Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

The Ohio State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Big Ten Conference · Columbus, OH

21–13 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at BYU

Mon Nov 2 · 7:00 PM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

21–13 · 34 games
Off PPP
1.195
119.5/100
Def PPP
1.101
110.1/100
Net
+9.4
per 100
Pace
66.4
poss/game
PPG
79.3
allowed 68.3
eFG%56.2%
opp 50.7%
TOV%15.5%
opp 15.5%
ORB%31.4%
opp 28.3%
FTA/FGA37.2%
opp 34.0%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
02Thornton, Bruce341243677172301421334439862.554.400.829
00Mobley Jr., John31983486761264875723354.432.411.868
21Royal, Devin32104143818251131525420586.476.316.802
13Tilly, Christoph328323521514310872502117102.479.232.730
01Bynum, Amare34967331167381293738192787.506.308.726
03Chatman, Taison2836412133726232110336.460.471.850
14Noel, Brandon1630510659194014165322.630.200.733
07Njegovan, Ivan3033979912962201841249.569.667.655
04Cupps, Gabe334045537631362012149.378.259.737
20White, Colin29255252910191258227.393.111.200
06Johnson, Puff9102211064141018.333.429.667
09Grujicic, Mathieu633651421102.125.143.429
55Nash, Braylen67000010000.000.000.000

Last 3 Games

Iowa W · Michigan L · TCU L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Thornton318.019.9-1.951-46-144.33.72.0
Mobley Jr.313.715.7-2.038-68-262.33.31.7
Tilly311.311.0+0.352+40-35.03.02.0
Royal311.013.7-2.742-52-66.01.00.3
Bynum39.39.7-0.448-31-106.33.01.0
Cupps33.71.7+2.057+193-50.30.30.0
Noel21.06.6-5.633-300-11.00.00.0
Njegovan30.02.6-2.60-570-00.70.30.7
White10.00.9-0.90-390-10.00.00.0
Chatman20.04.3-4.30-460-10.51.01.5
Johnson10.02.3-2.30—0-00.00.00.0

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Thornton1172121.2109.3+11.9-14.0+25.9-6.4
Mobley Jr.916120.7109.0+11.7+3.8+7.9-3.2
Noel279120.9107.6+13.3+8.3+5.0-3.1
Tilly784120.9109.6+11.2+6.7+4.5-0.7
Cupps387117.8109.6+8.3+10.0-1.7-0.5
Njegovan332115.3107.4+7.8+10.0-2.1-3.3
Bynum902118.9110.4+8.6+11.5-3.0+1.5
Royal971118.9110.4+8.5+12.4-3.9+2.0
White243117.1111.4+5.7+10.3-4.7+1.9
Chatman330115.6113.2+2.4+11.9-9.5+4.4
Johnson88104.7124.0-19.3+11.5-30.9+15.2

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Bynum Cupps Royal Thornton Tilly49138.1104.9+33.263.20.0
Mobley Jr. Noel Royal Thornton Tilly87134.1107.3+26.863.90.0
Bynum Mobley Jr. Royal Thornton Tilly290119.0106.1+12.952.40.0
Bynum Mobley Jr. Njegovan Royal Thornton64115.7112.8+3.056.80.0
Bynum Mobley Jr. Noel Royal Thornton33107.7105.6+2.152.60.0
Bynum Chatman Royal Thornton Tilly3395.7111.9-16.246.80.0
Chatman Mobley Jr. Royal Thornton Tilly2595.1113.6-18.550.00.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 2 of 13 players exactly, 1 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1288 of 1360 minutes (95%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 35 games · 20 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Wed Oct 7vs CincinnatiN3:00 PM
Sun Oct 25vs ButlerH2:00 PM
Mon Nov 2at BYUN7:00 PM
Fri Nov 6vs Youngstown St.H6:30 PM
Mon Nov 9vs MarshallH6:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at ConnecticutA7:30 PM
Mon Nov 16vs Prairie ViewH6:30 PM
Thu Nov 19vs UMBCH7:00 PM
Tue Nov 24vs VanderbiltH7:00 PM
Sun Nov 29vs LipscombH5:30 PM
Wed Dec 2at NebraskaCONFA8:30 PM
Sun Dec 6vs MarylandCONFH12:00 PM
Sat Dec 12at Notre DameA2:30 PM
Tue Dec 15vs Stony BrookH6:00 PM
Sat Dec 19vs KansasN11:00 AM
Tue Dec 22vs Mississippi Val.H3:00 PM
Wed Dec 30vs OregonCONFH4:00 PM
Sat Jan 2at IowaCONFA11:00 AM
Wed Jan 6vs NorthwesternCONFH5:30 PM
Sat Jan 9at IllinoisCONFA4:00 PM
Tue Jan 12at PurdueCONFA8:00 PM
Sun Jan 17vs Penn StateCONFH12:00 PM
Sat Jan 23vs Michigan St.CONFH1:00 PM
Tue Jan 26vs IowaCONFH6:00 PM
Sat Jan 30at MichiganCONFA8:00 PM
Sat Feb 6at Penn StateCONFA12:00 PM
Tue Feb 9vs WisconsinCONFH8:30 PM
Sun Feb 14vs WashingtonCONFH1:00 PM
Wed Feb 17at UCLACONFA11:00 PM
Sat Feb 20at Southern CaliforniaCONFA3:00 PM
Thu Feb 25vs RutgersCONFH6:30 PM
Sun Feb 28at IndianaCONFA3:45 PM
Thu Mar 4at MinnesotaCONFA8:30 PM
Sun Mar 7vs MichiganCONFH2:15 PM
Tue Mar 9vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.ohiostatebuckeyes.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with The Ohio State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com