Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

The State University of New York at Fredonia

Men's Basketball · NCAA DIII · State University of New York Athletic Conference · Fredonia, NY

3–22 (2025-26)

Next · in 9 days

at D'Youville University

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

3–22 · 25 games
Off PPP
0.938
93.8/100
Def PPP
1.144
114.4/100
Net
-20.6
per 100
Pace
73.6
poss/game
PPG
69.1
allowed 83.6
eFG%47.1%
opp 56.0%
TOV%20.8%
opp 16.0%
ORB%29.5%
opp 30.8%
FTA/FGA31.1%
opp 33.3%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
14Garza, Martin2584840813623113444834942.392.301.694
35Williams, Stevie25684271581246724917164.443.279.578
01Williams, Chris25504175651748352813248.512.382.588
11Sokolowski, Ethan205471671113675804327241.406.250.622
05Kopp, Brian163821333262642389040.470.443.857
20Douglas, Jason24297118622042102741137.368.237.654
15Brooks, Dexter1730610551183314197427.470.333.684
07Andrews, Antonio212587649242510154630.458.000.611
08Robinson , Victor6123744321226148315.468.200.700
25MacDonald, Mark253485742113135272013.373.235.600
23Laditan, Kofo2537349933756213511442.365.000.375
03Holmes, Antowan22215433115167165016.486.000.467
02Castrilla, John1110333101933207.387.368.667
02Rosario, Jose4461471633111.294.2001.000
13Gustar - Lowcock, Jesse39421111000.667.000.000
4Angenstein, Ole17000000001.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Cortland L · Oswego St. L · SUNY Canton L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Garza319.016.3+2.738-19-255.71.72.3
Brooks310.76.2+4.550+31-22.71.01.3
S.Williams39.010.8-1.838-61-32.31.02.0
Douglas37.34.9+2.445+82-72.30.01.0
C.Williams37.37.0+0.347-42-52.31.01.7
Sokolowski36.78.3-1.732-80-15.76.33.0
Holmes34.72.0+2.760+110-11.30.01.0
MacDonald32.72.3+0.450+130-11.31.01.3
Andrews31.73.6-2.050+40-00.70.71.0
Laditan31.32.0-0.667+300-02.70.31.3
Castrilla10.03.0-3.00-390-02.00.01.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Garza82995.6112.4-16.8-36.0+19.2-9.5
C.Williams49894.0109.8-15.8-24.1+8.3-8.3
Andrews246101.5116.5-15.0-21.5+6.5+3.5
Kopp37399.1116.3-17.2-21.5+4.3+3.9
Brooks29495.3112.3-17.0-21.0+4.0-2.3
Sokolowski53195.1114.5-19.4-20.4+1.0+1.3
Laditan36792.7113.8-21.1-19.2-1.9-0.1
Robinson12287.3110.3-23.0-19.3-3.7-4.2
S.Williams65892.2114.0-21.8-15.9-5.8+0.4
Rosario4577.4103.4-26.0-19.5-6.5-11.1
MacDonald33790.2115.0-24.8-17.3-7.5+1.7
Castrilla9495.3122.9-27.7-19.1-8.6+10.0
Douglas29087.6115.8-28.2-16.4-11.7+2.7
Holmes21192.2121.7-29.6-17.1-12.5+10.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Garza Kopp Laditan Sokolowski S.Williams65118.098.1+20.061.30.0
Garza Laditan Sokolowski C.Williams S.Williams3989.493.8-4.346.00.0
Brooks Garza Laditan Sokolowski S.Williams4477.0139.2-62.137.10.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 16 of 16 players exactly. Lineup tracking covers 982 of 1000 minutes (98%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 30 games · 2 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Mon Nov 2at D'Youville UniversityA7:00 PM
Sat Nov 7vs Pennsylvania State Univ. Erie, the Behrend CollegeH4:30 PM
Wed Nov 11at HilbertA7:30 PM
Sat Nov 14at HiramA2:00 PM
Wed Nov 18vs TBAH6:00 PM
Sat Nov 21vs Houghton UniversityH2:00 PM
Tue Nov 24at Mercyhurst UniversityA7:00 PM
Tue Dec 1vs TBAH7:00 PM
Sat Dec 5vs TBAH4:00 PM
Tue Dec 8at TBAA7:00 PM
Fri Dec 11vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Dec 12vs TBAH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at ElmiraA1:00 PM
Fri Jan 8at Alfred StateA6:00 PM
Sat Jan 9at TBAA3:00 PM
Tue Jan 12vs TBAH6:00 PM
Fri Jan 15at Buffalo State, State University of New YorkCONFA6:00 PM
Fri Jan 22vs TBAH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs TBAH4:00 PM
Fri Jan 29at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30at TBAA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 5at TBAA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at TBAA4:00 PM
Fri Feb 12vs TBAH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 13vs Alfred StateH4:00 PM
Wed Feb 17vs Buffalo State, State University of New YorkCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 20at TBAA4:00 PM
Tue Feb 23vs TBANTBA
Fri Feb 26vs TBANTBA
Sat Feb 27vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.fredoniabluedevils.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with The State University of New York at Fredonia, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com