Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Minnesota, Twin Cities

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Big Ten Conference · Minneapolis, MN

15–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs North Dakota

Mon Nov 2 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

15–18 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.107
110.7/100
Def PPP
1.088
108.8/100
Net
+1.9
per 100
Pace
62.7
poss/game
PPG
69.4
allowed 68.5
eFG%53.9%
opp 52.1%
TOV%16.8%
opp 16.8%
ORB%26.9%
opp 29.5%
FTA/FGA35.8%
opp 26.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
10Tyson, Cade32117462817347126685124779.500.413.818
06Reynolds, Langston331096382143251181508625469.538.256.592
01Asuma, Isaac3311343591312610512371411788.397.304.742
03Durkin, Bobby3310823371051986612627546.432.392.875
05Crocker-johnson, Jaylen24754322164441204340152468.415.323.718
02Grove, Grayson3265912810128735315332074.594.250.257
09Shinholster, Kai3140857381721321216324.309.225.750
00Willis Jr., Chansey71874421219231517212.410.182.455
22Vaihola, Robert510825381523756310.700.000.500
04Turner, Nehemiah7405113822337.200.000.500
11Gizzi, Maximus1028211001202.333.000.000
12Spencer, Rj55000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Northwestern W · Rutgers L · Baylor L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Tyson319.319.6-0.355+54-165.00.71.7
Reynolds313.311.6+1.859+50-14.75.33.7
Durkin311.010.2+0.836-710-254.71.70.0
Asuma39.010.9-1.941+13-103.72.73.3
Grove35.04.0+1.050-90-34.34.00.7
Shinholster32.31.8+0.538+71-52.00.71.0
Gizzi12.00.2+1.850+170-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Vaihola107127.492.2+35.3-0.9+36.2-18.2
Willis Jr.186113.399.4+13.9+0.0+13.9-11.1
Asuma1128113.4109.9+3.5-6.1+9.6+7.1
Crocker-johnson756111.6107.5+4.1-0.7+4.8-3.3
Tyson1173111.9109.7+2.2+0.9+1.3+6.9
Grove655109.6108.1+1.5+2.5-1.0-1.5
Shinholster403106.0106.1-0.1+3.0-3.1-4.0
Durkin1077109.9110.8-0.8+14.0-14.9+9.7
Reynolds1094110.2110.8-0.6+14.5-15.1+11.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Asuma Crocker-johnson Tyson Vaihola Willis Jr.50132.772.2+60.559.40.0
Asuma Crocker-johnson Durkin Grove Reynolds64117.697.4+20.254.70.0
Asuma Durkin Grove Shinholster Tyson65111.996.5+15.454.30.0
Asuma Durkin Grove Reynolds Tyson315117.7116.2+1.560.30.0
Asuma Crocker-johnson Durkin Shinholster Tyson54117.9117.3+0.557.10.0
Asuma Crocker-johnson Durkin Reynolds Tyson273114.8115.8-0.956.00.0
Durkin Grove Reynolds Shinholster Tyson4784.888.6-3.946.30.0
Crocker-johnson Durkin Reynolds Shinholster Tyson67105.8110.5-4.747.60.0
Asuma Crocker-johnson Grove Reynolds Tyson6094.2100.7-6.545.00.0
Asuma Durkin Reynolds Shinholster Tyson33102.2123.7-21.553.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 12 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1329 of 1320 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Thu Oct 15vs OmahaH7:00 PM
Fri Oct 23at CreightonA7:30 PM
Mon Nov 2vs North DakotaH8:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs St. Thomas (MN)H7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9at CincinnatiA7:00 PM
Thu Nov 12vs Southern U.H7:00 PM
Mon Nov 16vs Western Ill.H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at Oklahoma St.N11:30 AM
Sun Nov 22vs UtahN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at CaliforniaN5:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at Michigan St.CONFA6:30 PM
Tue Dec 8vs IllinoisCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at SMUN12:30 PM
Wed Dec 16vs Texas SouthernH7:30 PM
Sun Dec 20vs Alcorn St.H1:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs Texas at San AntonioH7:00 PM
Sun Jan 3at NorthwesternCONFA6:30 PM
Wed Jan 6vs Penn StateCONFH8:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at WisconsinCONFA11:00 AM
Tue Jan 12at MichiganCONFA6:30 PM
Sun Jan 17vs PurdueCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs IndianaCONFH8:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at RutgersCONFA12:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs WashingtonCONFH8:00 PM
Sun Jan 31vs WisconsinCONFH12:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Southern CaliforniaCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at UCLACONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs OregonCONFH1:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs MichiganCONFH7:00 PM
Sun Feb 21vs NorthwesternCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at MarylandCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at IowaCONFA1:00 PM
Thu Mar 4vs Ohio St.CONFH8:30 PM
Sun Mar 7at NebraskaCONFA6:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.gophersports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Minnesota, Twin Cities, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com