Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

West Virginia University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Big 12 Conference · Morgantown, WV

21–14 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Niagara

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

21–14 · 35 games
Off PPP
1.091
109.1/100
Def PPP
1.035
103.5/100
Net
+5.6
per 100
Pace
64.7
poss/game
PPG
70.6
allowed 65.7
eFG%51.6%
opp 48.8%
TOV%17.0%
opp 17.9%
ORB%30.7%
opp 28.4%
FTA/FGA35.1%
opp 29.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
03Huff, Honor35125857880773726135071.359.354.869
00Lorient, Brenen341001404178621166566234582.541.358.704
52Eaglestaff, Treysen35999343162291335049311368.397.343.745
13Moore, Chance29647306169591102237211934.531.281.563
01Floyd, Jasper35992245132201121126563188.469.377.700
05Thomas, Dj35584230733538212610543.495.269.625
55Obioha, Harlan3569917816265972831122176.525.250.567
02Jenkins, Amir32513110681058652320048.336.286.538
15Fields, Jackson9128393112191032314.536.250.700
23Ugusuk, Morris2527033351124424114.250.171.556
04Forsythe, Jayden521620200102.286.286.000
21Hauet, Niyol611010101001.000.000.000
08Oyeadier, Abraham12020200000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Stanford W (OT) · Creighton W · Oklahoma W (OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Huff324.016.5+7.540+411-312.03.71.3
Lorient314.711.9+2.867+134-87.02.02.3
Eaglestaff313.39.8+3.548+88-162.70.31.0
Moore312.310.6+1.867+140-210.00.70.7
Thomas310.36.6+3.852+23-101.71.30.7
Floyd35.37.0-1.725-223-73.33.70.3
Obioha35.35.1+0.254+10-23.71.00.3
Ugusuk30.71.3-0.712-120-70.30.00.0
Hauet10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Floyd988110.196.7+13.4-8.1+21.4-19.6
Fields127132.1108.4+23.8+5.3+18.5+6.3
Eaglestaff995110.599.2+11.3-3.9+15.3-11.8
Obioha699107.395.5+11.8+2.1+9.8-14.2
Ugusuk268109.4102.2+7.2+6.8+0.4-0.6
Huff1251110.2103.8+6.4+10.8-4.4+10.2
Lorient996107.6102.3+5.4+10.7-5.4-1.2
Thomas579109.3107.8+1.5+10.5-9.1+8.7
Moore644109.1110.7-1.6+14.0-15.6+14.8
Jenkins512107.3111.6-4.2+13.0-17.3+13.9

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Floyd Huff Lorient Obioha Ugusuk26109.768.0+41.751.90.0
Eaglestaff Floyd Huff Lorient Moore70130.798.8+31.959.30.0
Eaglestaff Floyd Huff Lorient Obioha293112.094.1+17.953.80.0
Eaglestaff Floyd Huff Moore Thomas43111.394.0+17.361.40.0
Floyd Huff Lorient Moore Obioha54115.3104.9+10.451.40.0
Eaglestaff Floyd Huff Lorient Thomas109105.2102.3+2.846.90.0
Eaglestaff Floyd Huff Moore Obioha4099.197.4+1.745.90.0
Eaglestaff Huff Jenkins Moore Thomas44104.9108.9-4.046.20.0
Eaglestaff Huff Jenkins Lorient Obioha3185.2101.2-16.051.20.0
Eaglestaff Huff Jenkins Lorient Thomas48111.2132.2-20.956.30.0
Eaglestaff Huff Jenkins Lorient Moore31108.6131.2-22.653.50.0
Floyd Huff Lorient Moore Thomas3584.2132.4-48.239.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1418 of 1400 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 36 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 18at MarylandA3:00 PM
Fri Oct 23at Glenville St.A7:00 PM
Wed Oct 28vs Wheeling UniversityH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs NiagaraH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs StetsonH7:00 PM
Thu Nov 12vs MercerH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at AuburnN11:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs TBAN10:00 PM
Thu Nov 19vs TBAN11:00 PM
Fri Nov 27at North CarolinaN7:00 PM
Tue Dec 1vs Mercyhurst UniversityH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Virginia TechH4:30 PM
Wed Dec 9at PittsburghN6:00 PM
Sun Dec 13vs Coppin St.H3:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs Northern Ariz.H7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Wake ForestN3:30 PM
Mon Dec 21vs South Carolina St.H7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at KansasCONFA12:30 PM
Tue Jan 5vs Oklahoma St.CONFH5:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at ColoradoCONFA1:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs Kansas St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs CincinnatiCONFH12:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at UtahCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at BYUCONFA12:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Arizona St.CONFH6:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs ArizonaCONFH6:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at UCFCONFA9:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Iowa St.CONFH11:45 AM
Sat Feb 13at Texas TechCONFA5:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs UCFCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at BaylorCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at CincinnatiCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs HoustonCONFH11:00 AM
Wed Mar 3vs TCUCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Mar 6at Iowa St.CONFA2:00 PM
Tue Mar 9vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.wvusports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with West Virginia University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com