Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Delaware

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Conference USA · Newark, DE

10–21 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Notre Dame (MD)

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–21 · 31 games
Off PPP
1.043
104.3/100
Def PPP
1.163
116.3/100
Net
-11.9
per 100
Pace
64.9
poss/game
PPG
67.7
allowed 74.0
eFG%52.8%
opp 51.7%
TOV%18.5%
opp 13.8%
ORB%21.6%
opp 30.3%
FTA/FGA30.6%
opp 30.5%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Bliss, Christian311233518161231381849655376.424.392.848
04Fernandez, Justyn281047465128101186085251464.441.403.878
44Houser, Tyler2686836914144974535111167.498.383.817
05Emory, Macon311150350205431623853351985.427.285.754
20Kazanecki, Alex31894159655601820151037.433.371.722
11Taylor, Jayden314739575235271751540.583.333.618
15Emory, Houston2426740391128815131741.6821.000.500
55Brown, Jameel493391111037706.344.421.750
01Ellison, Mason714833909695021.375.167.583
35Kebe, Bouna1481171401442155.400.125.000
21Njoku, Nnanna226430302116.143.000.500
12McFadden, Alex78411010101.500.000.500
03Reilly, Cavan122310112100.125.000.500
10Baffone, Brandon615200010001.000.0001.000

Last 3 Games

Kennesaw St. L · Sam Houston W · Louisiana Tech L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Bliss320.016.7+3.344+29-234.36.73.3
Fernandez316.016.6-0.635-910-222.02.04.0
Kazanecki310.35.1+5.245+27-173.00.70.7
M.Emory39.311.3-2.029-144-165.01.32.0
Taylor37.73.1+4.667+80-13.00.31.3
H.Emory33.01.7+1.375+71-13.71.01.0
Baffone21.00.3+0.70—0-00.00.00.0
McFadden21.00.6+0.450+00-00.50.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
M.Emory1147104.6112.7-8.2-34.9+26.8-27.2
Houser862105.9113.0-7.0-18.0+11.0-6.8
Kebe8083.086.1-3.2-11.2+8.0-31.1
Brown93103.7107.5-3.8-11.1+7.3-8.3
Kazanecki886107.8116.4-8.6-15.4+6.8+4.0
Fernandez1045105.4116.1-10.7-9.7-1.1+5.4
Bliss1230104.3115.1-10.8-4.7-6.1-2.7
H.Emory268101.8119.0-17.2-8.8-8.4+4.9
Taylor469103.2123.2-20.0-5.1-14.9+12.6
Ellison14797.8124.7-26.9-8.3-18.6+10.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bliss M.Emory Houser Kazanecki Taylor40104.697.0+7.545.20.0
Bliss M.Emory Fernandez Houser Kazanecki403117.2117.8-0.658.90.0
Bliss M.Emory Fernandez Houser Kebe4368.878.2-9.437.80.0
Bliss H.Emory M.Emory Fernandez Kazanecki15799.1112.6-13.549.00.0
Bliss M.Emory Fernandez Houser Taylor15897.7112.0-14.352.60.0
Bliss M.Emory Fernandez Kazanecki Taylor85106.2129.4-23.256.20.0
Bliss Fernandez Houser Kazanecki Taylor48101.9133.2-31.353.30.0
Bliss Ellison M.Emory Fernandez Houser3887.1125.2-38.146.20.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 14 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1260 of 1240 minutes (102%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 17at TowsonA12:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs Notre Dame (MD)H7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6at WisconsinA7:30 PM
Wed Nov 11vs James MadisonH6:00 PM
Sun Nov 15vs ColgateH1:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs WilsonH11:00 AM
Fri Nov 20at Cal St. NorthridgeA3:00 PM
Sun Nov 22at UCLAA4:00 PM
Sat Nov 28at Stony BrookA4:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs BucknellH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs YaleH2:00 PM
Thu Dec 10vs William & MaryH7:00 PM
Tue Dec 15at DuquesneA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 20at BryantA1:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs Georgian CourtH2:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at LibertyCONFA6:00 PM
Thu Jan 7at Missouri St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at FIUCONFA2:00 PM
Thu Jan 14vs Western Ky.CONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Middle Tenn.CONFH1:00 PM
Thu Jan 21at Kennesaw St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23at Jacksonville St.CONFA4:00 PM
Thu Jan 28vs New Mexico St.CONFH5:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Sam Houston St.CONFH1:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs FIUCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Missouri St.CONFH6:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Middle Tenn.CONFA6:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at Western Ky.CONFA7:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Jacksonville St.CONFH6:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs Kennesaw St.CONFH4:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at Sam Houston St.CONFA6:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at New Mexico St.CONFA1:00 PM
Sat Mar 6vs LibertyCONFH2:00 PM
Tue Mar 9vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.bluehens.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Delaware, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com