Thirty Second TimeoutSign inGet the app

Tennessee State University

Men's Basketball · NCAA DI · Ohio Valley Conference · Nashville, TN

23–10 (2025-26)

Next · in 4 days

at Murray St.

Mon Nov 2 · 10:30 AM

All teams · Schedules

Season

Efficiency

23–10 · 33 games
Off PPP
1.120
112.0/100
Def PPP
1.038
103.8/100
Net
+8.2
per 100
Pace
71.7
poss/game
PPG
80.3
allowed 74.4
eFG%50.9%
opp 50.8%
TOV%17.2%
opp 20.3%
ORB%35.3%
opp 29.1%
FTA/FGA33.7%
opp 38.9%

Box Score

#PlayerGPMin PtsRebOD AstTOStlBlk PFFG%3P%FT%
30Nkrumah, Aaron3310345841813914210078921662.438.351.786
02Harper II, Travis331033565136331034050351350.471.391.857
10Harris, Dante33106838511929901496455071.417.300.726
11Lorick III, Antoine33704323167631043549374791.525.256.657
00Pitre, Jalen33805210218981203037381987.623.167.839
12Williams, Carlous32618178992475173471870.451.321.767
03London, Khalil2436915339435273010335.342.236.750
07Spikes, Jabrion3132790402119101717347.500.250.692
23Jones, Kavien3031480713041576444.587.400.444
01Howard Jr., Damon2115436151141877011.267.250.778
04Brooks, JC1914331361422591223.435.286.600
20Jones, Jayden415710100001.375.0001.000
31Garcia, Alex1029721103103.375.167.000
21Lafleur, Jean Yvens212253201205.500.000.000

Last 3 Games

UT Martin W · Morehead St. W · Iowa St. L
PlayerG PtsSznΔ FG%vs szn3PT RebAstTO
Nkrumah318.017.7+0.349+58-174.34.32.7
Lorick III317.09.8+7.258+62-57.71.70.7
Harper II314.717.1-2.542-59-232.31.31.7
Harris311.011.7-0.733-94-135.04.03.0
Williams36.35.6+0.850+53-52.70.01.0
Pitre34.36.4-2.056-70-07.00.70.7
Howard Jr.32.01.7+0.367+402-30.30.70.0
K.Jones32.02.7-0.760+10-02.30.70.7
Spikes31.72.9-1.250+01-21.30.72.0
Brooks22.01.6+0.4100+571-10.50.00.0
Garcia20.00.7-0.70—0-00.50.00.5

On / Off

PlayerMinOn ORtgOn DRtgOn NetOff NetNet diffDef diff
Pitre801113.5101.2+12.3+1.8+10.5-6.8
Harper II1034115.9105.6+10.3+0.5+9.7+7.8
Harris1066115.4105.3+10.0+0.6+9.4+7.6
Nkrumah1034112.8103.1+9.7+2.5+7.3-3.6
Williams617113.9102.1+11.8+5.1+6.7-3.2
Howard Jr.152108.9100.5+8.4+8.2+0.2-3.8
Lorick III705113.2108.0+5.2+11.7-6.5+9.0
K.Jones313108.4106.1+2.3+9.9-7.6+2.9
Brooks143104.2102.9+1.3+9.1-7.8-1.0
Spikes32597.797.0+0.7+10.5-9.8-9.1
London367102.8103.8-0.9+11.8-12.8-0.1

Lineups

GroupMinORtgDRtgNeteFG%Reb/40
Harper II Harris K.Jones Lorick III Nkrumah30122.2105.6+16.650.00.0
Harper II Harris London Pitre Williams28120.2104.3+15.951.20.0
Harper II Harris Nkrumah Pitre Williams206115.4101.8+13.650.80.0
Harper II Harris Lorick III Nkrumah Pitre339117.0109.1+7.954.30.0
Harper II Harris Lorick III Nkrumah Williams55112.5122.4-9.953.80.0

Play-by-play matches the official box score for 12 of 14 players exactly, 2 within 3%. Lineup tracking covers 1322 of 1320 minutes (100%).

2026-27 Schedule

All 28 games · 14 conference
DateOpponentSiteTime
Sat Oct 24at OaklandN7:00 PM
Mon Nov 2at Murray St.N10:30 AM
Thu Nov 5vs TBAH7:00 PM
Mon Nov 9vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Nov 13at TennesseeA7:00 PM
Tue Nov 17at South Fla.A7:00 PM
Sun Nov 29at Oklahoma St.A2:00 PM
Fri Dec 4at GramblingN5:00 PM
Sat Dec 5at Florida A&MN6:00 PM
Wed Dec 9vs TBAH7:00 PM
Fri Dec 11at Western Ill.CONFA6:30 PM
Sat Dec 19vs Alabama A&MH3:30 PM
Thu Dec 31at Southern Ind.CONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 2at Eastern Ill.CONFA3:30 PM
Thu Jan 7vs Western Ill.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 9vs SIUECONFH3:30 PM
Sat Jan 16vs Morehead St.CONFH7:30 PM
Thu Jan 21at LindenwoodCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Jan 23at TBAA3:30 PM
Thu Jan 28vs Southern Ind.CONFH7:30 PM
Sat Jan 30vs Tenn-MartinCONFH3:30 PM
Thu Feb 4vs LindenwoodCONFH7:30 PM
Sat Feb 6at Morehead St.CONFA3:30 PM
Thu Feb 11vs Eastern Ill.CONFH7:30 PM
Wed Feb 17at SIUECONFA7:00 PM
Thu Feb 25at Tenn-MartinCONFA7:30 PM
Sat Feb 27vs TBAH3:30 PM
Wed Mar 3vs TBANTBA

Statistics and play-by-play from www.tsutigers.com, the school's own athletics site. Schedule from school and conference feeds. Lineup ratings derived by Thirty Second Timeout.

Unresolvable substitution stretches are excluded, not estimated. Groups shown played 25+ minutes together. Possessions are estimated. Team rates appear once a season reaches 5 games; lineup and on/off ratings at 8.

Not affiliated with Tennessee State University, its conference, or the NCAA. Corrections: t.fabian@thirtysecondtimeout.com