton21.01.3-0.350+100-00.50.00.0
Pigram20.03.3-3.30-330-20.50.00.5
Edwards20.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Okwuosah67699.7112.3-12.6-24.8+12.2-6.4
Dixon50198.9110.8-11.8-22.3+10.4-7.4
Kvamme77498.7114.2-15.6-22.5+7.0-2.6
Tipton5997.0109.7-12.6-18.3+5.7-5.8
Peter150101.3115.8-14.5-18.5+4.0+0.8
Hittle98102.2116.8-14.6-18.4+3.8+1.8
Massey57696.3113.4-17.1-18.9+1.8-3.2
Cook42196.5114.0-17.5-18.4+0.9-1.8
Biliew53094.7114.9-20.3-16.5-3.8-0.4
Lorenzen101397.7117.0-19.2-12.7-6.5+10.0
Pigram19895.8120.2-24.4-16.9-7.5+6.0
Griffin87496.2117.8-21.6-9.4-12.2+9.1
Stephens25685.7122.5-36.8-13.1-23.7+9.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Biliew Kvamme Lorenzen Massey Okwuosah5292.799.6-6.946.20.0
Cook Griffin Lorenzen Massey Okwuosah61117.0127.1-10.056.00.0
Dixon Griffin Kvamme Lorenzen Massey126100.2111.8-11.645.20.0
Biliew Dixon Griffin Kvamme Lorenzen59102.7114.7-12.047.00.0
Dixon Kvamme Lorenzen Massey Okwuosah2697.9112.6-14.643.40.0
Griffin Kvamme Lorenzen Massey Okwuosah3179.497.9-18.441.90.0
Biliew Griffin Kvamme Lorenzen Okwuosah64105.9129.2-23.344.60.0
Biliew Cook Griffin Lorenzen Okwuosah4282.2114.1-31.936.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1230 of 1240 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 32 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at ValparaisoA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at Houston ChristianN6:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs SimpsonH6:00 PM
Thu Nov 12vs California State University, BakersfieldH3:00 PM
Mon Nov 16at MinnesotaA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at Albany (NY)N2:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Mercyhurst UniversityN1:30 PM
Sun Nov 22at CanisiusA1:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Coastal Caro.A3:00 PM
Mon Nov 30at Houston ChristianA7:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at IndianaA6:00 PM
Tue Dec 8vs TBAHTBA
Fri Dec 11vs Tennessee St.CONFH6:30 PM
Sun Dec 13at IowaA5:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs TBAHTBA
Wed Dec 30vs TBAH1:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs SIUECONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Tennessee St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at TBAA3:30 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Eastern Ill.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Tenn-MartinCONFH3:30 PM
Thu Jan 21at Morehead St.CONFA7:45 PM
Sat Jan 23at Southern Ind.CONFA3:30 PM
Thu Jan 28vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at SIUECONFA3:30 PM
Thu Feb 4at Tenn-MartinCONFA8:00 PM
Thu Feb 11vs LindenwoodCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Morehead St.CONFH4:30 PM
Thu Feb 18at Eastern Ill.CONFA7:30 PM
Thu Feb 25vs Southern Ind.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at LindenwoodCONFA3:30 PM
Wed Mar 3vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goleathernecks.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Western Illinois University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com