Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

University of Alabama

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Southeastern Conference · Tuscaloosa, AL

24–10 (2025-26)

Next · in 5 days

vs Sam Houston St.

Tue Nov 3 · TBA

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

24–10 · 34 games
Off PPP
1.235
123.5/100
Def PPP
1.154
115.4/100
Net
+8.1
per 100
Pace
73.8
poss/game
PPG
91.2
allowed 83.4
eFG%55.1%
opp 50.4%
TOV%13.1%
opp 12.9%
ORB%32.7%
opp 33.3%
FTA/FGA35.7%
opp 32.7%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
00Philon Jr., Labaron3299270311419951578038552.496.397.796
02Holloway, Aden28799471778691064117050.481.438.864
22Sherrell, Aiden33792370206811253831197269.538.333.714
03Wrightsell Jr., Latrell27735356831271512329157.403.360.793
05Allen, Amari31866353215521639543302192.447.341.733
95Mallette, Houston347882151495495371222063.363.352.867
06Jemison, London3249019310932771320201060.450.361.604
07Bol Bowen, Taylor2955218212233891317132959.417.309.767
01Bethea, Jalil2621110143133014124220.375.314.806
14Bediako, Charles51085023914144712.773.000.696
15Williamson, Noah322604246232391811957.304.172.643
10Bristow , Keitenn1012336401525586628.364.111.733
04Hannah, Davion9102241641266427.421.444.667
25Martin, Jacob9123110100311.000.000.500
11Murphy Jr., Preston816241331002.000.0001.000
34Onyejiaka, Collins14010101002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Hofstra W · Texas Tech W · Michigan L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Philon Jr.324.322.0+2.443-611-297.07.73.3
Wrightsell Jr.316.713.2+3.544+411-293.01.01.7
Sherrell311.711.2+0.544-95-127.01.70.7
Allen39.011.4-2.437-81-125.03.71.0
Bol Bowen37.76.3+1.453+115-123.00.70.3
Jemison36.76.0+0.644-13-94.00.71.0
Mallette36.06.3-0.338+16-144.31.70.0
Williamson33.71.3+2.480+503-41.30.71.0
Martin20.00.3-0.30—0-00.00.00.0
Bethea30.03.9-3.90-380-31.30.30.7
Murphy Jr.20.00.2-0.20+00-11.00.50.5

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Hannah102134.3103.1+31.1+7.0+24.1-13.0
Holloway791128.1115.3+12.8+3.2+9.6+0.3
Jemison489125.2110.5+14.8+5.5+9.3-7.5
Sherrell789126.9114.3+12.6+3.8+8.8-2.1
Mallette783124.9113.1+11.8+4.8+7.0-5.0
Wrightsell Jr.733125.2114.2+10.9+6.5+4.4-2.1
Williamson255124.9113.7+11.2+8.3+2.9-1.9
Allen866124.3115.6+8.7+9.2-0.5+1.2
Philon Jr.984123.1116.7+6.4+15.3-9.0+5.5
Bol Bowen551119.7117.3+2.4+13.2-10.8+3.5
Bethea205115.3121.0-5.7+11.5-17.3+6.9
Bediako107118.6130.4-11.8+10.6-22.4+16.5
Bristow126103.8117.6-13.8+11.2-25.1+2.7

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Allen Holloway Jemison Sherrell Wrightsell Jr.27130.880.0+50.864.00.0
Allen Holloway Mallette Philon Jr. Sherrell58141.097.8+43.360.50.0
Allen Holloway Jemison Philon Jr. Sherrell46139.7102.5+37.367.90.0
Allen Jemison Philon Jr. Sherrell Wrightsell Jr.38131.2107.1+24.051.40.0
Allen Bol Bowen Mallette Philon Jr. Sherrell36140.7120.9+19.865.50.0
Allen Holloway Philon Jr. Sherrell Wrightsell Jr.70139.8126.1+13.765.90.0
Bol Bowen Mallette Philon Jr. Sherrell Wrightsell Jr.37115.9103.1+12.952.30.0
Allen Mallette Philon Jr. Sherrell Wrightsell Jr.41115.6109.7+5.948.70.0
Bol Bowen Holloway Mallette Philon Jr. Sherrell54119.2121.4-2.146.30.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1362 of 1360 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 36 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Thu Oct 8vs FurmanH7:30 PM
Thu Oct 15vs MississippiCONFN8:00 PM
Thu Oct 22at AuburnCONFN7:00 PM
Tue Nov 3vs Sam Houston St.HTBA
Fri Nov 6vs Arkansas St.HTBA
Mon Nov 9vs OaklandHTBA
Fri Nov 13vs Seton HallHTBA
Tue Nov 17vs Kennesaw St.HTBA
Tue Nov 24at BaylorN9:00 PM
Thu Nov 26vs New EnglandNTBA
Fri Nov 27vs New EnglandNTBA
Wed Dec 2at Miami (Fla.)A9:15 PM
Tue Dec 8vs HoustonN5:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs St. John's (NY)H3:30 PM
Wed Dec 16at South Fla.ATBA
Mon Dec 21vs IowaN6:00 PM
Tue Dec 29vs SamfordHTBA
Sat Jan 2at Mississippi St.CONFA5:00 PM
Tue Jan 5vs LSUCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at ArkansasCONFA1:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs MississippiCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 16vs FloridaCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at South CarolinaCONFA5:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs OklahomaCONFH7:30 PM
Tue Jan 26at MissouriCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs AuburnCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at KentuckyCONFA1:00 PM
Tue Feb 9at TexasCONFA6:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs ArkansasCONFH7:00 PM
Tue Feb 16vs Mississippi St.CONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at TennesseeCONFA1:00 PM
Tue Feb 23at Texas A&MCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Feb 27vs VanderbiltCONFH7:30 PM
Wed Mar 3vs GeorgiaCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Mar 6at AuburnCONFA5:00 PM
Wed Mar 10vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.rolltide.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with University of Alabama, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com