Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Oklahoma

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Southeastern Conference · Norman, OK

21–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs East Tex. A&M

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

21–16 · 37 games
Off PPP
1.204
120.4/100
Def PPP
1.148
114.8/100
Net
+5.6
per 100
Pace
68.8
poss/game
PPG
82.9
allowed 77.4
eFG%54.9%
opp 51.7%
TOV%14.5%
opp 15.6%
ORB%33.1%
opp 32.8%
FTA/FGA35.5%
opp 35.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
09Pack, Nijel371133621112179511968271177.471.447.857
01Brown, Xzayvier371199570119141051226148771.456.343.874
13Davis, Tae371098482208751338569247106.497.214.709
35Reid, Derrion37101443316455109423817951.509.358.761
05Wague, Mohamed3782825425011913147442955108.600.200.664
12Jones, Jadon3366418711120912713392774.387.356.729
22Atak, Kuol24296168307234941021.465.413.778
07Forsythe, Dayton2848514938830492716137.336.281.860
15Elatontsev, Kirill233159455193613713839.525.333.731
03Nwankwo, Jeff242746956749171011039.299.235.500
08Rogers, Kai2318236431726985826.727.000.571
55Lovelace, Reid87300020202.333.333.000
04Blair, Alec13111000000.000.000.500
00Hansen, Jake32000000001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Colorado W (OT) · Baylor W · West Virginia L (OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Pack319.716.8+2.946-110-242.75.31.3
Davis318.713.0+5.647-22-74.73.03.3
Brown317.015.4+1.641-53-173.74.32.3
Reid310.311.7-1.458+72-52.01.30.3
Atak37.07.0+0.041-55-151.70.00.0
Jones35.05.7-0.750+114-93.31.00.0
Wague33.76.9-3.233-270-07.01.31.0
Rogers33.31.6+1.8100+270-04.30.71.0
Elatontsev10.04.1-4.10-520-12.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Atak294131.6112.5+19.1+3.3+15.8-2.8
Pack1124124.1115.6+8.5-0.1+8.6+3.6
Wague824122.3112.2+10.0+2.2+7.8-5.5
Jones660121.1110.8+10.3+3.4+6.9-7.2
Davis1090121.6114.4+7.2+4.5+2.8-1.4
Nwankwo270120.2111.8+8.4+6.0+2.4-3.6
Elatontsev317124.2118.3+5.9+6.6-0.7+4.5
Forsythe479117.5114.2+3.2+8.0-4.8-0.7
Brown1191119.7115.9+3.9+16.6-12.8+5.5
Rogers182112.0117.1-5.1+8.2-13.3+2.7
Reid1010117.9117.4+0.5+19.0-18.6+8.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Brown Davis Jones Reid Wague37141.9102.8+39.167.30.0
Brown Davis Forsythe Jones Wague25101.164.4+36.738.20.0
Brown Davis Elatontsev Pack Reid58136.6112.8+23.866.00.0
Brown Jones Pack Reid Wague43142.9120.9+22.058.50.0
Brown Davis Jones Pack Wague64117.8110.2+7.656.00.0
Brown Davis Pack Reid Wague321118.7116.8+1.855.20.0
Brown Davis Pack Reid Rogers26100.8128.7-27.946.10.0
Brown Davis Jones Pack Reid3388.0123.9-36.033.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1490 of 1480 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 32 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2vs East Tex. A&MH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs Mississippi Val.H7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs North Ala.H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs FDUH8:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs CampbellH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs PittsburghN12:30 PM
Thu Nov 26at PurdueN12:00 PM
Tue Dec 1vs SyracuseH9:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Arizona St.N10:00 AM
Mon Dec 7vs Alabama St.H8:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Oklahoma St.N1:30 PM
Thu Dec 17vs Jackson St.H8:00 PM
Tue Dec 22at SMUA7:30 PM
Mon Dec 28vs La.-MonroeH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs KentuckyCONFH12:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at FloridaCONFA9:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Mississippi St.CONFH5:00 PM
Tue Jan 12at GeorgiaCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at TexasCONFA11:00 AM
Tue Jan 19vs MissouriCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at AlabamaCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs South CarolinaCONFHTBA
Tue Feb 2at Texas A&MCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at AuburnCONFA2:30 PM
Wed Feb 10vs TennesseeCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs LSUCONFH12:00 PM
Tue Feb 16at MissouriCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs TexasCONFH7:30 PM
Wed Feb 24vs GeorgiaCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at MississippiCONFA2:30 PM
Wed Mar 3vs VanderbiltCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Mar 6at ArkansasCONFA11:00 AM

Statistics and play-by-play from soonersports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Oklahoma, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com