Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Wayne State College (Nebraska)

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Wayne, NE

15–14 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

vs Neb.-Kearney

Mon Nov 9 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

15–14 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.101
110.1/100
Def PPP
1.082
108.2/100
Net
+1.9
per 100
Pace
69.8
poss/game
PPG
76.9
allowed 75.0
eFG%51.7%
opp 53.0%
TOV%16.2%
opp 18.7%
ORB%30.4%
opp 29.3%
FTA/FGA29.5%
opp 29.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
23Noll, Matt28911384149391106935322244.466.364.720
25Stokes, Andrew2972534913142894750341195.558.357.759
02Harris, Aurrion29853315219631566349402662.487.382.872
03Ferrin, JJ2884231448939494032440.402.350.840
13Smith, Kai29737267711358494037172.450.419.767
00Thomas, Darshan295212561092881223691839.456.340.674
11Kerkhoff, Ben2939416638102810178123.488.364.714
10Turner, Eldon294278538929462924545.286.167.689
22Voss, Wade24235474621251195328.500.000.556
01Artis, Ahmad7341311002304.400.667.500
34Jurasovic, Roko127912221012252217.364.000.444
07Nietert, Payson5241121111104.429.4291.000
05Inselman, Evan6431151421102.571.600.000

Last 3 Games

Sioux Falls L (OT) · Southwest Minn. St. W · Sioux Falls L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Thomas318.08.8+9.262+171-43.31.01.0
Harris315.310.9+4.550+12-59.02.30.3
Smith314.79.2+5.550+56-142.71.32.3
Noll314.013.7+0.355+81-57.75.00.7
Ferrin312.011.2+0.842+28-192.01.01.0
Stokes36.712.0-5.433-220-13.02.02.3
Kerkhoff32.35.7-3.450+11-40.30.00.7
Inselman23.01.8+1.267+102-30.51.00.0
Turner31.72.9-1.322-60-52.31.30.3
Nietert12.02.2-0.20-430-11.00.01.0
Voss30.02.0-2.00-500-01.00.31.0
Artis10.01.9-1.90-400-00.00.00.0
Jurasovic10.01.0-1.00—0-01.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Inselman43132.3114.1+18.2+1.1+17.1+6.0
Stokes725112.0103.9+8.1-8.5+16.6-11.3
Smith738110.9107.3+3.6-1.8+5.3-2.7
Jurasovic77106.6100.6+6.0+1.3+4.7-8.3
Noll910109.1106.5+2.5-1.4+4.0-8.4
Kerkhoff391110.8106.9+3.9+0.6+3.3-2.1
Turner422109.4109.4+0.0+2.6-2.6+1.6
Ferrin842108.5108.4+0.1+6.0-5.9+0.3
Thomas524109.2111.1-1.9+4.7-6.6+5.1
Harris842108.5109.2-0.7+8.2-8.9+3.4
Voss234111.3123.2-11.9+5.0-16.9+18.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Harris Kerkhoff Noll Smith Stokes43128.485.1+43.358.10.0
Ferrin Noll Smith Stokes Thomas31126.998.2+28.659.20.0
Ferrin Harris Noll Stokes Turner77112.997.8+15.152.70.0
Ferrin Kerkhoff Noll Smith Stokes30118.6112.2+6.558.50.0
Ferrin Harris Noll Smith Stokes298105.8102.1+3.749.50.0
Ferrin Harris Noll Smith Thomas86104.9110.3-5.446.10.0
Ferrin Noll Stokes Thomas Turner2697.9121.0-23.241.70.0
Ferrin Harris Noll Thomas Turner5498.8124.8-25.948.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1160 of 1160 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9vs Neb.-KearneyH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Ouachita BaptistN3:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Ark.-MonticelloN1:00 PM
Mon Nov 16vs TBAH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs NewmanH6:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Augustana University (South Dakota)CONFA5:30 PM
Mon Nov 30vs Buena VistaH6:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Southwest Minn. St.CONFA5:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Sioux FallsCONFH1:00 PM
Thu Dec 10vs Minn. St. MankatoCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs St. Cloud StateCONFH1:00 PM
Thu Dec 17at Concordia-St. PaulCONFA5:30 PM
Sat Dec 19at Winona St.CONFA1:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Augustana University (South Dakota)CONFH1:00 PM
Fri Jan 8at University of JamestownCONFA5:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Northern St.CONFA4:00 PM
Fri Jan 15vs Minnesota State University MoorheadCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Minn.-CrookstonCONFH3:30 PM
Fri Jan 22at Bemidji St.CONFA5:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Minn. DuluthCONFA2:00 PM
Fri Jan 29vs Minot St.CONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs MaryCONFH3:30 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Winona St.CONFH5:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Concordia-St. PaulCONFH1:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at St. Cloud StateCONFA5:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Minn. St. MankatoCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Southwest Minn. St.CONFH5:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Sioux FallsCONFA2:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.wscwildcats.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Wayne State College (Nebraska), its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com