Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

West Virginia Wesleyan College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Mountain East Conference · Buckhannon, WV

2–25 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

vs TBA

Thu Nov 12 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

2–25 · 27 games
Off PPP
0.952
95.2/100
Def PPP
1.233
123.3/100
Net
-28.1
per 100
Pace
78.4
poss/game
PPG
74.7
allowed 95.8
eFG%48.7%
opp 57.8%
TOV%20.3%
opp 15.5%
ORB%24.9%
opp 36.0%
FTA/FGA24.4%
opp 35.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
31Litton, Curtis266832941092287304022855.438.416.680
11Baker, Isaiah26608279772552525722961.412.239.649
03Jean-Baptiste, Jerell1628821231427152114029.430.459.882
15Janciauskas, Adrijus19408159551342524421226.477.375.760
01Harkins, Tristin2554214461952683144532.395.383.833
23Ovia, Stephen153601418733548265430.471.000.630
42Westfall, Jaden245111389045451923151162.405.235.706
10Cirovic, Milos26532137811071464610346.429.362.667
02Jones, Lamont2122012131625242514018.454.292.703
04Davis, Nick26467118863650213571133.402.200.514
05Foster Jr., Lethaniel202108318513111911224.376.318.625
03Baptiste, Jerell81156214311785113.393.375.857
22Yanoski, Chance1710042125748309.333.118.889
12Sykes, Dane191282525718351421.407.000.429
14Wanless, Levi6431973401105.375.3001.000
20Westfall, Jevon6391833021003.400.2501.000
30Pape, Devin20771723221250214.600.000.833
20Bowers, Baustin436531217100.111.1671.000
14Hawkins, Caden522231201001.000.0001.000
02Cleveland, Sion19000002101.000.000.000
23Hewitt, Navi22000010000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

West Virginia St. L · Fairmont St. L · Davis & Elkins L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Jean-Baptiste320.013.2+6.853+1011-214.32.01.3
Litton317.311.3+6.045+112-224.71.71.3
Jones311.05.8+5.245-03-102.31.72.3
Harkins39.05.8+3.259+197-133.74.70.3
Cirovic38.05.3+2.756+132-52.32.71.7
Baker37.010.7-3.739-22-51.72.71.3
Davis34.04.5-0.567+260-13.00.00.3
Foster Jr.25.54.2+1.344+73-70.51.51.0
J.Westfall32.35.8-3.420-201-62.02.01.7
Wanless17.03.2+3.840+21-31.00.00.0
Sykes22.01.3+0.733-70-10.50.00.5
J.Westfall12.03.0-1.0100+600-01.00.00.0
Pape20.00.8-0.80—0-00.50.00.0
Yanoski10.02.5-2.50—0-00.00.00.0
Hawkins10.00.4-0.40+00-01.00.00.0
Hewitt10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Pape73106.4110.6-4.1-29.9+25.8-13.7
Cirovic53499.5118.0-18.6-37.2+18.6-10.3
Wanless41120.2130.9-10.7-28.8+18.0+7.9
Baptiste,Jerell11697.7116.8-19.2-29.2+10.0-7.3
Jean-Baptiste285102.0127.0-25.0-29.2+4.1+5.1
J.Westfall51296.1123.4-27.3-28.7+1.4+0.1
Yanoski96100.7127.6-26.8-28.2+1.3+4.7
Harkins54094.5123.0-28.5-27.6-0.9-0.6
Davis46593.2122.0-28.8-27.5-1.3-2.2
Baker60895.0123.7-28.7-27.2-1.5+1.0
Sykes12494.7124.5-29.8-27.8-2.0+1.3
Ovia36091.8121.7-29.9-27.2-2.7-2.3
Jones22189.5124.2-34.7-26.3-8.4+1.1
Janciauskas40793.2126.9-33.7-24.6-9.1+5.8
Foster Jr.20887.9124.8-36.9-26.0-10.8+1.8
Litton68192.3126.9-34.6-16.9-17.7+9.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Baker Cirovic Janciauskas Litton J.Westfall33102.594.0+8.649.20.0
Baker Cirovic Davis Harkins Ovia31103.4118.6-15.351.90.0
Baker Cirovic Harkins Litton J.Westfall3694.3132.9-38.643.30.0
Baker Davis Janciauskas Litton Ovia2970.4146.1-75.737.50.0
Baker Jean-Baptiste Jones Litton J.Westfall3879.2157.0-77.842.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 20 of 21 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1075 of 1080 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Thu Oct 22at MarshallA7:00 PM
Thu Nov 12vs TBAH6:00 PM
Thu Nov 19at Seton HillA6:00 PM
Mon Nov 23vs TBAHTBA
Wed Nov 25at Salem UniversityA2:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Davis & ElkinsCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Point Park UniversityCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs Charleston (WV)CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at West Virginia St.CONFA4:00 PM
Wed Dec 16at Wheeling UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs West LibertyCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs ConcordCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at TBAA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs Frostburg St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at Fairmont St.CONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Glenville St.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs West Virginia St.CONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at Charleston (WV)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Point Park UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Davis & ElkinsCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs TBAH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at ConcordCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Wheeling UniversityCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at West LibertyCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Frostburg St.CONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 24vs Fairmont St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Glenville St.CONFH4:00 PM
Wed Mar 3vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from wesleyanbobcats.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with West Virginia Wesleyan College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com