Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Colorado Boulder

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Big 12 Conference · Boulder, CO

17–16 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

vs Abilene Christian

Mon Nov 2 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

17–16 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.146
114.6/100
Def PPP
1.138
113.8/100
Net
+0.7
per 100
Pace
70.0
poss/game
PPG
80.2
allowed 79.8
eFG%52.9%
opp 52.7%
TOV%14.8%
opp 15.4%
ORB%29.1%
opp 29.6%
FTA/FGA36.7%
opp 36.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Johnson, Isaiah32979540922765964633149.486.378.821
24Hargress, Barrington331072485729631484131375.532.481.835
08Dak, Bangot32823368209521574642225060.492.259.736
07Rancik, Sebastian29820356161331285750271564.404.331.860
03Michaeli, Alon315362191223092323216748.401.290.722
11Holland, Jalin315411538330532532241273.389.278.542
05Sanders, Josiah33593146873651552612037.464.125.519
50Malone, Elijah304131299034562223131068.505.286.773
15Kossaras, Felix28460128411427121414646.500.380.750
00Inman, Ian222339123617886020.410.367.625
42Crawford, Andrew10471461533317.500.600.500
25Ifaola, Fawaz "tacko"201561441932688536.778.000.000
41Randall, Nick222101000001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Arizona L · Oklahoma St. L · Oklahoma L (OT)
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Hargress320.714.7+6.044-94-133.35.01.0
Johnson221.016.9+4.141-76-153.04.51.5
Dak215.011.5+3.562+132-46.51.51.5
Holland38.34.9+3.437-23-126.30.32.7
Inman37.74.1+3.545+45-121.70.70.0
Michaeli37.37.1+0.333-71-72.70.01.3
Malone35.04.3+0.735-151-65.30.31.0
Sanders35.04.4+0.643-40-04.31.70.3
Kossaras27.04.6+2.450+02-41.00.00.5
Crawford20.01.4-1.40-500-10.51.50.5

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Dak797116.6110.7+5.9-7.3+13.2-9.0
Johnson858116.1113.3+2.8-1.7+4.5-1.2
Malone416114.5110.0+4.5+0.1+4.4-5.7
Kossaras416118.2113.8+4.4+0.1+4.3+0.2
Rancik741113.8111.5+2.3+0.3+2.0-5.9
Holland475115.5113.1+2.4+1.0+1.4-1.0
Sanders486113.4115.5-2.1+4.2-6.2+3.2
Inman181115.3120.1-4.8+2.8-7.6+7.7
Michaeli514114.6118.2-3.6+5.6-9.2+8.0
Hargress958114.8115.0-0.2+9.4-9.6+7.0

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Dak Hargress Johnson Kossaras Rancik38142.1105.5+36.662.30.0
Dak Hargress Holland Johnson Rancik61116.794.3+22.455.20.0
Dak Hargress Holland Johnson Michaeli45113.091.5+21.557.40.0
Dak Hargress Kossaras Malone Rancik116125.4106.2+19.262.90.0
Dak Hargress Holland Johnson Sanders26155.9143.7+12.373.60.0
Dak Hargress Johnson Michaeli Rancik52110.9108.2+2.644.80.0
Hargress Holland Johnson Michaeli Rancik51109.7114.4-4.653.20.0
Dak Holland Johnson Michaeli Sanders36111.4117.8-6.445.60.0
Dak Hargress Johnson Rancik Sanders5097.3117.2-19.944.90.0
Dak Hargress Johnson Malone Rancik3998.6121.4-22.846.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1174 of 1320 minutes (89%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 34 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sun Oct 18vs North TexasN1:00 PM
Mon Nov 2vs Abilene ChristianH8:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at San Diego St.N12:30 PM
Tue Nov 10vs San DiegoH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at ProvidenceA6:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs PortlandH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at StanfordN9:00 PM
Wed Nov 25vs TBANTBA
Tue Dec 1vs Texas at El PasoH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Colorado St.H8:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs Central Ark.H7:00 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Cal PolyH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 19at PurdueN5:30 PM
Tue Dec 22vs North DakotaH1:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs DenverH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at Oklahoma St.CONFA7:00 PM
Tue Jan 5vs Iowa St.CONFH10:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs West VirginiaCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 13at KansasCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs HoustonCONFH6:00 PM
Tue Jan 19at UCFCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs CincinnatiCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at BaylorCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at TCUCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 2vs Texas TechCONFH10:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Kansas St.CONFA4:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs BaylorCONFH2:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs BYUCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at UtahCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Feb 24at HoustonCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs Arizona St.CONFH1:00 PM
Wed Mar 3at ArizonaCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Mar 6vs UtahCONFH1:00 PM
Tue Mar 9vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.cubuffs.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Colorado Boulder, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com