Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · Stevens Point, WI

19–8 (2025-26)

Next · in 10 days

vs TBA

Tue Nov 3 · 7:15 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

19–8 · 27 games
Off PPP
1.146
114.6/100
Def PPP
1.051
105.1/100
Net
+9.6
per 100
Pace
67.3
poss/game
PPG
77.2
allowed 69.9
eFG%53.8%
opp 53.1%
TOV%15.0%
opp 18.7%
ORB%28.5%
opp 22.3%
FTA/FGA37.4%
opp 41.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Butler, Josiah27936502942173514625377.458.355.898
02Miron, Seth278964051295277984929764.487.339.725
15Baumgartner, Logan276532919925743847291176.418.351.828
12Krohn, Cal1339120654124226176429.605.000.617
05Combs, Carter2788716516323140864032270.440.339.829
23Raimer, Max27508148441430151016249.491.302.617
14Bocher, Josh1424211043133031313829.519.167.574
24Manz, Grant2733110676284827178956.608.000.500
13Moore, Isaiah2130394631152161514137.447.207.750
01Daoust, Drew1810622123944416.286.227.500
03Jacobs, James1667151037432110.538.500.000
25Taylor, Dylan914521101001.667.000.500
32Huhn, Emmitt68410100002.333.0001.000
33Tilley, Brandon812431200003.333.000.000
22Orr, Tyler177431111011208.067.100.000
31Schaumburg, Austin64211000000.500.000.000
10Tarjan, Shane1542291811303.000.000.667
21Fox, Nick11000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Wis.-Oshkosh W · Wis.-La Crosse L · Mary Hardin-Baylor L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Butler320.318.6+1.750+48-213.33.01.0
Miron311.715.0-3.342-64-144.73.02.0
Baumgartner311.310.8+0.639-38-203.01.02.0
Raimer39.35.5+3.948-11-61.30.30.7
Moore35.04.5+0.531-140-42.71.70.0
Manz34.73.9+0.760-10-02.70.30.7
Combs34.06.1-2.131-130-38.72.02.0
Jacobs32.70.9+1.744-90-01.00.00.0
Daoust31.01.2-0.250+211-21.00.30.0
Tarjan20.00.1-0.10—0-00.50.50.0
Taylor10.00.6-0.60—0-00.00.01.0
Tilley10.00.5-0.50—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Butler933118.1106.7+11.4-2.5+13.9+9.4
Combs884115.9104.7+11.2+1.8+9.4-2.9
Moore302116.9101.7+15.2+7.1+8.1-4.9
Manz331114.8100.3+14.5+7.1+7.4-7.1
Raimer506117.3106.6+10.7+8.2+2.5+2.5
Krohn390115.0104.1+10.9+8.5+2.4-1.9
Baumgartner652115.9105.6+10.3+7.9+2.4+0.8
Tarjan43108.9101.5+7.4+9.4-2.1-3.9
Miron897115.6107.4+8.3+14.3-6.1+11.6
Bocher241103.899.5+4.4+10.7-6.4-7.5
Daoust10699.699.0+0.7+10.5-9.8-6.9
Jacobs67103.0123.9-20.8+11.4-32.2+19.9
Orr7289.9114.2-24.4+11.9-36.3+9.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Butler Combs Krohn Miron Moore40121.491.4+30.051.90.0
Butler Combs Manz Miron Raimer34131.4110.2+21.259.80.0
Baumgartner Butler Combs Manz Miron103114.495.1+19.355.60.0
Baumgartner Butler Combs Miron Raimer87131.9115.3+16.658.50.0
Butler Combs Miron Moore Raimer29132.8123.6+9.258.30.0
Baumgartner Bocher Butler Combs Miron33108.3102.6+5.751.90.0
Baumgartner Butler Combs Krohn Miron133122.3119.5+2.855.10.0
Bocher Butler Combs Krohn Miron32109.1109.5-0.442.30.0
Bocher Butler Combs Miron Raimer33107.2118.2-11.050.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1091 of 1080 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 8 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Tue Nov 3vs TBAH7:15 PM
Wed Nov 11vs St. OlafH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at North Central (MN)A3:00 PM
Sun Nov 22at CentreN3:15 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Mary Hardin-BaylorH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Edgewood UniversityA2:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at TrineA2:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Saint John's University (Minnesota)H7:15 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH5:00 PM
Sun Dec 13vs Saint John's University (Minnesota)H2:00 PM
Sun Dec 13vs DubuqueH4:15 PM
Sat Dec 19at WoosterN4:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs CoeN3:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs Milwaukee Engr.H3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs TBAH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at Wis.-PlattevilleCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Wis.-Eau ClaireCONFH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Wis.-River FallsCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Wis.-La CrosseCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at TBAA7:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs TBAH5:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Wis.-PlattevilleCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Wis.-La CrosseCONFH5:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Wis.-River FallsCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at Wis.-Eau ClaireCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from athletics.uwsp.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Wisconsin-Stevens Point, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com