Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Mount Union

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Ohio Athletic Conference · Alliance, OH

23–4 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

vs Frank. & Marsh.

Fri Nov 6 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

23–4 · 27 games
Off PPP
1.157
115.7/100
Def PPP
0.983
98.3/100
Net
+17.3
per 100
Pace
71.0
poss/game
PPG
82.1
allowed 70.2
eFG%53.4%
opp 46.8%
TOV%15.2%
opp 19.1%
ORB%32.2%
opp 30.2%
FTA/FGA31.6%
opp 29.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Casenhiser, Chance27841460881573665044146.443.366.837
04Farrington, Elijah26697408214711435540211956.550.355.785
15Hamilton, Kevin27813330571245966136143.393.336.933
02Moore, Kevin277032469718792426221331.461.396.778
21Collier, Dante2741117450133715108429.397.365.885
24Laurich, Caleb265111561474899272171674.535.185.333
32Vaden, Shaun2742213312044761728149460.636.000.525
20Dunbar, Jack2732111644836261722526.495.364.667
01Weekley, Cam2418582133101264011.474.432.750
13Taylor, Jarrett20291459131601814201629.486.125.714
03Knight, Chris1464351441014526.405.235.333
12Bruce, Anthony6221032110002.364.333.000
23Rodriguez, Darius716830302000.750.0001.000
10Lear, Landon1357871633118.429.200.500
05Banks, Carson1334451482404.333.0001.000
11Davis, Zach916230301003.333.000.000
22Johnson, Braylon48030300000.000.000.000
14Romigh, Ryen712041300011.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Capital W · Heidelberg L · Wash. & Jeff. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Farrington316.315.7+0.652-31-39.33.72.0
Casenhiser313.317.0-3.737-85-163.72.03.0
Moore313.09.1+3.959+133-95.31.01.3
Dunbar38.04.3+3.753+35-122.00.70.3
Hamilton36.312.2-5.937-23-82.33.32.3
Weekley36.33.4+2.970+233-60.00.00.7
Laurich34.76.0-1.350-30-25.30.70.3
Vaden34.04.9-0.943-210-06.02.01.3
Collier33.76.4-2.819-212-122.30.70.0
Taylor32.32.2+0.133-150-21.00.31.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Weekley185128.594.1+34.4+14.5+19.8-4.6
Vaden417122.993.1+29.8+10.2+19.6-7.9
Dunbar306118.494.5+24.0+15.3+8.7-4.9
Collier398117.695.5+22.1+15.3+6.8-3.8
Knight61119.7100.5+19.2+17.8+1.4+2.7
Moore663116.197.9+18.2+17.4+0.8+0.1
Farrington664117.6100.2+17.4+18.6-1.1+6.4
Taylor290113.296.7+16.5+18.4-1.9-1.7
Casenhiser802115.998.6+17.3+19.8-2.5+3.2
Lear55107.291.7+15.5+18.0-2.6-6.6
Laurich491110.497.8+12.6+22.4-9.8-0.1
Hamilton788114.199.4+14.7+27.6-12.9+6.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Casenhiser Farrington Hamilton Moore Vaden82129.692.6+37.061.20.0
Casenhiser Collier Dunbar Taylor Vaden27124.388.9+35.453.60.0
Casenhiser Collier Hamilton Laurich Moore44117.587.7+29.858.60.0
Collier Dunbar Hamilton Taylor Vaden25117.388.2+29.151.60.0
Casenhiser Farrington Hamilton Laurich Moore263106.7102.0+4.749.50.0
Casenhiser Collier Hamilton Taylor Vaden25102.6117.7-15.146.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1045 of 1080 minutes (97%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 16 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6vs Frank. & Marsh.H7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs Penn State BrandywineH1:00 PM
Wed Nov 11at TBAATBA
Wed Nov 11at Franciscan University of SteubenvilleA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Hobart and William Smith CollegesH1:00 PM
Sun Nov 22at TransylvaniaA1:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Baldwin WallaceCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at OtterbeinCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs MuskingumCONFH4:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at BelhavenN1:00 PM
Mon Dec 21at New EnglandATBA
Tue Dec 29vs HamiltonN5:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at New EnglandATBA
Sat Jan 2at Ohio NorthernCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 6vs MariettaCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Wilmington (OH)CONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at CapitalCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs HeidelbergCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Ohio NorthernCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at MariettaCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs OtterbeinCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs Baldwin WallaceCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at MuskingumCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at HeidelbergCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Wilmington (OH)CONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs CapitalCONFH7:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from athletics.mountunion.edu, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Mount Union, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com