Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Vassar College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Liberty League · Poughkeepsie, NY

20–9 (2025-26)

Next · in 20 days

at Denison

Fri Nov 13 · 3:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

20–9 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.058
105.8/100
Def PPP
0.945
94.5/100
Net
+11.3
per 100
Pace
68.7
poss/game
PPG
72.7
allowed 64.9
eFG%47.7%
opp 44.8%
TOV%16.3%
opp 17.4%
ORB%35.9%
opp 27.3%
FTA/FGA23.1%
opp 24.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
03Fitzgerald, Shea2996948714625121855146048.377.375.884
21Neuenhaus, Parker297804071778790484762442.496.333.644
22Denham, Nathan27628249190541362532442554.530.174.608
05Medina, Sebastian2975516112528977743292643.314.227.650
02Lee, Avery92411502652134181007.441.432.871
11Greenberg, Sacha2535114899514814113724.424.289.737
04Karageuzian, Kreekor298011371303595964837668.367.211.738
20Gregory, Will26291104275221513916.384.319.625
23Mirza, Kas1915692257186102010.431.463.680
13Zhang, Eric272667229920121213326.377.273.471
08Zinn, Gyasi295017113650861719113667.456.000.360
10Elmhorst, Kale10471883520002.300.357.500
01Mann, Noah927741317102.5001.0001.000
32Moineau, Jack923441311004.143.0001.000
00Miranda, JP414010121101.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Union (NY) W · Rensselaer W · Hood L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Fitzgerald321.016.8+4.238+015-345.33.02.3
Neuenhaus311.314.0-2.727-231-46.71.71.7
Denham311.09.2+1.861+82-66.01.00.0
Mirza310.04.8+5.259+168-122.70.71.3
Karageuzian35.34.7+0.632-50-03.72.72.0
Zinn34.72.4+2.250+40-06.71.01.3
Medina32.05.6-3.619-130-53.75.31.3
Zhang14.02.7+1.3100+621-10.00.00.0
Greenberg10.05.9-5.90-420-10.00.00.0
Gregory10.04.0-4.00—0-00.00.00.0
Elmhorst10.01.8-1.80—0-00.00.00.0
Mann10.00.8-0.80—0-00.00.00.0
Moineau10.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.00.0
Miranda10.00.0+0.00—0-00.01.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Fitzgerald967108.792.5+16.1-11.2+27.4-10.9
Neuenhaus776105.590.4+15.2+4.3+10.8-11.4
Lee237108.889.7+19.1+8.9+10.3-6.2
Denham623106.791.9+14.8+7.0+7.8-5.6
Medina751106.593.8+12.7+8.5+4.2-2.1
Karageuzian805105.594.3+11.2+11.2+0.0-0.7
Zinn504105.998.5+7.4+14.4-7.0+7.2
Elmhorst47102.698.6+4.1+11.5-7.5+4.3
Gregory288102.4100.4+2.0+14.1-12.2+7.7
Mirza155101.5101.4+0.1+12.9-12.8+7.9
Greenberg350101.3100.1+1.2+15.4-14.2+7.9
Zhang26999.7100.6-0.8+14.8-15.6+8.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Denham Fitzgerald Lee Medina Neuenhaus54113.874.4+39.351.00.0
Fitzgerald Karageuzian Medina Neuenhaus Zinn68117.284.2+33.152.60.0
Denham Fitzgerald Karageuzian Lee Neuenhaus36103.474.3+29.147.00.0
Denham Fitzgerald Karageuzian Medina Neuenhaus172107.583.4+24.050.20.0
Fitzgerald Greenberg Karageuzian Medina Neuenhaus28122.3101.7+20.651.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1166 of 1160 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 13at DenisonN3:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at TBAA8:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs WilliamsH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Notre Dame (MD)N2:00 PM
Sun Nov 22at Randolph-MaconN3:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at BryantA6:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at IthacaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Hobart and William Smith CollegesCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at SkidmoreCONFA7:30 PM
Tue Dec 29at StevensA3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAN2:00 PM
Fri Jan 8at ClarksonCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at St. LawrenceCONFA4:00 PM
Fri Jan 15vs Rochester Inst.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Union (NY)CONFH4:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs SkidmoreCONFH2:00 PM
Fri Jan 22at RensselaerCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at BardCONFA4:00 PM
Fri Jan 29vs St. LawrenceCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs ClarksonCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Feb 5vs BardCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs RensselaerCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Feb 12at Union (NY)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Rochester Inst.CONFA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 19vs Hobart and William Smith CollegesCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs IthacaCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23at TBAATBA
Fri Feb 26at TBAATBA
Sun Feb 28at TBAATBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.vassarathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Vassar College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com