Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of the South

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Southern Athletic Association · Sewanee, TN

10–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 6 days

vs Emory

Fri Oct 30 · TBA

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–16 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.053
105.3/100
Def PPP
1.083
108.3/100
Net
-3.0
per 100
Pace
77.8
poss/game
PPG
81.9
allowed 83.9
eFG%51.2%
opp 50.8%
TOV%19.4%
opp 14.1%
ORB%29.9%
opp 28.2%
FTA/FGA30.1%
opp 28.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
20Bigham, Fletcher25810484276332435953276879.522.386.672
22Avaliani, Nikolas268294691164274466230456.457.326.817
03Carrier, Reid24729307787711197323142.329.331.838
12Bakken, Jack2673526420480124905139862.571.100.584
10Treacy, Aidan267172261125161774920062.464.188.649
11Ryan, Philip26474141872661283812571.388.289.791
02Gardner, JD26476131741856231610116.398.292.588
21Amonett, Jacob26279722322122195119.324.3401.000
35Ferguson, Kaden119825725273012.310.2781.000
14Barton, Brock645782622312.133.1111.000
33Jackson, Ben317232110100.500.000.000
44Stainback, James37200000001.500.000.000
42Barron, Billy49010102001.000.000.000
05Spining, Josh21000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Millsaps L · Centre W · Centre L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Bakken318.710.2+8.559+20-26.34.72.0
Avaliani318.018.0-0.040-64-194.71.31.3
Bigham317.319.4-2.057+511-238.70.73.7
Carrier317.012.8+4.235+29-263.75.01.0
Treacy36.38.7-2.447+00-23.71.71.0
Ryan32.75.4-2.844+60-01.30.71.0
Ferguson31.02.3-1.311-201-50.70.70.0
Gardner30.75.0-4.450+100-10.70.30.0
Amonett30.72.8-2.133+10-10.00.00.0
Spining10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Bigham795110.9106.7+4.2-28.7+32.9-8.5
Avaliani820106.9109.2-2.2-6.4+4.2+2.8
Amonett284102.8102.7+0.1-4.1+4.1-8.0
Carrier714108.2110.4-2.2-5.0+2.9+6.3
Treacy701106.6109.1-2.5-4.1+1.6+1.5
Bakken721104.9108.5-3.5-1.8-1.7-0.4
Barton4397.0102.4-5.4-2.9-2.5-6.5
Ryan465102.1110.0-7.9+1.0-8.9+2.7
Gardner46499.2108.8-9.6+2.3-11.9+0.4
Ferguson9794.6111.4-16.8-1.6-15.2+3.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Avaliani Bakken Bigham Carrier Treacy242116.4104.4+12.056.10.0
Avaliani Bakken Bigham Carrier Gardner32100.590.2+10.344.90.0
Avaliani Bigham Carrier Ryan Treacy43119.5112.3+7.156.30.0
Amonett Avaliani Bakken Bigham Treacy4199.0100.7-1.744.00.0
Avaliani Bigham Carrier Gardner Ryan8896.6110.0-13.450.70.0
Avaliani Bakken Carrier Ryan Treacy40108.6122.9-14.350.90.0
Bakken Bigham Carrier Gardner Treacy29104.7125.2-20.549.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1027 of 1040 minutes (99%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 30vs EmoryHTBA
Sun Nov 8at SpaldingA3:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Piedmont UniversityH8:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs TBAH5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs CovenantH5:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBAH2:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at PfeifferN3:00 PM
Sun Nov 22vs TBANTBA
Sun Nov 29vs HuntingdonH2:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at CentreCONFA8:00 PM
Sun Dec 6at Maryville (TN)A2:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Asbury UniversityA2:00 PM
Fri Dec 18vs MillsapsCONFH8:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs RhodesCONFH2:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs Wash. & LeeN2:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs TBAN2:00 PM
Tue Jan 5vs BerryCONFH9:00 PM
Fri Jan 8vs OglethorpeCONFH9:00 PM
Fri Jan 15at Trinity (TX)CONFA8:00 PM
Sun Jan 17at Southwestern (TX)CONFA2:00 PM
Fri Jan 22vs CentreCONFH8:00 PM
Sun Jan 24vs Maryville (TN)H2:00 PM
Tue Feb 2at BerryCONFA8:00 PM
Sun Feb 7at OglethorpeCONFA3:00 PM
Fri Feb 12vs Trinity (TX)CONFH8:00 PM
Sun Feb 14vs Southwestern (TX)CONFH2:00 PM
Fri Feb 19at MillsapsCONFA7:30 PM
Sun Feb 21at RhodesCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from sewaneetigers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of the South, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com