Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Oregon

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Big Ten Conference · Eugene, OR

12–20 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Montana

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

12–20 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.069
106.9/100
Def PPP
1.127
112.7/100
Net
-5.9
per 100
Pace
66.3
poss/game
PPG
70.8
allowed 73.9
eFG%49.5%
opp 51.2%
TOV%17.8%
opp 16.0%
ORB%32.4%
opp 32.2%
FTA/FGA35.0%
opp 32.2%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
32Bittle, Nate25778419172531196455224639.465.319.732
10Evans Jr., Kwame30922400223651585957293965.454.304.799
05Simpkins, Takai31991388911675736428646.426.357.848
13Stewart, Sean3273820916669973837301495.5091.000.533
23Lin, Wei3052819727522503511041.344.295.824
03Shelstad, Jackson1241718735431592117120.391.314.846
04Lindsay, Dezdrick32656171892762492727656.403.328.583
24Phillips, Jamari26295692351814143130.315.295.833
12Carter, Drew263766829227212110026.397.348.857
06Kobzystyi, Oleksandr191805124816622120.429.391.667
22Pryor, Devon16294474018221998327.425.222.474
16Demir, Ege19166426731365147921.444.000.286
07Johnson, Luke126813835120010.333.250.500
00Vatan, Efe514621101002.667.000.667
35Stewart, Miles22000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Illinois L · Washington W · Maryland L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Evans Jr.315.713.3+2.339-73-128.01.31.0
Bittle315.316.8-1.447+03-156.02.33.0
Simpkins312.312.5-0.243+13-103.34.31.0
Lindsay35.75.3+0.331-93-111.01.30.3
Lin26.06.6-0.638+33-60.53.01.0
S.Stewart33.76.5-2.950-10-04.02.00.3
Carter33.32.6+0.740+02-61.71.00.7
Kobzystyi24.52.7+1.857+141-31.00.00.0
Johnson15.01.1+3.950+171-21.00.01.0
Phillips31.02.7-1.79-221-91.30.70.3
Vatan12.01.2+0.850-170-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Lindsay652111.7108.6+3.1-14.3+17.4-8.5
Shelstad417114.2109.3+4.9-10.7+15.5-5.1
Bittle776108.7108.8-0.1-13.9+13.9-10.2
Simpkins989109.1112.2-3.1-13.2+10.1-2.4
Demir165106.3111.6-5.3-5.4+0.1-1.3
Evans Jr.922106.5112.5-6.0-3.8-2.2-0.8
Lin524104.4112.4-8.0-3.5-4.5-0.6
Phillips293102.4114.4-12.0-3.5-8.5+2.1
Carter372103.5116.3-12.7-2.5-10.2+4.9
S.Stewart735107.0117.2-10.2+0.7-10.9+10.1
Kobzystyi177104.3119.5-15.2-3.8-11.4+7.9
Pryor29199.5115.4-15.9-2.3-13.5+3.4
Johnson64108.9134.2-25.3-4.4-20.9+22.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bittle Lin Lindsay Simpkins S.Stewart33145.5113.9+31.667.00.0
Bittle Lindsay Shelstad Simpkins S.Stewart28116.287.0+29.255.80.0
Bittle Evans Jr. Lindsay Shelstad Simpkins60123.798.0+25.656.30.0
Evans Jr. Lindsay Shelstad Simpkins S.Stewart30131.6121.7+9.955.70.0
Bittle Evans Jr. Lin Lindsay Simpkins74115.3109.2+6.158.80.0
Bittle Carter Evans Jr. Lindsay Simpkins3798.799.8-1.143.40.0
Evans Jr. Lin Lindsay Simpkins S.Stewart33137.5140.8-3.263.50.0
Bittle Evans Jr. Pryor Shelstad Simpkins36101.0111.1-10.148.00.0
Bittle Carter Evans Jr. Simpkins S.Stewart108100.1121.1-21.047.10.0
Bittle Evans Jr. Lin Simpkins S.Stewart3485.9126.0-40.136.20.0
Evans Jr. Lin Pryor Simpkins S.Stewart3174.7119.0-44.435.60.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1278 of 1280 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 36 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Thu Oct 15vs SeattleH7:00 PM
Wed Oct 21at UtahA5:30 PM
Sun Oct 25vs StanfordH1:30 PM
Mon Nov 2vs MontanaH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs Eastern Wash.H3:00 PM
Wed Nov 11vs Mississippi Val.H9:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs PepperdineH2:00 PM
Thu Nov 19at Oregon StateN6:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at St. John's (NY)N10:30 PM
Thu Nov 26vs New EnglandNTBA
Fri Nov 27vs New EnglandNTBA
Tue Dec 1at UCLACONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Southern CaliforniaCONFH1:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Indiana St.H4:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs Southern U.H9:30 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Portland St.H1:30 PM
Wed Dec 30at Ohio St.CONFA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Penn StateCONFA2:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs IndianaCONFH10:30 PM
Sun Jan 10vs NebraskaCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at Michigan St.CONFA4:00 PM
Tue Jan 19at MichiganCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs NorthwesternCONFH6:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs RutgersCONFH11:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at GonzagaN11:00 AM
Wed Feb 3at WisconsinCONFA5:30 PM
Sun Feb 7vs WashingtonCONFH1:30 PM
Wed Feb 10at IowaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at MinnesotaCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs MarylandCONFH9:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs IllinoisCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 24vs PurdueCONFH10:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at Southern CaliforniaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Mar 3vs UCLACONFH7:30 PM
Sat Mar 6at WashingtonCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Mar 9vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goducks.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Oregon, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com