Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Mount Olive

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Conference Carolinas · Mount Olive, NC

10–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at UNCW

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–19 · 29 games
Off PPP
1.137
113.7/100
Def PPP
1.186
118.6/100
Net
-4.9
per 100
Pace
73.5
poss/game
PPG
83.6
allowed 86.2
eFG%50.8%
opp 56.3%
TOV%15.8%
opp 15.0%
ORB%35.7%
opp 29.6%
FTA/FGA39.8%
opp 37.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Kirby, Matt257303468227551134616124.452.386.873
12McLamb, Jefferson28636322622537221816055.424.403.807
00Alston, Jaevian2356230215339114234123953.487.360.727
04Ananaba, Christian2858826911040702337201270.542.292.806
10Perez, Raul295442621324587353619360.510.289.624
13Peterson, Shane29692246952768471421560.374.355.714
15Dunton, Redford2757624012644823543131044.418.311.699
30Brown, Christopher27365141501733182414342.385.314.676
05Wilson, Shawn29493131843054312810142.462.429.514
33Kiesenhofer, Dante1828575643826121341147.455.000.517
02Jones, Micah17164431441018102019.519.200.700
14Roberts, Oliver151023383545119.243.2731.000
24Rhodes, Chris1393101183888021.333.000.750
21Kooiman, Blake110520200000.667.500.000
22Fitch, Colton11000000000.000.000.000
23Jones, Kobe49011001002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Young Harris W · Ferrum L (OT) · King (TN) L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Kirby315.013.8+1.256+113-53.35.32.0
Peterson314.38.5+5.950+1310-194.32.30.3
Alston311.313.1-1.861+120-05.31.01.3
McLamb311.011.5-0.539-36-141.31.00.7
Perez310.79.0+1.644-70-55.31.00.7
Dunton310.38.9+1.436-65-144.72.31.7
Ananaba38.79.6-0.960+60-13.01.31.0
Wilson36.04.5+1.562+151-22.01.30.7
Brown32.35.2-2.933-51-40.30.00.3
Rhodes20.00.8-0.80-330-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Peterson691117.6118.0-0.3-11.5+11.2-1.6
Kirby726116.7118.4-1.7-10.3+8.6-0.6
Ananaba582116.3117.7-1.4-8.3+6.8-1.7
Dunton579116.7119.4-2.7-7.2+4.5+1.5
Brown367107.9110.3-2.4-6.2+3.7-12.2
Kiesenhofer284113.7116.1-2.4-5.7+3.3-3.3
Wilson496115.4119.0-3.7-5.9+2.2+0.7
Alston538112.1118.8-6.8-3.5-3.3+0.4
Rhodes94105.8115.2-9.4-4.6-4.8-3.7
McLamb635113.6121.4-7.8-1.5-6.3+6.2
Roberts102110.7126.4-15.7-3.9-11.8+8.5
Perez539109.5121.0-11.5+1.0-12.5+4.6
M.Jones163101.1118.7-17.5-2.9-14.6+0.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Ananaba Dunton Kiesenhofer Kirby Peterson26123.3100.4+23.051.10.0
Alston Ananaba Dunton Kirby Peterson30113.792.3+21.554.10.0
Alston Ananaba Kiesenhofer Kirby Peterson72116.5102.9+13.652.80.0
Dunton Kirby McLamb Perez Peterson33124.3132.9-8.755.60.0
Alston Ananaba Dunton Peterson Wilson33120.0139.0-19.054.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1168 of 1160 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 21 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at UNCWA7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs ShawH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Augusta UniversityN11:00 AM
Fri Nov 13vs WingateN5:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs Emory & Henry UniversityH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Columbus St.N7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs TBAH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs BartonCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at King (TN)CONFA4:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Southern WesleyanCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at Converse UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at ChowanCONFA4:00 PM
Thu Dec 31vs CokerH2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Elizabeth City St.H4:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Lees-McRaeCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Jan 12at Francis MarionCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Young HarrisCONFH4:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs Belmont AbbeyCONFH5:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs FerrumCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs University of North Carolina at PembrokeCONFHTBA
Sat Jan 23at ErskineCONFA4:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs North GreenvilleCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at BartonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Belmont AbbeyCONFATBA
Wed Feb 10vs ChowanCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Emmanuel University (Georgia)CONFA4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Francis MarionCONFH7:00 PM
Thu Feb 18at University of North Carolina at PembrokeCONFATBA
Sat Feb 20vs ShorterCONFH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at FerrumCONFA7:00 PM
Sun Feb 28vs TBANTBA
Mon Mar 1vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.umotrojans.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Mount Olive, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com