Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Thomas Jefferson University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DII · Central Atlantic Collegiate Conference · Philadelphia, PA

16–12 (2025-26)

Next · in 11 days

vs Kutztown University of Pennsylvania

Mon Nov 9 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

16–12 · 28 games
Off PPP
1.096
109.6/100
Def PPP
1.079
107.9/100
Net
+1.7
per 100
Pace
72.4
poss/game
PPG
79.4
allowed 77.9
eFG%54.4%
opp 52.5%
TOV%19.6%
opp 20.2%
ORB%30.2%
opp 32.7%
FTA/FGA35.0%
opp 35.8%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
03Dorsey, Jeremiah23743382781068916068445.474.328.807
12Memphis, Jahmare28623287761066765136157.486.388.719
13Bates IV, Alex27655280641747332721459.429.370.740
11Fullerton, Sean28680252682048493921781.462.314.861
01Mykalcio, Brendan2456822711629875845201652.482.372.699
21McCool, Matt2660321215053975643181069.582.000.667
14Cercone, Shane27452189914942163113133.508.300.831
23Thomas-McClain, Isaiah28670189822062523823253.391.385.471
05Sanoh, Moustapha2729294882761525101741.561.000.488
15Cervino, Chris17963215114211111.462.381.000
24Napoleon, Cosby95725107348008.455.400.500
02Colzie, Jaden10461861595104.400.333.500
10Kaba, Farouk2361480842102.250.2501.000
00Smith, Kj26711011003.667.667.500
55Murphy, Takata623620231011.333.0001.000
34Muhammad, Isaiah38320200000.333.333.000
20Nguyen, Jacob312321101002.250.500.000
22Thompson, Jacob624273400001.500.000.000
25Mamwa, Marcel44000001000.000.000.000
35Sadler, Julian22000000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Caldwell W · Chestnut Hill W · Dominican (NY) L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Memphis322.710.2+12.448-111-263.71.73.3
Mykalcio313.39.5+3.948-06-148.73.02.0
Dorsey213.016.6-3.643-52-95.05.54.0
Bates IV38.010.4-2.426-174-143.01.00.7
Cercone37.37.0+0.350-10-35.30.31.0
Thomas-McClain36.76.8-0.124-155-202.72.30.7
McCool35.38.2-2.829-290-03.71.01.3
Fullerton35.09.0-4.035-112-102.72.02.3
Sanoh31.33.5-2.167+110-02.00.31.3
Napoleon14.02.8+1.2100+550-00.00.00.0
Colzie10.01.8-1.80-400-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Colzie44117.9102.7+15.3+1.3+14.0-5.1
Thomas-McClain642111.0105.3+5.7-3.3+9.0-5.3
McCool601113.8108.5+5.2-2.3+7.5+2.2
Memphis609108.3105.6+2.7+0.8+1.9-4.5
Cervino99108.7105.3+3.5+1.7+1.7-2.5
Mykalcio555108.8107.5+1.3+2.5-1.2+0.0
Sanoh292102.9102.8+0.1+2.5-2.4-6.5
Fullerton668111.7111.1+0.6+3.7-3.1+9.0
Bates IV640108.8108.8+0.1+4.5-4.4+3.1
Cercone429109.2110.1-0.9+3.7-4.6+4.3
Napoleon64105.2109.1-3.9+2.3-6.2+1.7
Dorsey726107.7109.8-2.1+9.7-11.8+6.8

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bates IV Memphis Mykalcio Sanoh Thomas-McClain33126.895.8+31.078.90.0
Cercone Fullerton McCool Memphis Thomas-McClain27132.3103.9+28.565.00.0
Bates IV Dorsey Fullerton McCool Thomas-McClain119110.9107.7+3.258.20.0
Bates IV Dorsey Fullerton McCool Mykalcio70124.3126.4-2.262.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 20 of 20 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 1095 of 1120 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 18 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 9vs Kutztown University of PennsylvaniaH8:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Staten IslandA7:30 PM
Sun Nov 15at St. Thomas AquinasN12:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs Millersville University of PennsylvaniaH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21at PaceA3:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at CaldwellCONFA4:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at West Chester University of PennsylvaniaA3:00 PM
Wed Dec 2vs Georgian CourtCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs TBAH3:30 PM
Tue Dec 8at Holy FamilyCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH3:00 PM
Fri Dec 18at St. AnselmA3:30 PM
Wed Dec 30vs Southern Conn. St.H3:00 PM
Sat Jan 2vs PostCONFH3:00 PM
Tue Jan 5at Wilmington (DE)CONFA8:00 PM
Sat Jan 9vs Felician UniversityCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs Goldey-BeacomCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 16at BridgeportCONFA2:00 PM
Tue Jan 19vs Chestnut HillCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs CaldwellCONFH3:30 PM
Wed Jan 27at Georgian CourtCONFA7:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at TBAA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 2vs Holy FamilyCONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at TBAA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 10vs Wilmington (DE)CONFH8:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at PostCONFA3:00 PM
Tue Feb 16at Chestnut HillCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Feb 20vs BridgeportCONFH3:30 PM
Wed Feb 24at Goldey-BeacomCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27at Felician UniversityCONFA3:30 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from jeffersonrams.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Thomas Jefferson University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com