Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

West Texas A&M University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Lone Star Conference · Canyon, TX

20–11 (2025-26)

Next · in 1 days

at Lincoln Memorial

Fri Oct 30 · 3:45 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

20–11 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.122
112.2/100
Def PPP
1.045
104.5/100
Net
+7.8
per 100
Pace
74.8
poss/game
PPG
84.0
allowed 78.0
eFG%52.2%
opp 53.4%
TOV%14.4%
opp 21.0%
ORB%25.6%
opp 27.2%
FTA/FGA35.2%
opp 37.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
11Williams, Fontaine30941614601644747839262.457.415.865
03Mishak, Brock31977442149351141044246367.470.381.788
20Brown, Zach3184829811612104304024370.441.400.837
07Parlow Jr., James26601259762056534536582.503.280.667
33Sledge, Jailyn30757235177441332527423279.475.317.661
25Cowgill, Camden29594225551144382513045.292.257.735
32Jones, Kemper27511198882860131313436.436.345.759
21Ballard, Brendan3045814612847812520252775.526.235.702
05Jett, Nicholas2932292401228111417424.366.255.647
01Brown, TJ292003724222563326.303.333.778
00Holt, Jaden13512853263606.611.000.667
12Heider, Dawson1639121349112081.000.000.333
02Riley, Dyson5181021111102.429.0001.000
08Jackson, Robert515453201100.400.000.000
15Shiers, JP318342210013.500.000.500

Last 3 Games

Angelo St. L (OT) · UT Permian Basin W · Eastern N.M. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Williams325.020.5+4.546+06-181.31.73.7
Mishak313.314.3-0.942-54-204.71.71.3
Parlow Jr.310.310.0+0.448-20-25.01.32.0
Sledge37.37.8-0.557+105-116.32.00.7
Jett35.73.2+2.540+35-101.30.30.7
Ballard35.04.9+0.170+170-17.31.00.7
Z.Brown33.79.6-5.920-243-172.00.31.3
Cowgill22.07.8-5.812-170-71.00.50.5
Heider21.00.8+0.20—0-00.50.00.0
T.Brown30.01.3-1.30-300-40.30.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Williams941113.4101.7+11.7-3.6+15.3-10.6
Parlow Jr.598114.1100.5+13.6+2.8+10.8-7.4
Sledge758111.9100.6+11.3+2.7+8.6-9.4
Mishak975112.2103.1+9.1+4.0+5.1-5.5
Ballard458112.0103.1+8.9+7.2+1.7-2.2
Jones505111.4104.8+6.5+8.7-2.2+0.7
Z.Brown844112.2105.2+7.0+9.5-2.5+2.3
T.Brown198111.4105.9+5.5+8.3-2.8+1.7
Cowgill588112.5109.9+2.6+12.4-9.8+10.1
Jett320107.1112.4-5.4+12.5-17.9+10.8
Holt48107.2121.1-13.8+8.7-22.6+17.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Ballard Mishak Parlow Jr. Sledge Williams71108.890.3+18.550.90.0
Z.Brown Mishak Parlow Jr. Sledge Williams115120.1102.4+17.760.60.0
Ballard Z.Brown Mishak Sledge Williams70122.9112.0+10.959.80.0
Z.Brown Jones Mishak Sledge Williams7895.986.5+9.445.00.0
Z.Brown Cowgill Mishak Sledge Williams37118.2111.1+7.158.50.0
Cowgill Mishak Parlow Jr. Sledge Williams2694.089.2+4.838.50.0
Z.Brown Cowgill Jones Mishak Williams40129.5132.6-3.156.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1264 of 1240 minutes (102%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 36 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 30at Lincoln MemorialN3:45 PM
Sat Oct 31at Central Okla.N3:45 PM
Sun Nov 1at Grand Valley St.N9:15 PM
Mon Nov 9vs TBAH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Chadron St.N4:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at Oklahoma Baptist UniversityA7:30 PM
Thu Nov 19vs TBAH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 27at McKendreeN11:00 AM
Sat Nov 28at Colorado MesaN11:00 AM
Thu Dec 3at CameronCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Oklahoma ChristianCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 10vs Texas at DallasCONFH3:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at Colorado School of MinesN3:45 PM
Sat Dec 19at Ill.- SpringfieldN6:45 PM
Fri Jan 1vs Sul Ross St.CONFH3:00 PM
Sun Jan 3vs Western N.M.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at St. Mary's (TX)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at St. Edward'sCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs MSU TexasCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Lubbock ChristianCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Eastern N.M.CONFH2:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at Dallas BaptistCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Texas at TylerCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Oklahoma ChristianCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs CameronCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at Eastern N.M.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Texas at DallasCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Tex. A&M Int'lCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Texas A&M University-KingsvilleCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at The University of Texas Permian BasinCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at Angelo St.CONFA3:00 PM
Tue Mar 2vs New EnglandNTBA
Sat Mar 13vs New EnglandNTBA
Tue Mar 23vs New EnglandNTBA
Thu Mar 25vs New EnglandNTBA
Sat Mar 27vs New EnglandNTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gobuffsgo.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with West Texas A&M University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com