Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Whitewater, WI

21–8 (2025-26)

Next · in 14 days

at Carroll (WI)

Sat Nov 7 · 4:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

21–8 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.166
116.6/100
Def PPP
1.050
105.0/100
Net
+11.6
per 100
Pace
67.2
poss/game
PPG
78.4
allowed 70.8
eFG%54.2%
opp 51.4%
TOV%15.7%
opp 20.0%
ORB%34.0%
opp 29.3%
FTA/FGA41.5%
opp 41.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
15Madson, Collin2996652115642114333436346.556.453.804
32Bara, Luke2969729545639393719052.387.373.897
00Verges, Isaac276182651184078514431454.525.375.716
24Warren, Richie29645252143431003127242888.432.250.650
21Marino, Brock2859924815133118183817666.523.346.532
12Quast, Jake28450174813843172328255.514.312.649
22Berezowitz, Joey2939299341321401435228.493.444.917
02McEwen, Kelton28295989271597119.417.396.654
14Teague-Johnson, Tyshawn18191753617196112521.429.389.364
11Lukenbill, JR2632675451926161410444.459.333.545
10Chestnut, Darius1817064207135126115.511.500.643
35Rogers, Rashad19163433912279125828.485.286.692
20Ambrose, Austin8742214212161212.450.200.333
05Robinson, Isaiah2015222104611524125.333.231.500
01Keys Jr., Agape623911010105.250.429.000
30McKay, Matthew364220012031.000.000.000
23Turner, Mauryon310410101102.667.000.000
25Lynch, Tristian28210100002.333.000.000
33Grunewald, Trent627282622000.143.000.000
03Howard, Zay34000010101.000.000.000
40Wildes, Mikey49010110001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Wis.-La Crosse L · Loras W · WashU L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Madson316.018.0-2.047-94-126.30.71.0
Warren314.78.7+6.061+184-74.01.30.0
Bara310.310.2+0.235-45-193.72.31.7
Verges39.09.8-0.863+111-33.72.32.3
Berezowitz36.73.4+3.367+174-72.03.01.0
Marino35.78.9-3.253+10-32.70.01.0
Quast35.76.2-0.560+92-30.70.31.0
Lukenbill34.72.9+1.871+261-22.00.71.0
Teague-Johnson33.74.2-0.540-32-41.70.70.3
McEwen31.73.5-1.833-81-20.30.30.7
Rogers20.02.3-2.30—0-01.50.50.5
Robinson10.01.1-1.10-330-10.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
McEwen297130.594.4+36.2+3.2+32.9-14.3
Rogers162132.7103.8+28.9+8.8+20.1-1.4
Lukenbill324121.7102.4+19.3+8.6+10.7-3.6
Quast447118.6102.9+15.7+9.1+6.6-3.4
Chestnut171119.8104.6+15.2+11.0+4.1-0.5
Robinson154113.498.2+15.1+11.1+4.0-7.8
Ambrose72112.1100.0+12.1+11.6+0.5-5.3
Berezowitz393118.3106.4+11.9+11.5+0.4+2.1
Teague-Johnson192117.3106.7+10.7+11.8-1.2+2.0
Warren642117.1106.2+10.9+12.5-1.6+2.6
Verges615112.9104.0+8.9+14.6-5.7-2.1
Madson964116.5107.7+8.8+24.8-16.0+15.2
Marino599109.4105.8+3.7+20.1-16.4+1.6
Bara694113.1109.4+3.8+23.6-19.8+11.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bara Berezowitz Madson Marino Warren27131.0104.3+26.767.50.0
Bara Lukenbill Madson Marino Verges40111.098.3+12.658.70.0
Bara Madson Rogers Verges Warren25122.1115.2+6.967.10.0
Bara Madson Marino Verges Warren231104.699.1+5.548.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 21 of 21 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1162 of 1160 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 32 games · 4 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Nov 7at Carroll (WI)A4:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs RiponH5:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Elmhurst UniversityA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs HopeH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Gust. AdolphusA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs The University of OlivetH3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs AlmaH5:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at Cal LutheranA5:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at CaltechA2:30 PM
Sat Dec 19at TBAATBA
Tue Dec 29vs CoeN5:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs New EnglandNTBA
Sat Jan 2at TBAA5:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Wis.-PlattevilleCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Wis.-La CrosseCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs TBAH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at TBAA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs TBAH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at Wis.-PlattevilleCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at TBAA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Wis.-La CrosseCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs TBAH5:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs TBAH5:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs IllinoisNTBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 19vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.uwwsports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com