Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Wisconsin-La Crosse

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference · La Crosse, WI

24–7 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at Saint John's University (Minnesota)

Fri Nov 6 · 5:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

24–7 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.155
115.5/100
Def PPP
1.036
103.6/100
Net
+11.9
per 100
Pace
69.8
poss/game
PPG
80.6
allowed 72.7
eFG%53.3%
opp 48.9%
TOV%13.6%
opp 17.2%
ORB%27.0%
opp 29.9%
FTA/FGA44.0%
opp 29.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
15Grieger, Sam3111377971572313410845351234.516.297.855
11Derousseau, Dustin311059491146241228784584490.468.336.741
13Paider, JJ31918449240731675957431967.585.000.570
00Butler, Jacob30652137128241042224242280.423.329.600
24Crowley, Jack2447312552163681010342.351.326.800
03Bauer, Carson3052310964184641710445.437.290.826
05Fielding, Devon204231048110711889640.340.325.692
01Ferge, Sam173588928523101412025.373.250.667
23Schroeder, Eli222267519415796113.406.393.333
33Goedheer, Ben21220543917224104142.537.333.474
02Wollan, Carter191474420713081029.368.211.750
34Van Asten, Kade125416102811206.500.5001.000
21Ladwig, Sean931500020202.167.200.667
30Hendrickson, Hutson614262401001.500.000.000
20Hannah, Griffin715141300000.000.000.500

Last 3 Games

Hope W · Claremont-M-S W · Mary Washington L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Grieger325.025.7-0.747-43-126.03.02.0
Derousseau317.715.8+1.854+76-125.73.33.7
Paider311.714.5-2.846-130-06.71.32.3
Fielding36.05.2+0.850+166-116.70.30.3
Butler35.34.6+0.855+123-82.70.71.0
Bauer34.33.6+0.720-240-23.30.00.7
Crowley33.05.2-2.218-173-163.70.71.0
Goedheer31.02.6-1.620-340-03.30.30.3

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Schroeder225125.698.0+27.6+8.0+19.5-7.2
Grieger1131116.2103.0+13.2-4.8+18.0-9.4
Butler644118.6102.6+16.0+6.8+9.1-2.6
Crowley468115.598.9+16.6+8.5+8.2-8.1
Van Asten51127.3109.4+17.9+11.3+6.6+5.8
Paider908115.0103.1+11.9+10.9+1.0-2.5
Fielding425115.8104.5+11.3+11.8-0.5+1.0
Goedheer220115.6105.6+10.0+12.0-2.0+2.1
Bauer517111.0104.7+6.2+15.3-9.1+1.5
Derousseau1054116.1106.4+9.6+21.9-12.2+16.5
Ferge360110.5109.0+1.5+15.7-14.1+7.1
Wollan145104.3109.2-4.9+13.8-18.7+6.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Butler Derousseau Fielding Grieger Paider43137.2102.4+34.962.00.0
Butler Crowley Derousseau Grieger Paider174118.896.8+22.053.40.0
Butler Derousseau Ferge Grieger Paider97119.8100.5+19.458.50.0
Bauer Derousseau Fielding Grieger Paider110120.0111.7+8.362.10.0
Derousseau Ferge Fielding Grieger Paider50121.0114.2+6.856.90.0
Butler Crowley Derousseau Goedheer Grieger43118.5112.5+5.951.90.0
Bauer Derousseau Grieger Paider Schroeder34132.6127.1+5.564.10.0
Bauer Derousseau Ferge Grieger Paider30104.1101.9+2.247.40.0
Bauer Butler Derousseau Grieger Paider38113.3113.3+0.150.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1241 of 1240 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at Saint John's University (Minnesota)N5:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs St. OlafN2:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at AugsburgN7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBANTBA
Sat Nov 21at Carroll (WI)A4:15 PM
Tue Nov 24vs St. ScholasticaH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 28vs AuroraH1:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Calvin UniversityA1:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs RiponH3:00 PM
Mon Dec 28at Cal LutheranA4:00 PM
Tue Dec 29at ChapmanA1:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Wis.-Eau ClaireCONFH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Wis.-River FallsCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Wis.-WhitewaterCONFH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at Wis.-PlattevilleCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Wis.-OshkoshCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Wis.-StoutCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs University of Wisconsin-Stevens PointCONFH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Wis.-River FallsCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Wis.-OshkoshCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Wis.-Eau ClaireCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at Wis.-WhitewaterCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at University of Wisconsin-Stevens PointCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at Wis.-StoutCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Wis.-PlattevilleCONFH5:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.uwlathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Wisconsin-La Crosse, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com