Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Washington and Jefferson College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Washington, PA

23–7 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

vs Lancaster Bible

Sat Nov 7 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

23–7 · 30 games
Off PPP
1.047
104.7/100
Def PPP
0.956
95.6/100
Net
+9.1
per 100
Pace
76.7
poss/game
PPG
80.4
allowed 73.3
eFG%51.4%
opp 49.4%
TOV%17.7%
opp 25.0%
ORB%26.7%
opp 33.0%
FTA/FGA38.9%
opp 27.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
34Plotner, Nathan30930420201681335054618371.606.333.615
13Seidl, Matt30975358156201367782631162.481.325.707
32Acosta, Alex30774350201631382044342365.568.261.601
02Carte, Matthew30727334902367855734358.350.303.730
23Plasko, Michael2554827748840353233340.441.308.712
14Burlenski, Quinton30759270832063674745050.423.341.804
03Rowell, Cameron265022057824542522521956.490.333.677
22Colucci, Nick222546347740182227248.480.250.619
05Sukernek, Nick2623752135824188225.321.295.500
01Chambers, Josh14822852374627.545.500.500
35Schramm, Parker171101813310255411.207.130.600
12Sowers, Harrison11421090940115.231.111.750
55Perkins, Torrien38810101002.500.500.000
10Roberts, Connor3157413122001.0001.000.000
04Luteran, Lucas825591823212.286.200.000
25Gratzmiller, Raine211410101001.333.000.000
11Pfeuffer, Michael5112110010011.000.000.000
31Errett, Derek23000000000.000.000.000
15Learn, Brandon49010101002.000.000.000
00Specht, Jaxon23011001001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Westminster (PA) W · Mount Union W · Chris. Newport L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Seidl315.311.9+3.450+25-85.02.73.7
Carte311.711.1+0.535+15-153.02.02.0
Plotner311.014.0-3.063+30-07.31.73.3
Plasko310.311.1-0.737-71-33.02.01.3
Acosta37.011.7-4.753-40-14.70.00.7
Burlenski36.79.0-2.330-123-91.02.31.0
Rowell35.07.9-2.938-111-32.00.71.0
Colucci31.32.9-1.520-280-11.00.71.0
Chambers14.02.0+2.067+120-00.00.00.0
Schramm12.01.1+0.90-210-10.00.00.0
Sukernek10.02.0-2.00—0-00.00.00.0
Luteran10.00.6-0.60-290-11.00.00.0
Sowers10.00.9-0.90—0-01.00.00.0
Learn10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Carte724112.096.9+15.1+0.2+14.9+3.2
Seidl966104.793.3+11.4+0.2+11.3-11.4
Acosta768106.694.9+11.7+4.7+7.0-2.0
Burlenski758109.397.6+11.7+4.7+7.0+5.3
Rowell506107.396.7+10.6+8.1+2.6+1.9
Plotner925105.597.0+8.5+11.1-2.6+5.7
Colucci24995.491.0+4.3+10.4-6.1-5.9
Plasko554103.597.7+5.8+12.0-6.2+3.9
Chambers8197.596.5+1.0+9.8-8.8+1.0
Schramm10892.093.6-1.6+10.2-11.8-2.2
Sukernek24191.892.8-1.0+11.8-12.8-3.6
Sowers4071.099.1-28.1+10.4-38.5+3.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Acosta Burlenski Carte Rowell Seidl26156.8102.3+54.564.90.0
Burlenski Carte Plotner Rowell Seidl46147.0104.0+43.063.90.0
Acosta Colucci Plasko Rowell Seidl38110.074.4+35.658.80.0
Carte Plasko Plotner Rowell Seidl31120.789.4+31.352.60.0
Acosta Burlenski Carte Plasko Rowell27112.093.6+18.359.80.0
Acosta Burlenski Carte Plotner Seidl346107.590.8+16.753.40.0
Acosta Carte Plasko Plotner Seidl40111.5103.1+8.450.00.0
Plasko Plotner Rowell Seidl Sukernek49101.893.8+8.148.70.0
Acosta Burlenski Carte Plasko Plotner69105.4104.2+1.250.00.0
Burlenski Plasko Plotner Rowell Seidl2998.3101.4-3.151.20.0
Acosta Burlenski Plasko Plotner Seidl38107.1123.2-16.145.50.0
Colucci Plasko Plotner Rowell Seidl5878.497.8-19.444.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 20 of 20 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1199 of 1200 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 15 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7vs Lancaster BibleH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at HeidelbergA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at AlbionN3:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Carnegie MellonA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at WaynesburgCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs St. Francis (PA)H5:30 PM
Wed Dec 2vs La Roche UniversityH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at ChathamCONFA2:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at Pitt.-BradfordA7:30 PM
Thu Dec 17at TBAA7:00 PM
Thu Dec 17at Franciscan University of SteubenvilleCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs Baldwin WallaceH2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at GenevaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs ThielCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at Westminster (UT)A3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs Franciscan University of SteubenvilleCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Grove CityCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs St. VincentCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at AlleghenyCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs HiramCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs WaynesburgCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Franciscan University of SteubenvilleCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Franciscan University of SteubenvilleCONFH5:30 PM
Wed Feb 10vs TBAH5:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at St. Francis (PA)A3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs ChathamCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at St. VincentCONFA6:00 PM
Tue Feb 23at TBAATBA
Thu Feb 25at TBAATBA
Sat Feb 27at TBAATBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gopresidents.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Washington and Jefferson College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com