Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Thiel College

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · Presidents' Athletic Conference · Greenville, PA

6–18 (2025-26)

Next · in 13 days

vs Wis.-Platteville

Fri Nov 6 · 8:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

6–18 · 24 games
Off PPP
0.934
93.4/100
Def PPP
1.065
106.5/100
Net
-13.1
per 100
Pace
67.2
poss/game
PPG
62.8
allowed 71.5
eFG%43.3%
opp 50.4%
TOV%19.2%
opp 15.9%
ORB%32.9%
opp 30.1%
FTA/FGA27.1%
opp 25.4%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Henderson II, Anthony23755232662541461927428.370.222.846
08Accursio-Harris, Khamari2364822510133684650181763.389.250.690
22Kemp, Kadenne2454420815538117935101330.500.167.680
07Sanders, Das2457918611156552641141043.430.000.645
05DiCecco, John2355116967175021349726.438.387.778
11Ermat, Kenny24505155124231013241181239.387.167.634
01Brown, Mike82619126422111310121.358.367.733
06Lentz, Logan2331267481434142515725.371.294.640
12Lilly, Zech2122650602337284626.409.000.500
20Llamo, Adrian211824117982102119.289.360.857
09Gonzalez, Isaiah15107342181344205.407.250.524
15Davis, Christian1442241310311013.429.000.750
04Nelson, Elijah10341131224102.308.500.500
03Grant, Ryan117011853333010.308.000.429
10Smith, Jeremiah13200000001.500.000.000
21Tillman, Tyler46022000000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Wash. & Jeff. L · Allegheny L · Grove City L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Sanders315.37.8+7.659+160-05.71.71.3
Henderson II312.710.1+2.642+53-92.03.31.0
Kemp312.78.7+4.048-20-18.00.71.7
Ermat37.06.5+0.545+61-35.71.02.0
Lentz34.32.9+1.450+130-12.00.31.3
Accursio-Harris33.39.8-6.425-140-42.72.33.0
Lilly31.32.4-1.017-240-03.70.01.3
Llamo31.02.0-1.0100+711-10.00.31.0
DiCecco30.77.3-6.714-290-40.30.01.7
Davis21.01.7-0.720-230-01.00.00.5
Gonzalez20.02.3-2.30-410-10.50.50.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Davis40107.3101.5+5.7-13.9+19.7-5.2
Brown261102.0102.1-0.1-18.0+17.9-6.0
Kemp54397.1105.0-7.9-19.8+11.9-3.3
Ermat50290.7102.2-11.5-14.9+3.4-9.1
Lilly22586.097.8-11.9-13.5+1.7-11.4
Lentz31093.8106.2-12.4-13.5+1.1-0.4
Llamo18188.8101.6-12.8-13.2+0.3-6.0
Accursio-Harris64494.5107.8-13.3-12.8-0.5+3.8
Sanders57893.4108.1-14.7-10.8-3.9+3.9
Henderson II75493.6109.1-15.5-4.5-11.0+12.2
DiCecco55392.6111.0-18.3-6.0-12.3+10.6
Gonzalez10682.0110.0-28.0-11.3-16.8+4.0
Grant6987.1121.8-34.7-11.5-23.2+16.5

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Accursio-Harris Brown DiCecco Henderson II Sanders97106.4109.6-3.247.40.0
Accursio-Harris DiCecco Henderson II Kemp Sanders53100.6111.2-10.652.70.0
Accursio-Harris Ermat Henderson II Kemp Sanders6692.8108.0-15.136.40.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 961 of 960 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 26 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Fri Nov 6vs Wis.-PlattevilleN8:00 PM
Sat Nov 7at CarthageA1:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs George FoxH4:00 PM
Fri Nov 13vs Penn State University, AltoonaN6:00 PM
Sat Nov 14at Mt. AloysiusN5:00 PM
Tue Nov 17vs Pennsylvania State Univ. Erie, the Behrend CollegeH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 20at HeidelbergA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs Westminster (UT)H7:30 PM
Wed Dec 2at AlleghenyCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Dec 5at Grove CityCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Dec 12vs ChathamCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30at Fairmont St.A4:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at St. VincentCONFA6:00 PM
Wed Jan 6at Wash. & Jeff.CONFA5:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs WaynesburgCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 13vs GenevaCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Franciscan University of SteubenvilleCONFH3:00 PM
Wed Jan 20at HiramCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at St. Francis (PA)A3:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at TBAATBA
Sat Jan 30at Franciscan University of SteubenvilleCONFA3:00 PM
Wed Feb 3vs AlleghenyCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at GenevaCONFA3:00 PM
Sat Feb 13at Westminster (UT)A3:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Grove CityCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20vs HiramCONFH3:00 PM

Statistics and play-by-play from www.thielathletics.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Thiel College, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com