Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Northern Iowa

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Missouri Valley Conference · Cedar Falls, IA

23–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 0 days

vs Upper Iowa

Thu Oct 29 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

23–13 · 36 games
Off PPP
1.094
109.4/100
Def PPP
0.994
99.4/100
Net
+10.0
per 100
Pace
63.5
poss/game
PPG
69.4
allowed 61.8
eFG%54.4%
opp 47.7%
TOV%14.5%
opp 18.2%
ORB%22.2%
opp 25.9%
FTA/FGA25.4%
opp 29.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
04Campbell, Trey361205494136201161367360956.438.345.779
35Bond III, Leon361179428170261445338272668.473.362.750
13Hornseth, Will35920390162451177851182249.601.444.527
07Schwieger, Ben36998349169211486740382170.483.372.684
14Smith, Tristan28591254144441005432251670.543.273.678
03Weisbrod, Max3289420680971612819369.383.383.840
22Pock, Kyle34424125344307512329.389.345.750
11Diouf, Ismaël3536610543182535278759.439.255.636
10Taylor, Rj303347829128341013037.463.3751.000
02Hutchins, Geon352685241122981112239.360.308.571
20Courbat, Chase17511693611024.625.0001.000
30Jacobson, Hunter1220311000002.167.200.000

Last 3 Games

Bradley W · UIC W · St. John's (NY) L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Campbell316.713.7+2.952+88-143.33.72.3
Bond III313.711.9+1.862+152-52.32.01.0
Schwieger310.09.7+0.362+143-75.73.01.3
Hornseth39.311.1-1.860-00-03.72.01.0
Smith38.79.1-0.448-70-05.73.71.7
Weisbrod36.06.4-0.433-55-142.30.70.7
Taylor35.02.6+2.467+203-60.30.70.7
Diouf30.73.0-2.3100+560-00.00.30.7
Pock10.03.7-3.70—0-00.00.00.0
Hutchins30.01.5-1.50—0-00.30.30.0
Courbat10.00.9-0.90—0-00.00.00.0
Jacobson10.00.2-0.20—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Courbat45111.063.5+47.5+9.4+38.1-36.7
Smith591116.095.9+20.1+4.0+16.1-5.3
Pock422105.591.6+14.0+9.2+4.8-10.7
Schwieger997111.299.7+11.5+8.7+2.8+2.2
Weisbrod888108.998.4+10.5+10.8-0.3-1.8
Taylor328108.598.9+9.6+10.9-1.3-0.3
Campbell1203110.3100.2+10.0+13.4-3.3+6.7
Hutchins265107.199.5+7.6+11.2-3.6+0.5
Diouf362107.4100.6+6.8+11.8-5.1+2.0
Bond III1178110.3100.6+9.6+15.1-5.5+8.9
Hornseth918108.0101.9+6.1+18.4-12.3+7.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bond III Campbell Schwieger Smith Weisbrod52128.999.7+29.259.70.0
Bond III Campbell Diouf Schwieger Smith53114.593.8+20.752.70.0
Bond III Campbell Hornseth Schwieger Smith129120.6100.4+20.161.60.0
Bond III Campbell Hornseth Smith Weisbrod168111.392.9+18.452.30.0
Bond III Campbell Hornseth Schwieger Weisbrod276108.3100.5+7.754.60.0
Bond III Campbell Diouf Schwieger Weisbrod60102.495.2+7.251.20.0
Bond III Campbell Hornseth Pock Schwieger47106.6108.2-1.550.80.0
Bond III Campbell Hornseth Schwieger Taylor2999.1123.8-24.769.00.0
Bond III Campbell Hornseth Pock Weisbrod4778.2107.0-28.839.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1443 of 1440 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Thu Oct 29vs Upper IowaH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 3vs Cornell CollegeH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at FurmanA6:30 PM
Tue Nov 10vs Green BayH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Michigan St.A7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at OaklandA5:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs LindenwoodH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 23at DavidsonN11:00 AM
Wed Nov 25at CharlotteN10:00 AM
Sat Nov 28vs Robert MorrisH12:00 PM
Tue Dec 1at KansasA7:00 PM
Fri Dec 4vs WartburgH7:00 PM
Fri Dec 11at UC IrvineA7:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at Southern Ill.CONFA7:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs BradleyCONFHTBA
Tue Dec 29at BelmontCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs EvansvilleCONFHTBA
Tue Jan 5vs ValparaisoCONFHTBA
Sat Jan 9at Indiana St.CONFATBA
Tue Jan 12vs Illinois St.CONFHTBA
Mon Jan 18at ValparaisoCONFATBA
Thu Jan 21vs Murray St.CONFHTBA
Sun Jan 24at EvansvilleCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Ill.-ChicagoCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at DrakeCONFATBA
Wed Feb 3at Illinois St.CONFATBA
Sat Feb 6vs Southern Ill.CONFHTBA
Tue Feb 9vs Indiana St.CONFHTBA
Sat Feb 13at Ill.-ChicagoCONFA2:00 PM
Mon Feb 15at BradleyCONFATBA
Sun Feb 21vs DrakeCONFHTBA
Wed Feb 24at Murray St.CONFATBA
Sun Feb 28vs BelmontCONFHTBA
Thu Mar 4vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.unipanthers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Northern Iowa, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com