Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Hawaii at Hilo

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Pacific West Conference · Hilo, HI

5–23 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at TBA

Wed Nov 11 · 12:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

5–23 · 28 games
Off PPP
0.999
99.9/100
Def PPP
1.099
109.9/100
Net
-10.0
per 100
Pace
67.7
poss/game
PPG
67.6
allowed 74.5
eFG%47.0%
opp 51.4%
TOV%21.5%
opp 18.1%
ORB%33.7%
opp 32.5%
FTA/FGA33.5%
opp 33.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Montes II, Julio2899248962755774734131.451.423.903
07Luders, Jamal Turay287772871243391285527553.405.314.671
21Horiuk, Alex2861825817776101155042077.579.167.787
04Nobles, Dre24628246144311133973181145.396.302.761
20Davis, Brody2572019617355118264226448.453.048.728
00Hosein, Jayden26540133511140153024247.340.260.567
06Villa, Jessiya2240410338731463615043.323.242.684
15Higby, Charles243085939201910218128.379.105.650
05Higby, Vainikolo232193933181571612335.382.250.750
12Villa, Telryn211293318810442012.324.222.778
88Da Rocha, Fabio26227324315280123747.435.000.667
01Hinds, Isaiah2541730376015.500.333.500
03Nahale-a, Nahiku22100000000.000.000.500
10Louie, Daniel67000000002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Fresno Pacific L · Chaminade L · Azusa Pacific L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Montes II324.717.5+7.250+57-142.02.32.7
Davis314.77.8+6.862+170-19.00.72.3
Hosein39.05.1+3.936+24-142.00.30.7
Luders37.710.2-2.636-44-114.70.71.3
Horiuk34.39.2-4.936-220-17.30.31.7
C.Higby33.02.5+0.525-130-43.70.01.3
J.Villa32.34.7-2.314-190-43.02.02.7
V.Higby32.01.7+0.322-160-02.71.00.7
T.Villa22.01.6+0.4100+680-01.50.00.0
Da Rocha30.71.2-0.650+70-01.30.00.7
Nobles10.010.2-10.20-400-01.01.01.0
Louie10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Nobles627103.7107.2-3.5-18.1+14.6-6.0
V.Higby217109.9109.5+0.4-12.6+13.0-0.5
Montes II987101.3110.1-8.9-18.9+10.0+2.0
Davis72199.8107.2-7.4-14.8+7.4-7.5
Horiuk620100.8108.0-7.2-13.4+6.1-4.1
Hosein538101.5108.9-7.4-12.3+4.9-1.9
Luders771101.1110.2-9.0-12.2+3.1+1.1
Hinds5483.3100.5-17.2-9.6-7.6-9.9
C.Higby30796.8115.0-18.3-7.1-11.2+7.0
T.Villa12588.4108.3-20.0-8.7-11.3-1.7
J.Villa40695.0113.4-18.4-4.9-13.5+5.7
Da Rocha23186.7119.5-32.8-4.7-28.1+11.9

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Davis Hosein Luders Montes II Nobles50129.0109.4+19.557.20.0
Davis Horiuk Hosein Montes II Nobles29103.189.2+13.952.30.0
Davis Horiuk Luders Montes II Nobles103108.899.7+9.149.60.0
Horiuk Hosein Luders Montes II Nobles67101.8106.8-5.046.90.0
Davis Horiuk Hosein Luders Montes II3699.4109.9-10.545.70.0
Davis Horiuk Luders Montes II J.Villa6693.8115.6-21.847.50.0
Davis C.Higby Luders Montes II Nobles3772.8106.6-33.839.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1122 of 1120 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 37 games · 11 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Nov 11at TBAA12:30 PM
Fri Nov 13at Saint Martin'sA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Mont. St. BillingsN5:45 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs TBAH5:00 PM
Fri Nov 20vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs TBAH4:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs TBAH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs TBAH3:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at Hawaii PacificCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 3vs BiolaCONFH9:00 PM
Mon Dec 7vs Vanguard UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at TBAA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at HawaiiA7:00 PM
Fri Dec 11at Hawaii PacificCONFA7:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at TBAA2:30 PM
Sat Jan 2at TBAA2:00 PM
Mon Jan 4at BiolaCONFA7:30 PM
Thu Jan 7at TBAA5:15 PM
Sat Jan 9at Vanguard UniversityCONFA4:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs TBAH7:00 PM
Mon Jan 18vs Jessup UniversityCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Jan 20vs TBAH7:00 PM
Tue Jan 26at TBAA5:30 PM
Thu Jan 28at Jessup UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at Dominican (Cal.)CONFA3:30 PM
Sun Feb 7vs Hawaii PacificCONFH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at TBAA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs TBAH7:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Dominican (Cal.)CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs TBAH7:00 PM
Thu Mar 4vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 5vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 6vs TBANTBA
Fri Mar 12vs TBANTBA
Tue Mar 23vs TBANTBA
Sat Mar 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from hiloathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Hawaii at Hilo, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com