Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Villanova University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Big East Conference · Villanova, PA

24–9 (2025-26)

Next · in 3 days

at Notre Dame

Sun Nov 1 · 9:30 AM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

24–9 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.157
115.7/100
Def PPP
1.069
106.9/100
Net
+8.8
per 100
Pace
66.6
poss/game
PPG
77.1
allowed 71.2
eFG%53.8%
opp 51.4%
TOV%15.2%
opp 18.7%
ORB%32.2%
opp 31.9%
FTA/FGA30.9%
opp 30.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Perkins, Tyler3398745217951128532639965.440.369.745
02Lindsay, Bryce33947406691950683823058.383.356.771
55Lewis, Acaden33100840110014861767163364.456.270.583
24Brennan, Duke329883983281321966364261777.658.000.613
05Askew, Devin33762324852164683836473.401.406.872
33Hodge, Matt2980026810434702021121763.452.368.652
07Palmer, Malachi33602152561838201820255.466.359.762
00Jeffrey, Chris22180672341922513023.489.357.800
17Pierce, Braden301993527918141051132.667.000.600
06Gapare, Tafara91472626719465717.259.214.818
01Stanford, Zion10501353247207.500.000.750
14Chiddick, Wade24300000000.000.000.750
15Flaggs, Malcolm11010100000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Xavier W · Georgetown L · Utah St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Brennan316.312.4+3.968+20-09.02.02.7
Perkins315.313.7+1.646+211-234.31.70.7
Lindsay312.712.3+0.441+39-223.31.30.7
Askew39.39.8-0.533-77-234.73.31.0
Lewis38.712.2-3.536-103-91.07.71.7
Palmer37.34.6+2.750+34-122.00.71.0
Pierce33.31.2+2.283+170-01.00.70.0
Jeffrey33.33.0+0.343-60-11.01.00.3
Chiddick12.01.5+0.50—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Brennan990116.9103.8+13.1-2.8+15.9-11.6
Hodge798119.1106.8+12.2+3.7+8.6-0.3
Palmer601118.0106.0+12.1+6.1+6.0-1.8
Jeffrey179117.6104.3+13.3+8.1+5.2-3.0
Lindsay940117.8108.0+9.8+6.4+3.4+3.5
Askew760113.2105.0+8.2+9.7-1.6-4.5
Gapare146110.7105.3+5.4+9.2-3.8-1.8
Perkins981115.9108.1+7.8+11.8-4.0+4.5
Lewis1004115.8108.4+7.4+13.1-5.7+5.9
Stanford5091.2114.1-22.9+10.0-33.0+7.5
Pierce19296.8116.7-19.9+13.8-33.7+11.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Gapare Hodge Lewis Lindsay Perkins26143.1102.3+40.862.50.0
Askew Brennan Hodge Lewis Lindsay62131.797.7+34.064.80.0
Askew Brennan Hodge Lindsay Perkins47127.9103.2+24.755.30.0
Askew Brennan Lewis Palmer Perkins96120.498.5+21.958.20.0
Brennan Hodge Lewis Lindsay Perkins299119.0103.1+15.854.20.0
Askew Brennan Lindsay Palmer Perkins39106.893.0+13.850.00.0
Askew Brennan Lewis Lindsay Palmer50101.691.0+10.650.70.0
Brennan Lewis Lindsay Palmer Perkins85120.3112.0+8.355.50.0
Askew Brennan Hodge Lewis Perkins79101.3113.5-12.137.60.0
Askew Brennan Lewis Lindsay Perkins4393.4118.1-24.648.40.0
Hodge Lewis Lindsay Perkins Pierce2694.9129.0-34.141.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1329 of 1320 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 36 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 11at RutgersA1:00 PM
Sat Oct 17vs George MasonH1:00 PM
Thu Oct 22vs VirginiaH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 1at Notre DameN9:30 AM
Fri Nov 6vs Holy CrossH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs La SalleH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs RiderH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at PittsburghA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at MichiganN7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Coppin St.H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 27at KansasA4:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at TempleATBA
Sat Dec 5vs TBANTBA
Sat Dec 12at WisconsinN11:00 AM
Sat Dec 19at CreightonCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Dec 22vs ProvidenceCONFH6:30 PM
Tue Dec 29vs FDUH7:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at GeorgetownCONFA12:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at XavierCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs MarquetteCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs Seton HallCONFH6:00 PM
Fri Jan 15at ButlerCONFA6:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs XavierCONFH6:30 PM
Fri Jan 22at DePaulCONFA6:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs CreightonCONFH6:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at ConnecticutCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs St. John's (NY)CONFH12:30 PM
Wed Feb 10at Seton HallCONFA8:00 PM
Sun Feb 14vs ConnecticutCONFH12:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at ProvidenceCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs ButlerCONFH12:00 PM
Tue Feb 23at St. John's (NY)CONFA7:00 PM
Fri Feb 26at MarquetteCONFA8:00 PM
Wed Mar 3vs DePaulCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Mar 6vs GeorgetownCONFH12:30 PM
Wed Mar 10vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.villanova.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Villanova University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com