Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Arkansas, Pine Bluff

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Southwestern Athletic Conf. · Pine Bluff, AR

13–19 (2025-26)

Next · in 5 days

at Arkansas

Tue Nov 3 · TBA

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

13–19 · 32 games
Off PPP
1.075
107.5/100
Def PPP
1.129
112.9/100
Net
-5.5
per 100
Pace
71.9
poss/game
PPG
77.2
allowed 81.0
eFG%51.5%
opp 52.1%
TOV%18.7%
opp 17.2%
ORB%29.3%
opp 32.7%
FTA/FGA36.3%
opp 42.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
13Williams, Quion32115556526176185173107562667.464.322.736
04Scott, Jaquan318814972187214635752918118.480.311.851
01Mirhosseini, Alex31986362731756845047896.354.332.712
20Payton, Trevon3210833191162096945833785.519.471.763
09Charles, Milhan3090331612029914253241560.542.231.724
22Lloyd Jr., Ramel20423136461333202316437.400.265.646
10Johnson, Ahmad293601082471722166442.363.315.733
02Hayes , Jai’chaunn101736113310653118.415.231.846
03Sellars, Anthony151024016313373117.536.3331.000
15Asoro, Dennis30159343212205144351.593.000.286
24Brown, Kyle23176334521241277628.316.286.700
33Porciau, Travis35111001001.000.000.500
23Pickett, Harrison11000000000.000.000.000
00Ware , Trejon118010112103.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Jackson St. L · Alcorn W · Southern U. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Williams320.017.7+2.345-11-710.34.01.7
Scott317.016.0+1.053+50-17.70.73.0
Mirhosseini313.311.7+1.738+38-222.03.31.7
Payton312.310.0+2.478+267-113.34.31.3
Lloyd Jr.38.06.8+1.240+02-63.02.00.7
Charles37.010.5-3.562+81-21.00.32.0
Asoro31.31.1+0.250-90-00.30.00.0
Sellars13.02.7+0.3100+460-02.01.00.0
Brown12.01.4+0.650+180-00.01.00.0
Johnson30.03.7-3.70-360-30.30.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Sellars77114.996.3+18.5-8.6+27.1-17.0
Lloyd Jr.409107.7109.7-2.0-9.1+7.1-3.7
Asoro135109.5110.8-1.2-7.2+6.0-1.5
Mirhosseini902106.0111.7-5.7-9.9+4.2-1.8
Scott787106.8112.4-5.5-8.8+3.3+1.1
Johnson272106.8113.1-6.2-6.6+0.4+1.3
Charles831105.3111.8-6.4-6.7+0.2-1.1
Williams1026105.4112.1-6.7-4.5-2.1+0.2
Payton958105.6114.1-8.5+6.0-14.6+14.8
Brown12185.1109.4-24.3-4.1-20.1-3.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Charles Lloyd Jr. Mirhosseini Scott Williams38130.6112.6+18.060.00.0
Johnson Mirhosseini Payton Scott Williams30131.0115.5+15.558.70.0
Charles Johnson Payton Scott Williams25104.7102.7+2.053.10.0
Charles Lloyd Jr. Mirhosseini Payton Williams46114.4114.0+0.349.20.0
Charles Lloyd Jr. Payton Scott Williams4697.399.0-1.746.90.0
Charles Mirhosseini Payton Scott Williams393103.7112.0-8.350.40.0
Lloyd Jr. Mirhosseini Payton Scott Williams96109.8128.9-19.150.80.0
Brown Charles Mirhosseini Payton Williams3299.4129.3-29.946.90.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 14 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1109 of 1280 minutes (87%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 19 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Oct 28at University of Arkansas at Little RockA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 3at ArkansasATBA
Fri Nov 6at BaylorA4:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at MissouriATBA
Wed Nov 11at UCLAATBA
Fri Nov 13at Cal BaptistA7:30 PM
Sun Nov 15at Southern CaliforniaA4:00 PM
Wed Nov 18at Arkansas St.A7:00 PM
Wed Nov 25at South DakotaA1:00 PM
Fri Nov 27at MissouriA3:00 PM
Wed Dec 2at St. LouisA7:00 PM
Sun Dec 6at Texas A&MA3:00 PM
Wed Dec 9at Murray St.ATBA
Sat Dec 12at Eastern Ill.A2:00 PM
Wed Dec 16vs TBAHTBA
Fri Dec 18vs TBAHTBA
Sat Jan 2at Alabama A&MCONFA4:00 PM
Mon Jan 4at Alabama St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Texas SouthernCONFHTBA
Mon Jan 11vs Prairie ViewCONFHTBA
Sat Jan 16at Florida A&MCONFATBA
Mon Jan 18at Bethune-CookmanCONFATBA
Sat Jan 23vs Southern U.CONFHTBA
Mon Jan 25vs GramblingCONFHTBA
Sat Jan 30vs Mississippi Val.CONFHTBA
Sat Feb 6at Alcorn St.CONFA1:00 PM
Mon Feb 8at Jackson St.CONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Alabama St.CONFHTBA
Mon Feb 15vs Alabama A&MCONFHTBA
Thu Feb 18at Prairie ViewCONFATBA
Thu Feb 18at Texas SouthernCONFATBA
Sat Feb 20at Texas SouthernCONFATBA
Sat Feb 27at Mississippi Val.CONFATBA
Tue Mar 2vs Jackson St.CONFHTBA
Thu Mar 4vs Alcorn St.CONFH8:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.uapblionsroar.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Arkansas, Pine Bluff, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com