Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Arkansas, Monticello

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Great American Conference · Monticello, AR

10–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 7 days

at Louisiana Tech

Thu Nov 5 · 6:30 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

10–18 · 28 games
Off PPP
0.995
99.5/100
Def PPP
1.057
105.7/100
Net
-6.2
per 100
Pace
64.5
poss/game
PPG
64.2
allowed 67.8
eFG%49.5%
opp 49.1%
TOV%18.9%
opp 16.1%
ORB%24.0%
opp 27.5%
FTA/FGA33.1%
opp 34.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
32Price, Ashton2892641913422112616932469.432.310.801
12Jackson, Isaac2894040013567685880251270.448.278.611
15Smith, Josh28904329178461323352232671.564.000.664
23Zenon, Jakob2899732797790413626662.390.377.838
03Valdez, Giancarlo2891516913214118894525552.360.327.704
10Smedjeback, Felix283905650163417196732.477.379.500
02Jackson, Lamont162275432131585220.339.267.500
25Hammond, Bryson2114428196135185431.524.000.750
05Valdez, Gianssen8601073431015.333.250.500
22Shelby, Elem753361552425.167.250.000
20Bastianoni, Giancarlo440250521113.000.0001.000
33Edwards, Jackson11000000000.000.000.000
30Webb, Tyler23000010001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Northwestern Okla. L · Harding L · Ouachita Baptist L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Price318.715.0+3.737-74-125.03.02.3
Smith312.711.8+0.958+20-08.31.32.0
I.Jackson39.714.3-4.633-120-74.00.73.0
Zenon39.711.7-2.042+38-193.00.70.7
L.Jackson33.73.4+0.336+21-61.30.00.3
G.Valdez33.06.0-3.025-111-72.72.01.0
Hammond31.01.3-0.30-520-00.30.30.3
Shelby21.50.4+1.150+331-21.00.01.0
Smedjeback30.32.0-1.70-480-21.30.31.0
G.Valdez20.01.2-1.20-330-31.00.00.5
Webb10.00.0+0.00+00-10.00.00.0
Edwards10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Smith903102.4105.3-2.9-19.6+16.7-2.4
Shelby52108.7102.4+6.3-6.8+13.2-3.5
Zenon995100.3105.1-4.8-17.9+13.1-6.1
Smedjeback385105.3103.8+1.5-10.2+11.6-2.9
Price92299.9104.6-4.6-13.7+9.0-6.8
G.Valdez91799.5105.3-5.8-7.8+2.0-2.2
L.Jackson22589.4105.8-16.4-3.7-12.8+0.1
I.Jackson93698.7107.0-8.3+4.9-13.2+8.1
Bastianoni4091.3111.4-20.1-5.7-14.4+5.9
G.Valdez5798.0121.4-23.4-5.2-18.2+16.6
Hammond14481.3111.5-30.1-2.5-27.7+6.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
I.Jackson Price Smedjeback Smith G.Valdez31126.5100.1+26.454.30.0
I.Jackson Price Smedjeback Smith Zenon42112.692.2+20.456.20.0
Price Smedjeback Smith G.Valdez Zenon49113.3101.4+11.958.50.0
I.Jackson Smedjeback Smith G.Valdez Zenon64116.4118.0-1.666.90.0
I.Jackson Price Smith G.Valdez Zenon54699.9103.4-3.449.40.0
I.Jackson L.Jackson Price Smith Zenon3077.1101.1-24.050.00.0
Hammond I.Jackson Price G.Valdez Zenon3460.2126.0-65.828.70.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 13 of 13 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1116 of 1120 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 31 games · 22 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Thu Nov 5at Louisiana TechA6:30 PM
Mon Nov 9vs Lyon CollegeH12:30 PM
Fri Nov 13at Augustana University (South Dakota)N1:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Wayne St. (MI)N1:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Wayne St. (NE)N1:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Northeastern St.H1:00 PM
Fri Nov 27vs TBAH3:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at Alabama St.A4:00 PM
Thu Dec 3at Southern Ark.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5vs Henderson St.CONFH3:00 PM
Thu Dec 10at Arkansas TechCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12at Ouachita BaptistCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Dec 17vs HardingCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2vs Arkansas TechCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Southwestern Oklahoma State UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Northwestern Oklahoma State UniversityCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 14at Southern NazareneCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16at Oklahoma Baptist UniversityCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Jan 21vs East CentralCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Southeastern Oklahoma State UniversityCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Jan 28at Northwestern Oklahoma State UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at Southwestern Oklahoma State UniversityCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 4vs Oklahoma Baptist UniversityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6vs Southern NazareneCONFH3:00 PM
Thu Feb 11at Southeastern Oklahoma State UniversityCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13at East CentralCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 18vs Southern Ark.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at Henderson St.CONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs Ouachita BaptistCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at HardingCONFA7:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.uamsports.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Arkansas, Monticello, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com