Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Minnesota, Crookston

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference · Crookston, MN

6–22 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at North Dakota St.

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

6–22 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.020
102.0/100
Def PPP
1.128
112.8/100
Net
-10.7
per 100
Pace
71.6
poss/game
PPG
73.0
allowed 80.7
eFG%48.3%
opp 52.2%
TOV%15.4%
opp 14.2%
ORB%25.1%
opp 27.6%
FTA/FGA27.6%
opp 34.6%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
01Swenson , Spencer27704392177311463951193562.511.328.748
02Lindsey, Donez26760373861670796333270.399.359.757
15Washington, Alijah276893281073275262736876.397.317.697
10Mukoma, Jr., Kazadi2867630012433911736151965.376.355.753
21Roberts, J.D.285931371072681312012940.381.203.793
23Carlson, Brayden2846610482285424121930.522.250.409
04Westphal, Brady1718181181171105212.351.3381.000
20Lorenson, Hunter142626934112326208119.426.462.548
24Chervestad , Owen16247473863224163021.613.400.636
13Everson, Quincy11174462411131382116.386.143.900
03Deng, GD253234647143318116233.591.583.650
11Swenby, Caiden27261462911181189323.315.321.750
12Dimler, Landon10180445374610114318.333.208.875
05Meeks, Chandler3451851420309.316.000.857
22Berger, Cuinn11391453210002.462.400.000

Last 3 Games

Mary W · Minn. Duluth L · Bemidji St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Swenson320.314.5+5.868+163-77.32.33.0
Washington317.012.1+4.951+127-153.71.31.7
Roberts38.74.9+3.844+61-63.00.30.3
Lindsey212.514.3-1.842+25-142.02.51.0
Mukoma36.010.7-4.735-22-95.70.31.3
Chervestad34.72.9+1.750-110-23.72.71.3
Carlson34.03.7+0.375+230-02.31.00.0
Deng34.01.8+2.267+82-31.72.00.3
Westphal32.74.8-2.113-222-130.00.00.3
Swenby32.31.7+0.618-132-71.30.30.7
Berger22.51.3+1.233-131-31.00.50.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Meeks4699.171.0+28.1-12.4+40.5-43.5
Westphal179109.4108.7+0.7-13.1+13.8-4.9
Everson175101.5101.7-0.2-12.7+12.5-13.2
Swenby26198.6102.1-3.5-12.9+9.4-13.9
Carlson465104.6112.6-8.0-12.6+4.7-0.4
Chervestad245107.8116.1-8.3-11.4+3.1+4.2
Lorenson260103.6111.9-8.4-11.5+3.1-1.1
Deng320105.2114.2-8.9-11.4+2.5+2.0
Dimler17697.4110.2-12.8-10.3-2.5-3.1
Swenson698100.2113.4-13.3-6.5-6.8+1.8
Roberts590100.6114.6-14.0-7.1-6.9+3.8
Mukoma679101.1115.2-14.1-5.4-8.7+6.2
Lindsey758102.2116.2-14.1-3.6-10.4+10.8
Washington68799.4116.0-16.6-1.2-15.4+8.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Lindsey Lorenson Mukoma Swenson Washington39123.2117.5+5.869.10.0
Carlson Lindsey Mukoma Roberts Washington78100.9111.7-10.747.80.0
Lindsey Mukoma Roberts Swenson Washington7681.8129.4-47.635.50.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 15 of 15 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1115 of 1120 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 29 games · 23 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at North Dakota St.A7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs St. Cloud StateCONFH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at Central Okla.A7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at Northwestern Oklahoma State UniversityN5:30 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Minnesota State University MoorheadCONFH5:30 PM
Fri Nov 27at St. LeoN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Fla. SouthernA7:30 PM
Thu Dec 3vs Bemidji St.CONFH5:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Minn. DuluthCONFA1:00 PM
Thu Dec 10vs MaryCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Minot St.CONFH1:30 PM
Thu Dec 17at University of JamestownCONFA5:30 PM
Sat Dec 19at Northern St.CONFA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Minnesota State University MoorheadCONFA2:00 PM
Fri Jan 8vs Concordia-St. PaulCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Winona St.CONFH1:30 PM
Fri Jan 15at Augustana University (South Dakota)CONFA5:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at Wayne St. (NE)CONFA3:30 PM
Fri Jan 22at St. Cloud StateCONFA5:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at Minn. St. MankatoCONFA3:30 PM
Fri Jan 29vs Southwest Minn. St.CONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Sioux FallsCONFH1:30 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Northern St.CONFH5:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs University of JamestownCONFH1:30 PM
Thu Feb 11at Minot St.CONFA5:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at MaryCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Feb 18at Bemidji St.CONFA5:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Minn. DuluthCONFH1:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.goldeneaglesports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Minnesota, Crookston, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com