Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Trine University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association · Angola, IN

20–8 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

at State University of New York at Oswego

Fri Nov 6 · 5:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

20–8 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.102
110.2/100
Def PPP
0.981
98.1/100
Net
+12.0
per 100
Pace
71.8
poss/game
PPG
79.1
allowed 70.6
eFG%51.5%
opp 47.6%
TOV%17.6%
opp 19.5%
ORB%32.8%
opp 27.1%
FTA/FGA33.5%
opp 34.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
24Bradshaw, Jayden28775447155431125364342263.420.293.773
05Tucker, Nate2874234215040110563935473.492.309.915
00Flood, Danny28743289591346925630056.363.364.733
03Brenner, Cade2862328615331122463336744.456.383.746
30McKenzie, Logan287222391475196493723874.571.167.575
04Lewis, Elias286832268518673622261534.432.366.643
22Panning, Drew2738013610651551921151441.5461.000.518
02Jones, Elisha263539628721242813736.343.294.692
34Crane, Paxton182255468254312154631.690.000.636
10Rochester-Thomas, Trevon1597361521307206.385.375.714
11Roller, Jess181112721714594120.250.125.833
23Millington, Eddie161142329111866818.375.333.400
12Bales, Nolan814721101102.500.0001.000
44Hamlet, Isaiah536294512103.250.000.000
21Roberson, Michael68221100001.250.000.000
14Totton, Braeden710211012200.200.000.000
33Gard, Logan13000000002.000.000.000
25Maul, Ty711031201002.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Albion W · Olivet W · Hope L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Tucker319.712.2+7.570+204-85.32.70.7
Bradshaw318.316.0+2.439-36-196.01.32.3
Lewis313.08.1+4.955+125-132.01.31.0
Brenner311.710.2+1.557+127-132.01.70.3
Flood39.310.3-1.050+146-142.32.71.3
McKenzie36.08.5-2.564+60-04.00.71.0
Panning32.05.0-3.040-150-01.01.01.0
Jones31.03.7-2.714-200-60.70.30.7
Crane30.73.0-2.325-440-03.71.30.7
Rochester-Thomas10.02.4-2.40—0-00.00.00.0
Roller20.01.5-1.50-250-10.50.00.0
Millington10.01.4-1.40—0-01.00.00.0
Bales20.00.9-0.90—0-00.00.00.0
Totton10.00.3-0.30—0-00.00.00.0
Maul10.00.0+0.00—0-00.00.00.0
Roberson10.00.3-0.30-250-10.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Bradshaw772113.196.3+16.7+1.9+14.8-5.7
Crane223115.794.6+21.1+9.8+11.3-4.4
Lewis676113.397.0+16.4+5.4+10.9-2.9
Flood734111.498.2+13.2+9.8+3.4+0.1
Brenner626113.099.5+13.5+10.2+3.3+3.0
McKenzie723110.098.2+11.8+12.4-0.5+0.1
Tucker741110.598.7+11.7+12.6-0.8+1.7
Millington11099.489.9+9.5+12.3-2.8-9.1
Panning382108.7100.7+7.9+14.1-6.2+3.9
Rochester-Thomas9696.291.1+5.1+12.6-7.6-7.6
Roller110100.696.6+4.1+12.9-8.8-1.7
Jones358106.1103.3+2.8+16.3-13.5+7.6

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bradshaw Flood Lewis McKenzie Panning30133.969.2+64.758.30.0
Bradshaw Crane Flood Lewis Tucker28140.797.6+43.167.40.0
Bradshaw Brenner Lewis McKenzie Tucker25104.283.9+20.248.70.0
Bradshaw Flood Lewis McKenzie Tucker284107.798.1+9.549.00.0
Bradshaw Brenner Flood McKenzie Tucker101110.4102.5+7.948.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 18 of 18 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1126 of 1120 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 27 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6at State University of New York at OswegoN5:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs TBAN2:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs TBAN5:30 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Wis.-Eau ClaireH8:00 PM
Sat Nov 14vs TBAN1:30 PM
Sat Nov 14vs Wis.-OshkoshH4:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at Ohio NorthernA1:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs University of Wisconsin-Stevens PointH2:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs DubuqueN6:00 PM
Sun Dec 13at Saint John's University (Minnesota)N2:00 PM
Mon Dec 21vs RedlandsNTBA
Tue Dec 22vs TBANTBA
Wed Jan 6vs HopeCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at AlmaCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs AlbionCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at AdrianCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at Calvin UniversityCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs The University of OlivetCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 27at KalamazooCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30vs AlmaCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3at AlbionCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 6vs AdrianCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10at HopeCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Calvin UniversityCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs KalamazooCONFH7:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at The University of OlivetCONFA3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.trinethunder.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Trine University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com