Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Southern Maine

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Little East Conference · Portland, ME

16–10 (2025-26)

Next · in 9 days

vs Husson

Mon Nov 2 · 6:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–10 · 26 games
Off PPP
1.090
109.0/100
Def PPP
1.030
103.0/100
Net
+6.1
per 100
Pace
77.0
poss/game
PPG
84.0
allowed 79.0
eFG%54.8%
opp 48.6%
TOV%19.1%
opp 17.1%
ORB%25.5%
opp 30.4%
FTA/FGA36.5%
opp 26.1%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
23Whelan, Thomas26886554129251048310943969.460.328.848
02Sterling, Evans2682031413637995955331948.590.438.624
12Galley, Carter26619305791267333727049.526.438.917
21Dowling, Noah26665299157331243932342039.495.433.807
22Lash, Gabe26835256152271255747351161.409.361.752
30Galley, Cohen2642215047641342214034.437.365.742
35Hartel, Andrew234291401013368233252153.531.000.776
03Gabriel III, Stephen19228834483621209120.491.381.840
04Colon, Diego116827918233010.391.235.556
14Obrien, Aidan5171921110202.667.500.000
20Bagshaw, Logan7831261555307.182.077.750
01Joyner, Mckhel630862430302.500.000.000
25Bruce, Juan415452311103.500.000.000
00McClure, Max5163303040041.0001.000.000
11Hebert, Noah8333102844015.250.000.500
15Childs, George313211001001.333.000.000
05Perry, Ken427241344104.167.000.000
33Simpson, Zion410210110101.125.000.000
34Dyussenov, Zhangir14000000002.000.000.000
32Joksovic, Marko14000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

UMass Dartmouth W · Vermont State Castleton W · Eastern Conn. St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Whelan323.021.3+1.744-23-135.04.03.7
Dowling314.711.5+3.248-17-188.01.70.7
Sterling313.312.1+1.368+93-55.32.32.7
Lash312.09.8+2.234-63-77.71.30.7
C.Galley311.311.7-0.439-134-112.70.71.0
Gabriel III310.04.4+5.662+134-83.01.30.7
C.Galley32.35.8-3.440-41-32.32.00.3
Hartel12.06.1-4.133-200-02.00.01.0
Joyner10.01.3-1.30—0-00.00.00.0
Hebert10.00.4-0.40—0-00.00.02.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Dowling570114.298.0+16.2-7.9+24.2-6.1
Gabriel III233110.292.1+18.1+3.1+15.0-11.2
C.Galley560110.298.7+11.6-0.1+11.7-4.2
Sterling713109.7100.8+8.8+0.9+7.9+2.4
Lash714107.899.3+8.5+2.3+6.1-4.1
Whelan786106.299.5+6.7+9.7-3.0-5.3
Bagshaw62104.9102.2+2.7+7.4-4.7+2.0
C.Galley387105.6104.0+1.7+11.0-9.4+6.4
Hartel36099.2104.7-5.4+14.8-20.2+7.1
Colon5292.6133.5-40.9+10.2-51.1+35.3

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Dowling C.Galley Lash Sterling Whelan110123.693.6+30.063.10.0
Dowling Gabriel III Lash Sterling Whelan43118.491.8+26.666.90.0
Dowling C.Galley C.Galley Lash Whelan29123.998.8+25.058.30.0
C.Galley C.Galley Hartel Sterling Whelan31122.8115.8+7.071.10.0
Dowling Hartel Lash Sterling Whelan118103.3101.1+2.355.20.0
C.Galley C.Galley Lash Sterling Whelan62102.1100.7+1.448.30.0
Bagshaw Hartel Lash Sterling Whelan28104.1108.9-4.850.00.0
C.Galley Hartel Lash Sterling Whelan4188.193.4-5.342.00.0
Dowling C.Galley Lash Sterling Whelan3496.2104.2-8.043.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 20 of 20 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 913 of 1040 minutes (88%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2vs HussonH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at Thomas (ME)A7:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at New EnglandA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Me.-Presque IsleH3:00 PM
Mon Nov 16at ColbyA7:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Emmanuel College (Massachusetts)H7:30 PM
Tue Nov 24vs BatesH7:30 PM
Sun Nov 29at St. Joseph's (Me.)A7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs University of Massachusetts BostonCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at TBAA4:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Western Conn. St.CONFA4:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at Me.-FarmingtonA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs Maine MaritimeH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Keene St.CONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at Rhode Island Col.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Vermont State University CastletonCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at University of Massachusetts, DartmouthCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at Eastern Conn. St.CONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs Plymouth St.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs TBAH2:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Western Conn. St.CONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at University of Massachusetts BostonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Keene St.CONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Rhode Island Col.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Eastern Conn. St.CONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at Plymouth St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs University of Massachusetts, DartmouthCONFH3:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at Vermont State University CastletonCONFA2:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBAHTBA
Thu Feb 25vs TBAHTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBAHTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.southernmainehuskies.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Southern Maine, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com