Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Big Ten Conference · Champaign, IL

28–9 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs FDU

Mon Nov 2 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

28–9 · 37 games
Off PPP
1.263
126.3/100
Def PPP
1.051
105.1/100
Net
+21.1
per 100
Pace
65.9
poss/game
PPG
83.2
allowed 68.8
eFG%54.7%
opp 47.8%
TOV%13.3%
opp 11.6%
ORB%39.4%
opp 26.6%
FTA/FGA33.2%
opp 19.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
23Wagler, Keaton3712546631887111715766341473.445.397.796
00Mirkovic, David371089493297922059570161474.484.375.757
02Stojakovic, Andrej34892459154451093444131548.500.244.805
04Boswell, Kylan309003681204278903422062.444.307.781
13Ivisic, Tomislav34865354192581345346102068.483.312.778
44Ivisic, Zvonimir3763823816739128101887247.509.280.692
03Humrichous, Ben3783321614541104307152444.383.361.792
15Davis, Jake3772719881374425612849.429.406.750
77Petrovic, Mihailo191103114592113307.333.200.833
01Lee, Brandon187530624352014.444.000.933
05Redd, Aj11301552301002.455.333.667
31Jakstys, Jason948121771020147.800.000.667
08Fagbemi, Blake113921111042101.200.000.000

Last 3 Games

Houston W · Iowa W · UConn L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Wagler319.317.9+1.440-47-237.32.72.0
Stojakovic313.013.5-0.559+91-34.31.01.7
T.Ivisic312.710.4+2.348-04-144.71.31.3
Mirkovic39.713.3-3.738-103-109.01.32.3
Boswell34.712.3-7.68-370-34.01.30.3
Davis32.75.4-2.740-31-42.70.00.0
Humrichous32.05.8-3.829-102-63.30.00.3
Z.Ivisic32.06.4-4.440-110-31.70.30.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Jakstys46151.0100.8+50.2+20.6+29.6-4.5
Z.Ivisic633130.0102.3+27.6+17.0+10.6-4.9
Wagler1250127.8104.9+23.0+14.2+8.8-1.7
Davis721128.8105.3+23.5+19.7+3.8+0.3
Humrichous829127.8104.7+23.1+19.6+3.5-1.0
Boswell897125.7104.0+21.7+21.3+0.3-2.8
Mirkovic1085126.0104.4+21.6+21.3+0.3-2.8
Stojakovic892125.6106.4+19.2+25.1-5.8+3.1
T.Ivisic859124.9107.7+17.2+27.1-10.0+5.8
Lee73113.4103.4+10.0+22.2-12.2-1.8
Petrovic106109.3110.1-0.8+23.3-24.1+5.4

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Davis Humrichous Z.Ivisic Mirkovic Wagler39147.187.0+60.061.50.0
Boswell Davis Z.Ivisic Mirkovic Wagler46157.8106.7+51.073.50.0
Boswell Z.Ivisic Mirkovic Stojakovic Wagler53135.385.6+49.757.70.0
Humrichous T.Ivisic Mirkovic Stojakovic Wagler45131.189.7+41.446.70.0
Davis Humrichous T.Ivisic Stojakovic Wagler35149.7108.7+41.070.20.0
Boswell Humrichous Z.Ivisic Mirkovic Wagler35128.592.7+35.853.90.0
Boswell Humrichous Z.Ivisic Stojakovic Wagler34128.899.0+29.860.00.0
Boswell Davis Humrichous T.Ivisic Wagler25158.4131.5+27.065.10.0
Boswell Humrichous Mirkovic Stojakovic Wagler39117.692.6+24.945.60.0
Davis T.Ivisic Mirkovic Stojakovic Wagler93123.4103.7+19.754.00.0
Humrichous Z.Ivisic Mirkovic Stojakovic Wagler98128.4111.0+17.559.00.0
Boswell Davis T.Ivisic Mirkovic Wagler147117.1100.3+16.750.20.0
Boswell Humrichous T.Ivisic Stojakovic Wagler68129.4113.2+16.258.10.0
Boswell T.Ivisic Mirkovic Stojakovic Wagler148122.4113.4+9.053.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1491 of 1480 minutes (101%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 39 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 17at CincinnatiA5:00 PM
Fri Oct 23vs BaylorH7:00 PM
Wed Oct 28vs Ill.-ChicagoH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs FDUH8:00 PM
Thu Nov 5vs PennH7:30 PM
Tue Nov 10at Texas TechA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Sam Houston St.H6:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at DukeA7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs Eastern Ill.H8:00 PM
Mon Nov 23vs WinthropH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs Western Ky.H5:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at ConnecticutN7:00 PM
Tue Dec 8at MinnesotaCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Penn StateCONFH2:00 PM
Sun Dec 20vs MissouriN6:30 PM
Tue Dec 29vs SeattleH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at WisconsinCONFA7:00 PM
Tue Jan 5vs PurdueCONFH9:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Ohio St.CONFH4:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at NorthwesternCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at MarylandCONFA1:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs NebraskaCONFH8:00 PM
Sun Jan 24at IndianaCONFA12:00 PM
Wed Jan 27vs Southern CaliforniaCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs North CarolinaN5:30 PM
Tue Feb 2vs UCLACONFH6:00 PM
Fri Feb 5vs Michigan St.CONFH8:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at MichiganCONFA6:00 PM
Fri Feb 12at PurdueCONFA8:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs NorthwesternCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at OregonCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23at WashingtonCONFA9:00 PM
Sat Feb 27at Wis.-PlattevilleNTBA
Sat Feb 27at Wis.-WhitewaterNTBA
Sun Feb 28vs WisconsinCONFH12:30 PM
Wed Mar 3at RutgersCONFA6:30 PM
Sat Mar 6vs IowaCONFH7:00 PM
Tue Mar 9vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 16vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.fightingillini.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com