Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Utica University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Empire 8 · Utica, NY

17–9 (2025-26)

Next · in 17 days

vs State University of New York at Potsdam

Tue Nov 10 · 5:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

17–9 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.041
104.1/100
Def PPP
0.993
99.3/100
Net
+4.8
per 100
Pace
72.3
poss/game
PPG
75.3
allowed 72.2
eFG%51.0%
opp 47.9%
TOV%18.3%
opp 18.6%
ORB%27.4%
opp 29.6%
FTA/FGA37.2%
opp 26.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Thompson, Dayion26818421771265516439352.441.336.884
04Cain, Jordan267523761061591466062268.392.279.753
22Teague, Liam24735306169201494945223847.475.306.567
25Parks, Keyaton2670329023382151123894840.706.000.513
05McCardle, Ryan26604205712051291924846.453.474.684
07Lord, Zyon25383112511635132161532.336.293.556
06Smith, Isaiah24266723252721239029.419.294.577
02Barasa, Griffin264436237928432817422.440.211.438
12Wittman, Ben243035353173622198924.458.000.818
13Manuel, Jeffrey13731616412140317.333.500.556
11Larregue, Jayden1711415945474010.214.167.250
00Liriano, Frank591000011000.6671.000.667
32Izevbuwa, Iggy919964201002.364.000.500
15Sand, Joshua931753233106.7501.000.000
10Petucci, Zachary352000000001.000.000.000
21Weydig, Phoenix56231201000.000.0001.000
20Deak, Carter44000000000.000.000.000
08Sherman, Luke67020201001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

SUNY Brockport L · SUNY Poly L · SUNY Geneseo L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Thompson314.716.2-1.538-67-193.71.72.0
Cain312.714.5-1.837-22-154.03.03.0
Parks311.711.2+0.575+40-08.31.03.0
Teague311.012.8-1.850+31-38.01.03.0
McCardle38.77.9+0.833-126-171.31.01.0
Lord33.34.5-1.133-00-51.30.00.7
Barasa30.72.4-1.750+60-10.30.70.7
Smith21.03.0-2.00-420-21.50.00.5
Wittman30.02.2-2.20-460-13.30.70.3
Larregue10.00.9-0.90—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Thompson805106.697.5+9.1-15.0+24.1-8.7
Teague712103.896.2+7.6-4.1+11.7-10.3
Cain730103.396.7+6.6-2.4+9.0-9.4
Barasa422105.697.5+8.1+1.1+7.0-3.3
Lord376106.1101.8+4.3+3.9+0.4+3.8
McCardle583103.499.3+4.0+3.9+0.1-0.2
Parks678103.0100.2+2.8+6.2-3.4+2.1
Wittman295102.7103.7-1.0+6.0-7.0+6.1
Smith26298.0100.2-2.3+6.0-8.3+1.1
Manuel7497.4102.6-5.3+4.7-10.0+3.5
Larregue10792.0109.4-17.4+6.6-23.9+11.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Cain McCardle Teague Thompson Wittman33112.288.0+24.346.30.0
Barasa Cain Parks Teague Thompson100101.179.8+21.352.30.0
Lord McCardle Parks Teague Thompson27100.183.3+16.846.20.0
Cain Lord Parks Teague Thompson143105.6102.1+3.450.90.0
Barasa McCardle Parks Teague Thompson31110.3115.1-4.848.90.0
Cain McCardle Parks Teague Thompson7490.498.3-7.944.60.0
Barasa Cain Parks Thompson Wittman2791.7135.0-43.343.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1023 of 1040 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Nov 10vs State University of New York at PotsdamH5:30 PM
Thu Nov 12vs State University of New York at New PaltzH6:00 PM
Thu Nov 12vs TBAH6:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH6:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at ColgateATBA
Sat Nov 21at Manhattanville UniversityA3:30 PM
Tue Nov 24at KeystoneA4:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Purchase College, State University of New YorkA6:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at TBAA6:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at State University of New York at PotsdamA6:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Farmingdale St.H1:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at HamiltonA2:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs State University of New York at DelhiH4:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at Plattsburgh State University of New YorkN5:00 PM
Thu Dec 31at St. LawrenceN12:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at SUNY BrockportCONFA4:00 PM
Fri Jan 8vs ElmiraCONFH7:30 PM
Fri Jan 8vs KeukaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs KeukaCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs SUNY BrockportCONFHTBA
Tue Jan 12vs State University of New York at GeneseoCONFH7:30 PM
Fri Jan 15vs HartwickCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs HartwickCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Jan 22at AlfredCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at AlfredCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Houghton UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs TBAH7:30 PM
Fri Jan 29at KeukaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at ElmiraCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at KeukaCONFA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 5vs Nazareth UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs St. John FisherCONFH4:00 PM
Fri Feb 12at HartwickCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at HartwickCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 16at TBAA7:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.ucpioneers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Utica University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com