Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Walsh University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Great Midwest Athletic Conference · North Canton, OH

29–4 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

at Wayne St. (MI)

Mon Nov 9 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

29–4 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.213
121.3/100
Def PPP
0.992
99.2/100
Net
+22.0
per 100
Pace
70.1
poss/game
PPG
85.1
allowed 70.2
eFG%56.1%
opp 50.4%
TOV%15.6%
opp 20.4%
ORB%37.0%
opp 25.7%
FTA/FGA30.6%
opp 27.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Barnett, Quintero338524831314091755053235.525.414.697
32Gross, Brayden3378442923094136485526686.570.188.697
04Biddell, Matthew338053851114863393724762.530.400.772
01Mitchell, Kobe32844330742252703840456.420.372.708
10Schaffer, Kaleb3353431847202713199248.458.359.674
23Oddo, Zack3386528222251171563230647.476.340.676
12Monterrubio, Kyle33458152932766483228143.487.257.784
20Cunningham, Jadi30414138812358562924452.505.226.711
22Brooks, Caleb323731016216461617111743.530.000.650
11Ford, Brandon3345897762551401617144.407.326.923
33Shaker, Aidan2014355291118585113.526.375.600
21Schaffer, Kayden5271143110103.625.000.500
03Winegarner, RJ519972511105.333.250.000
30Vlacovsky, Luke526810110301.333.286.000
14Wolf, Luke15700000000.667.5001.000
44Kim, Ben414200020102.500.000.000
52Henry, Alex521031224203.000.000.000
42Null, Brandon38010123201.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

William Jewell W · Northern Mich. W · Michigan Tech L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Biddell313.011.7+1.367+145-63.70.01.0
Mitchell312.010.3+1.740-29-220.71.70.7
Barnett311.714.6-3.040-130-82.71.32.0
Gross310.013.0-3.042-150-17.31.31.3
K.Schaffer310.09.6+0.444-16-170.70.30.0
Oddo38.38.5-0.253+52-46.01.71.3
Cunningham36.04.6+1.439-121-74.73.01.0
Monterrubio34.74.6+0.133-150-42.31.30.0
Shaker32.02.8-0.825-280-12.00.00.0
Ford30.02.9-2.90-410-34.70.30.3
Brooks20.03.2-3.20-530-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Shaker141127.992.0+35.9+20.4+15.5-8.1
Gross781126.098.0+28.0+13.3+14.7-3.0
Biddell803125.198.1+27.0+14.2+12.7-2.8
Barnett848124.698.2+26.4+14.0+12.4-3.0
Oddo863123.999.4+24.5+17.3+7.2+0.5
Mitchell845123.5100.4+23.1+20.1+3.0+3.2
Cunningham410115.298.9+16.3+24.5-8.2-0.5
Monterrubio454115.499.8+15.7+25.2-9.5+0.8
Ford456117.0102.2+14.8+25.7-10.9+4.5
Brooks371114.3100.4+13.9+25.0-11.1+1.6
K.Schaffer534115.0100.2+14.9+26.8-11.9+1.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Brooks Ford Monterrubio K.Schaffer Shaker50136.676.0+60.665.20.0
Barnett Gross Mitchell Oddo K.Schaffer27142.9113.7+29.174.40.0
Barnett Biddell Gross Mitchell Oddo619127.098.9+28.257.90.0
Cunningham Ford Monterrubio K.Schaffer Shaker40109.288.2+21.044.60.0
Brooks Cunningham Ford Monterrubio K.Schaffer233112.2102.9+9.352.40.0
Barnett Biddell Mitchell Oddo K.Schaffer2582.9118.9-36.125.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1323 of 1320 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9at Wayne St. (MI)A7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at TBAATBA
Sat Nov 14at TBAATBA
Wed Nov 18vs TBAH6:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs TBAH5:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at AshlandCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Dec 10at Ohio DominicanCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Lake ErieCONFH3:00 PM
Mon Dec 28vs TBAH5:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs CedarvilleCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs AshlandCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Northwood UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs HillsdaleCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at TiffinCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs MaloneCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at Thomas MoreCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Ky. WesleyanCONFA2:15 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Ohio DominicanCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at HillsdaleCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Ky. WesleyanCONFH6:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs TiffinCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Lake ErieCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at FindlayCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at MaloneCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at CedarvilleCONFA7:45 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Thomas MoreCONFH3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from athletics.walsh.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Walsh University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com