Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Vanguard University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Pacific West Conference · Costa Mesa, CA

16–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

vs Cal State-San Marcos

Mon Nov 9 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–13 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.043
104.3/100
Def PPP
1.028
102.8/100
Net
+1.5
per 100
Pace
67.7
poss/game
PPG
70.6
allowed 69.9
eFG%49.3%
opp 50.2%
TOV%16.7%
opp 19.6%
ORB%30.7%
opp 29.1%
FTA/FGA31.9%
opp 31.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Howlin, Erik299585581404199613836550.519.356.768
55Metz, Bryson29891300862264755534362.409.338.800
00Ujadughele, Aibigho2976421118450134515654578.337.250.576
15Swillis, Dylan285091891032479122618633.451.220.724
01Colley, Tony295961858717701617361144.376.282.571
33Howlin, Sammy2546615412556691836122560.536.000.414
21Rains, Kailen27623151451134212617244.341.279.645
22Frawley, Carson26229100351223679114.419.3171.000
03Carson, Devin28244942791818167135.492.436.812
23Cisse, Pape294135965293623198641.542.000.538
11Aguirre Jr., Robert17691542242104.250.278.000
04Stewart, Alex4201341312003.750.000.333
05Soliday, Brenick1224644000200.600.000.000
12Salkhi, Arshawn613520221100.250.143.000
10Allen, Jayce8605716106227.250.333.000
09Jacobson, Luke15310100000.250.250.000
13Gentry, Aiden514010132104.000.000.000
24Wells, Colton12010100001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Fresno Pacific W · Menlo L · Hawaii Pacific L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
E.Howlin320.019.2+0.848-44-95.31.30.0
Rains39.05.6+3.450+166-120.71.31.0
Metz38.710.3-1.739-24-131.32.32.3
S.Howlin38.76.2+2.577+230-07.30.72.0
Colley36.76.4+0.328-102-123.01.00.3
Ujadughele34.37.3-2.915-192-114.71.31.7
Frawley34.03.8+0.271+292-30.30.00.0
Swillis34.06.8-2.833-120-53.30.01.3
Aguirre Jr.21.50.9+0.650+251-20.00.00.0
Carson30.73.4-2.725-240-20.31.31.0
Cisse30.32.0-1.70-540-01.00.30.0
Soliday10.00.5-0.50—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
E.Howlin954105.3101.3+4.0-8.8+12.7-7.9
Allen62109.697.0+12.6+0.9+11.8-6.2
Ujadughele764102.597.5+5.0-4.8+9.9-14.9
S.Howlin462106.2101.3+4.9-0.5+5.4-2.5
Swillis508108.7104.4+4.3-0.5+4.8+2.9
Carson242112.6107.3+5.3+0.6+4.7+5.6
Frawley231110.3107.7+2.7+1.2+1.4+6.1
Metz889103.0101.5+1.5+1.7-0.2-5.2
Cisse41398.899.6-0.8+2.8-3.6-4.8
Colley592106.7107.2-0.6+3.8-4.3+9.0
Rains62799.1103.4-4.2+8.3-12.5+1.2
Aguirre Jr.68103.6114.4-10.8+2.4-13.2+12.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Colley E.Howlin S.Howlin Metz Swillis53127.7107.7+20.057.90.0
Colley E.Howlin S.Howlin Metz Ujadughele109112.193.3+18.851.90.0
Cisse E.Howlin Metz Rains Ujadughele19793.895.0-1.246.80.0
E.Howlin Metz Rains Swillis Ujadughele32106.3110.7-4.444.70.0
Frawley E.Howlin Metz Rains Ujadughele2896.7104.3-7.646.70.0
E.Howlin S.Howlin Metz Rains Ujadughele5074.484.8-10.332.60.0
Colley E.Howlin S.Howlin Swillis Ujadughele35100.9122.3-21.445.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1177 of 1160 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9vs Cal State-San MarcosH7:30 PM
Mon Nov 9vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Cal St. Dom. HillsA6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Cal St. San B'dinoN4:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBAN4:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs Westminster (UT)H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs TBAH4:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at California State Polytechnic University, PomonaA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs Seattle PacificH2:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs Central Wash.H4:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at ChaminadeCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Hawaii PacificCONFA6:30 PM
Mon Dec 7at Hawaii HiloCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Dominican (Cal.)CONFH6:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Concordia University IrvineCONFH2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Point Loma Nazarene UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Hawaii PacificCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Hawaii HiloCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs TBAH6:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at Westmont CollegeCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs BiolaCONFH6:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs ChaminadeCONFH7:30 PM
Tue Feb 2at Concordia University IrvineCONFA7:15 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Westmont CollegeCONFH5:30 PM
Thu Feb 11at Dominican (Cal.)CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Jessup UniversityCONFA2:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Jessup UniversityCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 24vs Point Loma Nazarene UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at BiolaCONFA7:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.vanguardlions.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Vanguard University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com