Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Virginia Commonwealth University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Atlantic 10 Conference · Richmond, VA

28–8 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs University of Arkansas at Little Rock

Mon Nov 2 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

28–8 · 36 games
Off PPP
1.176
117.6/100
Def PPP
1.045
104.5/100
Net
+13.1
per 100
Pace
68.7
poss/game
PPG
80.8
allowed 71.8
eFG%53.6%
opp 49.0%
TOV%15.3%
opp 17.2%
ORB%31.6%
opp 30.0%
FTA/FGA42.0%
opp 32.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
06Hill Jr., Terrence369005399611851024021255.466.370.844
17Djokovic, Lazar35970463183641193751184274.500.343.783
02Tracey, Jadrian3678234410126756363281381.411.360.687
00Jennings, Brandon36893307129319876486030106.435.431.855
01Lewis, Nyk3583530415651105563440159.408.362.748
08Belle, Michael36805262179521273834232779.541.500.500
05Evans, Barry36952259176621147639331756.448.317.528
15Ward, Tyrell31426178672245152817826.452.306.638
04Nowell, Ahmad2829312733627171414238.447.414.750
22Mitchell, Keyshawn20211645313401094524.404.208.656
14Tillery, Jordan12825217611634211.594.571.625
10Dumont, Jordann924810100102.333.0001.000
11Fermin, Christian4523106430168.000.000.300

Last 3 Games

Dayton W · North Carolina W (OT) · Illinois L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Hill Jr.321.715.0+6.748+211-254.32.72.0
Lewis311.08.7+2.356+154-76.00.70.7
Djokovic37.713.2-5.628-222-83.01.30.3
Belle36.77.3-0.641-133-64.31.71.3
Evans36.37.2-0.940-53-113.71.70.3
Ward36.35.7+0.636-92-83.30.30.3
Jennings34.78.5-3.932-122-54.01.31.0
Tracey34.09.6-5.625-162-121.71.01.7
Tillery12.04.3-2.3100+410-00.00.00.0
Nowell10.04.5-4.50—0-00.00.00.0
Mitchell10.03.2-3.20—0-03.00.00.0
Dumont10.00.9-0.90—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Tillery79132.397.3+35.1+11.5+23.5-7.8
Belle801121.4104.5+16.9+8.3+8.7-0.2
Mitchell207125.6106.0+19.6+11.8+7.9+1.6
Djokovic966117.2102.2+15.1+8.7+6.3-7.3
Hill Jr.900118.2103.9+14.3+10.8+3.5-1.8
Jennings891118.3104.3+14.0+11.2+2.8-0.8
Lewis827118.0104.0+14.0+11.5+2.6-1.4
Nowell292119.1106.7+12.4+13.1-0.7+2.7
Ward419111.6101.6+10.0+14.2-4.1-4.3
Evans951114.4106.1+8.3+21.8-13.5+4.5
Tracey782115.6109.0+6.6+20.4-13.8+9.4
Fermin52110.9112.8-1.9+13.5-15.4+8.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Belle Djokovic Jennings Lewis Tracey25158.892.5+66.366.20.0
Djokovic Evans Hill Jr. Jennings Lewis31130.674.0+56.651.00.0
Belle Djokovic Evans Jennings Lewis41130.794.0+36.760.00.0
Belle Djokovic Evans Hill Jr. Lewis61116.095.2+20.859.30.0
Belle Djokovic Hill Jr. Jennings Ward50114.896.4+18.453.00.0
Belle Evans Hill Jr. Jennings Tracey26125.0111.8+13.253.00.0
Belle Djokovic Hill Jr. Jennings Tracey37116.5105.6+10.951.00.0
Djokovic Evans Hill Jr. Jennings Tracey44107.497.4+10.047.70.0
Belle Djokovic Evans Hill Jr. Jennings64119.1116.0+3.157.70.0
Djokovic Evans Jennings Lewis Tracey226115.3117.3-2.052.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1438 of 1440 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 4vs TBAH2:00 PM
Sat Oct 17at Old DominionA7:00 PM
Sun Oct 25vs James MadisonH2:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs University of Arkansas at Little RockH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at MemphisA2:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs New Jersey TechH7:00 PM
Thu Nov 19at Santa ClaraA7:30 PM
Mon Nov 23at ProvidenceN9:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs TBANTBA
Wed Nov 25vs New EnglandNTBA
Thu Dec 3vs Coppin St.H7:00 PM
Mon Dec 7vs North Carolina CentralH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Florida AtlanticN2:30 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Central Conn. St.H7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at Mississippi St.N2:00 PM
Tue Dec 22vs Morgan St.H7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at St. BonaventureCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs DuquesneCONFH12:30 PM
Wed Jan 6vs DavidsonCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at George WashingtonCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs La SalleCONFH6:00 PM
Mon Jan 18at Saint Joseph'sCONFA3:00 PM
Fri Jan 22at DaytonCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs George MasonCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs RichmondCONFH8:00 PM
Fri Feb 5at St. LouisCONFA6:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Rhode IslandCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at RichmondCONFA12:00 PM
Tue Feb 16at FordhamCONFA7:00 PM
Fri Feb 19vs St. LouisCONFH6:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs St. BonaventureCONFH6:30 PM
Fri Feb 26at George MasonCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Mar 2at Loyola (IL)CONFA7:00 PM
Fri Mar 5vs DaytonCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Mar 10vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.vcuathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Virginia Commonwealth University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com