Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of the Incarnate Word

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Southland Conference · San Antonio, TX

12–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Oklahoma St.

Mon Nov 2 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

12–19 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.126
112.6/100
Def PPP
1.130
113.0/100
Net
-0.3
per 100
Pace
65.9
poss/game
PPG
74.3
allowed 73.7
eFG%52.1%
opp 53.0%
TOV%16.9%
opp 16.3%
ORB%34.1%
opp 30.3%
FTA/FGA33.0%
opp 39.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
05Bailey, Davion30106755710315886163331072.390.357.771
02Staveskie, Tahj31109353512230921288531363.436.373.798
07Pyke, Jordan27686340139391004334171065.523.404.707
10Woods, Harold31937274210621484047341254.483.327.675
06Reede, Harrison2627212819415235029.525.532.667
03Bettis , Love3051312821813272812161.423.310.846
08Glover, Marcus294761019856421719111768.500.000.703
21Rowe, Lewis2638461632142271010628.460.000.333
04Williams, Jayden22177484623235851440.625.000.615
00Mann , Esteban23266476315484163125.281.000.441
09Tomic, Mihael2319741482424364329.652.000.786
99Drummond, Amani208631157811108.393.312.667
22Barbee, Drew5281195442003.286.500.750
93Simon, Tyler418000000103.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Northwestern St. L · Lamar University W · SFA L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Bailey322.718.6+4.137-210-326.73.73.3
Staveskie312.017.3-5.339-54-184.03.01.7
Woods310.08.8+1.252+44-87.00.71.0
Bettis38.74.3+4.456+132-40.71.30.3
Rowe37.02.3+4.767+210-04.01.30.7
Glover31.33.5-2.133-170-02.00.00.3
Tomic31.31.8-0.433-320-02.30.31.0
Reede10.04.9-4.90—0-00.00.00.0
Drummond20.01.6-1.60—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Drummond83123.099.1+23.9-2.0+25.9-14.8
Reede268130.5111.7+18.8-6.0+24.9-1.5
Rowe384117.0109.9+7.0-3.5+10.5-4.2
Bettis509116.0111.6+4.4-3.4+7.8-2.2
Tomic195113.8109.7+4.1-1.1+5.2-3.8
Williams178111.7111.1+0.6-0.4+1.0-2.1
Woods937111.0112.7-1.7+4.1-5.8-0.6
Pyke684112.3115.3-3.0+3.2-6.2+5.5
Mann265105.1112.7-7.6+1.7-9.4-0.2
Staveskie1087111.3112.7-1.4+8.4-9.7-1.4
Glover476108.4115.6-7.2+4.1-11.3+4.5
Bailey1060109.9114.7-4.7+25.5-30.2+11.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bailey Bettis Staveskie Tomic Woods67116.196.7+19.451.20.0
Bailey Pyke Staveskie Williams Woods55114.8101.3+13.549.40.0
Bailey Pyke Rowe Staveskie Woods75124.0116.9+7.053.50.0
Bailey Bettis Rowe Staveskie Woods84107.6108.8-1.251.90.0
Bailey Bettis Glover Staveskie Woods46102.8105.5-2.748.40.0
Bailey Glover Mann Staveskie Woods29108.2115.1-6.951.20.0
Bailey Mann Rowe Staveskie Woods4096.2111.0-14.854.50.0
Bailey Pyke Staveskie Tomic Woods29119.1135.5-16.448.70.0
Bailey Glover Pyke Reede Staveskie26106.2126.8-20.657.40.0
Bailey Glover Pyke Staveskie Woods15490.6118.7-28.144.60.0
Bailey Mann Pyke Rowe Staveskie30108.6146.2-37.660.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1234 of 1240 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Oct 2at Michigan St.A7:00 PM
Sat Oct 17vs Murray St.H3:30 PM
Mon Nov 2at Oklahoma St.A8:00 PM
Thu Nov 5vs Chicago St.H5:00 PM
Sun Nov 8at Texas at El PasoA5:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at UC DavisA11:11 AM
Wed Nov 18at Texas St.A7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs TBAH5:00 PM
Wed Nov 25at HawaiiA7:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at Grand CanyonA6:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Southeastern La.CONFA1:00 PM
Mon Dec 7at McNeese St.CONFA6:30 PM
Wed Dec 9at GonzagaA6:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at Texas TechA6:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Nicholls St.CONFH4:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs New OrleansCONFH11:00 AM
Mon Dec 28at ArizonaA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Houston ChristianCONFA3:30 PM
Mon Jan 4vs Texas Rio Grande ValleyCONFH5:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs LamarCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Jan 11vs Stephen F. AustinCONFH5:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Northwestern St.CONFA3:30 PM
Mon Jan 18at East Tex. A&MCONFA1:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Texas A&M-CCCONFA3:30 PM
Tue Jan 26at Texas Rio Grande ValleyCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Texas A&M-CCCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Feb 1vs Houston ChristianCONFH5:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs McNeese St.CONFH4:00 PM
Mon Feb 8vs Southeastern La.CONFH5:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Nicholls St.CONFA3:00 PM
Mon Feb 15at New OrleansCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs East Tex. A&MCONFH4:00 PM
Mon Feb 22vs Northwestern St.CONFH5:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at LamarCONFA6:00 PM
Mon Mar 1at Stephen F. AustinCONFA6:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from uiwcardinals.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of the Incarnate Word, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com