Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Utah State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Mountain West Conference · Logan, UT

29–7 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Idaho St.

Mon Nov 2 · 7:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

29–7 · 36 games
Off PPP
1.213
121.3/100
Def PPP
1.040
104.0/100
Net
+17.3
per 100
Pace
67.7
poss/game
PPG
82.1
allowed 70.7
eFG%56.9%
opp 49.3%
TOV%15.3%
opp 20.5%
ORB%32.9%
opp 32.3%
FTA/FGA38.0%
opp 39.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Collins Jr., MJ361106630891970583632354.487.361.810
12Falslev, Mason361153576206511551125570978.514.390.764
22Templin, Karson36695317151668529352832100.502.328.655
08Allen, Drake35891277104188616367691487.466.325.619
07King, Kolby3669127012018102562923150.477.393.747
11Clark, Garry3659225015675812224141482.712.143.539
35Elamin, Adlan3568323410826823229261660.444.302.830
01Perryman, Elijah36499160563531105028950.439.296.800
32Keller, Zach3547412170304018217277.561.471.553
03Anderson, Tucker25294863015151737427.408.360.714
20Kearney, Luke12512051432204.368.2671.000
05Barnes, Jordy17961511561266012.238.231.500

Last 3 Games

San Diego St. W · Villanova W · Arizona L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Collins Jr.317.317.5-0.246-27-213.31.70.7
Falslev315.316.0-0.745-62-134.74.30.7
Allen311.77.9+3.855+84-103.74.00.3
Clark310.36.9+3.472+10-15.30.30.7
Elamin38.06.7+1.341-31-83.71.71.3
King34.07.5-3.540-81-42.01.70.3
Templin33.78.8-5.122-281-84.70.70.3
Keller33.33.5-0.150-60-11.70.70.7
Perryman31.34.4-3.140-40-21.72.00.7
Anderson10.03.4-3.40-410-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Collins Jr.1105124.2102.2+22.0+1.1+21.0-8.1
Barnes93138.5109.4+29.1+16.4+12.6+5.8
Clark591122.999.8+23.1+13.4+9.8-7.1
Allen890123.9105.5+18.4+15.4+3.0+4.0
Templin683121.0103.2+17.8+16.7+1.1-1.6
Falslev1150119.6102.6+17.0+18.6-1.6-7.3
Elamin681121.7106.1+15.6+18.7-3.2+3.9
Perryman499114.9100.6+14.3+18.8-4.4-5.3
Kearney48135.2124.5+10.6+17.5-6.9+21.3
King687120.9107.6+13.3+20.9-7.6+6.8
Keller474116.2105.1+11.1+20.2-9.0+1.5
Anderson292117.6108.1+9.5+19.2-9.8+5.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Clark Collins Jr. Falslev Perryman Templin35160.074.3+85.768.80.0
Allen Anderson Clark Collins Jr. Falslev26131.689.9+41.750.00.0
Collins Jr. Falslev King Perryman Templin25131.489.9+41.563.10.0
Allen Clark Collins Jr. Elamin Falslev67131.991.1+40.864.30.0
Allen Collins Jr. Falslev King Templin47131.896.4+35.356.40.0
Collins Jr. Elamin Falslev Perryman Templin29120.296.6+23.656.90.0
Allen Clark Collins Jr. Falslev Templin30129.3106.4+22.960.50.0
Allen Collins Jr. Elamin Falslev Keller222124.0104.1+19.863.10.0
Allen Collins Jr. Elamin Falslev Templin113123.7103.9+19.851.50.0
Allen Anderson Collins Jr. Falslev Templin55111.195.4+15.751.00.0
Allen Clark Falslev King Templin28109.198.0+11.147.50.0
Clark Collins Jr. King Perryman Templin48113.0107.2+5.757.50.0
Clark Collins Jr. Elamin Falslev Perryman27114.7115.3-0.655.60.0
Clark Falslev King Perryman Templin5098.5106.6-8.155.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1439 of 1440 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 9 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 17at Saint Mary's (CA)A7:00 PM
Sat Oct 24vs Santa ClaraH1:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs Idaho St.H7:30 PM
Sat Nov 7vs OmahaH3:00 PM
Tue Nov 10vs Utah TechH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs UC San DiegoH7:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Weber St.H7:00 PM
Wed Nov 25at SMUN6:00 PM
Thu Nov 26at Southern CaliforniaN1:30 PM
Sun Nov 29at New MexicoCONFA12:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs MontanaHTBA
Wed Dec 9at BYUA8:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs WinthropH10:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at TulsaN7:30 PM
Mon Dec 21at George WashingtonN6:30 PM
Tue Dec 29vs PacificHTBA
Fri Jan 1vs Westminster (UT)HTBA
Wed Jan 6vs Boise St.CONFH8:00 PM
Sun Jan 10at Texas St.A12:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Oregon StateA3:45 PM
Thu Jan 21vs GonzagaH5:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Washington St.H3:45 PM
Wed Jan 27at Boise St.CONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Oregon StateH1:45 PM
Thu Feb 4at San Diego St.CONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Fresno St.CONFA3:45 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Colorado St.CONFHTBA
Sat Feb 13at GonzagaA5:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs San Diego St.CONFH5:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at MemphisATBA
Thu Feb 25at Colorado St.CONFA8:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Fresno St.CONFH3:30 PM
Wed Mar 3vs Texas St.H7:00 PM
Sat Mar 6at Washington St.A4:45 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from utahstateaggies.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Utah State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com